Licensed to WSY Swimming               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/20/2006 01:06 PM
           YMCA Swimming Championships, Sanction #: CAQ-05-06 #1008            
                          2006 Pennsylvania East-West                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: & 2:05.07    1/1/1992 Mckinley, Ill, McKinley, IL                
                         Keller, Johnson, Wright, Holder                   
   East-West: ! 2:06.45        1993 Reading                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WSY SWIMMING                                      2:12.65    2:11.20        
     1) Madison Osterhoudt 10           2) Nat Zelenky 10                 
     3) Anna Gasparini 10               4) Kaitlyn Bentzel 10             
                  35.03     1:10.17 (35.14)     1:42.04 (31.87)     2:11.20 (29.16)
  2 TRIVALLEY Y GREAT WHITE SHARKS                    2:13.89    2:11.95        
     1) Rachel Stump 10                 2) Alexandra Garrett 10           
     3) Hannah Schumacher 10            4) Gillian Ryan 10                
                  35.35     1:13.42 (38.07)     1:44.41 (30.99)     2:11.95 (27.54)
  3 LANSDOWNE YMCA MARLINS                            2:16.76    2:15.27        
     1) Alexa Naughton 10               2) Kalista Murphy 10              
     3) Meggie Leitz 9                  4) Kaitlyn Hay 10                 
                  34.40     1:12.68 (38.28)     1:46.45 (33.77)     2:15.27 (28.82)
  4 YMCA OF READING AND BERKS CO                      2:15.57    2:17.91        
     1) Olivia Evans 10                 2) Hannah Sauls 10                
     3) Karlie Heistand 10              4) Elizabeth Tonneslan 10         
                  35.34     1:14.26 (38.92)     1:48.56 (34.30)     2:17.91 (29.35)
  5 BELLEFONTE FAMILY YMCA STINGRA                    2:18.54    2:18.04        
     1) Alice Lehota 9                  2) Cydnei Crust 10                
     3) Katie Scordato 10               4) Gwen Lowery 9                  
                  38.19     1:14.13 (35.94)     1:50.26 (36.13)     2:18.04 (27.78)
  6 YMCA OF YORK AND YORK COUNTY                      2:21.60    2:19.75        
     1) Rebecca Miller 10               2) Tessa Stewart 10               
     3) Alyssa Bixler 9                 4) Anna Schmittle 8               
                  35.33     1:15.24 (39.91)     1:48.91 (33.67)     2:19.75 (30.84)
  7 MCKEESPORT YMCA                                   2:19.36    2:21.56        
     1) Kristen Smith 9                 2) Lena Kline 9                   
     3) Kayla Kisan 10                  4) Aviva Gersovitch 10            
                  37.28     1:12.33 (35.05)     1:49.70 (37.37)     2:21.56 (31.86)
  8 SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY YMCA                      2:21.79    2:22.31        
     1) Cierra Runge 9                  2) Julie McNeil 10                
     3) Caitlin Coughlin 10             4) Alyson Gawin 10                
                  33.26     1:13.14 (39.88)     1:49.07 (35.93)     2:22.31 (33.24)
  9 NORTHEAST YMCA SWIM TEAM                          2:24.39    2:25.82        
     1) Jillian Johannes 10             2) Holly Frick 9                  
     3) Alyssa Linden 9                 4) Helen Tullio 10                
                  37.07     1:20.02 (42.95)     1:55.95 (35.93)     2:25.82 (29.87)
 10 BOYERTOWN AREA YMCA                               2:25.31    2:26.12        
     1) Andrea Markofski 10             2) Sydney Garofolo 10             
     3) Cady Chilensky 10               4) Sydney Gundersen 9             
                  36.37     1:18.23 (41.86)     1:53.91 (35.68)     2:26.12 (32.21)
 11 GREENSBURG YMCA                                   2:28.30    2:26.18        
     1) Abby Cawoski 10                 2) Hannah Reynolds 10             
     3) Gina Defrancesco 10             4) Cassie Szmyd 9                 
                  37.45     1:22.36 (44.91)     1:52.86 (30.50)     2:26.18 (33.32)
 12 SUNBURY DOLPHIN SWIM TEAM                         2:25.81    2:26.81        
     1) Anna Long 10                    2) Emily Maxwell 10               
     3) Jordan Carr 9                   4) Adriana Grabski 10             
                  40.11     1:21.01 (40.90)     1:55.46 (34.45)     2:26.81 (31.35)
 13 ALLEGHENY VALLEY YMCA                             2:27.77    2:27.75        
     1) Abby Evanuik 10                 2) Mallory Heinle 10              
     3) Carly Boda 10                   4) Megan Misera 10                
                  39.91     1:20.09 (40.18)     1:57.74 (37.65)     2:27.75 (30.01)
 14 GREATER JOHNSTOWN COMM YMCA                       2:23.70    2:28.38        
     1) Bethany Patrick 10              2) Leah Mercik 10                 
     3) Nollaig Noll 10                 4) Nina Foster 8                  
                  37.60     1:18.68 (41.08)     1:55.97 (37.29)     2:28.38 (32.41)
 15 NEW KENSINGTON YMCA                               2:29.73    2:29.10        
     1) Megan Paullet 10                2) Holly Stein 10                 
     3) Channing Nolan 10               4) Georgee DeSocio 10             
                  37.97     1:20.93 (42.96)     1:54.00 (33.07)     2:29.10 (35.10)
 16 UNIONTOWN YMCA SWIM TEAM                          2:24.68    2:30.48        
     1) Melissa McCann 10               2) Breanna Mehall 10              
     3) Braelyn Tracy 10                4) Taylor Liston 10               
                  41.60     1:22.73 (41.13)     1:58.87 (36.14)     2:30.48 (31.61)
 17 SEWICKLEY SEADRAGONS                              2:29.88    2:31.23        
     1) Spencer Carravaggio 10          2) Sarah Francis 10               
     3) Alexis Glenn 9                  4) Connor Hamilton 10             
                  39.75     1:25.28 (45.53)     2:00.12 (34.84)     2:31.23 (31.11)
 -- RIDLEY AREA YMCA                                  2:22.47         DQ        
     1) Lauren Notorfrancesco 10        2) Holly Sinnott 10               
     3) McKenzie Street 8               4) Francesca Vannucci 10          
                  35.14     1:14.71 (39.57)     1:49.65 (34.94)          DQ (30.08)
 
Event 2  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: & 2:06.67    1/1/1993 Naperville, Ill, Naperville, IL            
                         Macraken, Cox, Pennuto, Witt                      
   East-West: ! 2:08.28        1985 Chambersburg                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PHOENIXVILLE AREA YMCA                            2:17.16    2:16.44        
     1) Isaiah Heverly 10               2) Louie Seefeld 10               
     3) MP Salinas 10                   4) Jeremy Cooper 10               
                  35.49     1:12.75 (37.26)     1:44.46 (31.71)     2:16.44 (31.98)
  2 WSY SWIMMING                                      2:17.38    2:16.93        
     1) Ryan Kidd 10                    2) Andrew Salerno 10              
     3) Gregory Ballew 10               4) Henry Tanguay 9                
                  34.06     1:14.38 (40.32)     1:47.35 (32.97)     2:16.93 (29.58)
  3 SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY YMCA                      2:18.05    2:19.10        
     1) Matthew Brinton 10              2) Ryan Hausler 10                
     3) Jordan Carey 9                  4) Matthew Stasiunas 10           
                  33.48     1:11.14 (37.66)     1:49.79 (38.65)     2:19.10 (29.31)
  4 UPPER MAIN LINE YMCA                              2:18.18    2:19.50        
     1) Niall Durkan 10                 2) Brenden Yoo 9                  
     3) Alex Schon 10                   4) Coire Gavin-Hanner 9           
                  36.05     1:17.77 (41.72)     1:48.92 (31.15)     2:19.50 (30.58)
  5 GREENSBURG YMCA                                   2:20.04    2:19.63        
     1) Aaron Waller 9                  2) Adam Kniffen 10                
     3) John Jankowski 10               4) Matt McCoy 10                  
                  37.63     1:17.51 (39.88)     1:51.26 (33.75)     2:19.63 (28.37)
  6 NORTHEAST YMCA SWIM TEAM                          2:22.46    2:21.74        
     1) Joseph Swanson 10               2) Nathan Kapsar 10               
     3) Chris Steele 10                 4) Andrew Britton 9               
                  37.19     1:16.05 (38.86)     1:49.91 (33.86)     2:21.74 (31.83)
  7 BOYERTOWN AREA YMCA                               2:21.74    2:22.30        
     1) Billy Powell 10                 2) Russell Lambert 10             
     3) Chase Renninger 10              4) Shane Corbett 10               
                  35.49       52.00 (16.51)     1:50.97 (58.97)     2:22.30 (31.33)
  8 HATBORO AREA YMCA                                 2:21.71    2:23.32        
     1) Alex Pronzato 10                2) Eric Bridgeford 10             
     3) Bobby McDowell 10               4) Kyle Finn 10                   
                  35.73     1:19.10 (43.37)     1:52.20 (33.10)     2:23.32 (31.12)
  9 STATE COLLEGE AREA YMCA                           2:25.29    2:23.95        
     1) Alexander Hillsley 10           2) Ian Schrock 10                 
     3) Sean Piatt 9                    4) Jan Lazny 10                   
                  33.27     1:17.78 (44.51)     1:51.92 (34.14)     2:23.95 (32.03)
  9 NORTHERN DAUPHIN COUNTY YMCA                      2:27.01    2:23.95        
     1) Andrew Kappenhagen 10           2) Kelsey Dorman 10               
     3) Ian Lloyd 9                     4) Jack Kerwin 10                 
                  34.10     1:20.31 (46.21)     1:52.80 (32.49)     2:23.95 (31.15)
 11 BELLEFONTE FAMILY YMCA STINGRA                    2:22.18    2:24.52        
     1) Jordan Newman 10                2) Adam Meyer 9                   
     3) Mikey Feffer 9                  4) Isaac Thomas 10                
                  36.86     1:17.87 (41.01)     1:52.01 (34.14)     2:24.52 (32.51)
 12 YMCA OF YORK AND YORK COUNTY                      2:28.43    2:24.88        
     1) Coleman Stewart 7               2) Brayden Bereznay 9             
     3) Noah Stewart 8                  4) DJ Boyer 9                     
                  39.79     1:21.51 (41.72)     1:53.09 (31.58)     2:24.88 (31.79)
 13 KENNETT AREA YMCA                                 2:21.79    2:27.01        
     1) Steven Fatzinger 10             2) Frank Dello Buono 10           
     3) Jeffrey Hauptschein 10          4) Liam O'Neill 10                
                  36.81     1:22.14 (45.33)     1:56.87 (34.73)     2:27.01 (30.14)
 14 BUTLER YMCA                                       2:37.05    2:32.57        
     1) Brandon Bridges 10              2) Chad Cummings 8                
     3) Noah Donovan 9                  4) Jared Blakeley 10              
                  37.85     1:22.09 (44.24)     1:59.21 (37.12)     2:32.57 (33.36)
 15 INDIANA YMCA                                      2:40.83    2:36.82        
     1) Grant Hess 7                    2) Brendan Bertig 9               
     3) Logan Hess 10                   4) Cedric Yeamans 10              
                  42.03     1:34.51 (52.48)     2:04.25 (29.74)     2:36.82 (32.57)
 16 MCKEESPORT YMCA                                   2:43.21    2:37.80        
     1) Zac Coughlin 8                  2) Brendan Finney 10              
     3) Kameron Faychak 9               4) Ben Coughlin 6                 
                  40.22     1:25.60 (45.38)     2:00.32 (34.72)     2:37.80 (37.48)
 17 EAST SUBURBAN FAMILY YMCA                         2:41.13    2:39.28        
     1) Luke Nelson 10                  2) Nicholas Figurelli 8           
     3) Tyler Johnston 10               4) Adam Salandro 9                
                  39.58     1:26.74 (47.16)     2:07.54 (40.80)     2:39.28 (31.74)
 18 NCCY SILVER SHARKS                                2:48.67    2:50.74        
     1) Dominick Caimona 10             2) Nicholas Santini 10            
     3) Ian Buckner 9                   4) David Henderson 10             
                  45.39     1:28.58 (43.19)     2:10.93 (42.35)     2:50.74 (39.81)
 
Event 3  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 25.15  11/20/2004 E. Pelton, Wilton, CT                        
   East-West: ! 26.55        1985 H. Kleiderlein, Upper Main Line              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tara O'Prey               10 RIDLEY                 28.02      27.23        
  2 Maddie Hoch               10 LEBANON VALLEY         28.23      28.46        
  3 Cierra Runge               9 SOUTHERN CHESTER       29.71      28.77        
  4 Lizzie Ebert              10 READING/BERKS CO       29.05      28.78        
  5 Kaitlyn Hay               10 LANSDOWNE YMCA         29.30      28.87        
  6 Hannah Schumacher         10 TRI VALLEY             28.84      28.90        
  7 Sarah Bischoff            10 HANOVER                28.89      28.92        
  8 Maggie Olock              10 BETHLEHEM              29.64      29.40        
  9 Rachel Barczyk            10 LAUREL HIGHLANDS       29.11      29.48        
 10 Emily Bruce               10 BUTLER                 29.33      29.56        
 11 Gina Defrancesco          10 GREENSBURG YMCA        29.39      29.83        
 12 Laneya Mosher             10 CORRY                  29.93      30.10        
 13 Helen Tullio              10 NORTHEAST              30.73      30.45        
 14 Hannah Parson             10 CHAMBERSBURG           29.26      30.97        
 15 Katie Gore                 9 EAST SUBURBAN          31.16      31.07        
 16 Christine Uht             10 NORTHEAST              31.08      31.58        
 17 Katerina Parowski          8 GREATER JOHNSTOW       31.16      31.76        
 18 Aviva Gersovitch          10 MCKEESPORT             30.92      32.12        
 -- Anna Gasparini            10 WSY SWIMMING           29.13        SCR        
 
Event 4  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 26.25    1/1/1997 R. Papa, Glendale, CA                        
   East-West: ! 26.77        2005 A. Bleday, Titusville                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Koul                 10 GREATER JOHNSTOW       27.45      27.41        
  2 Nicholas Moriconi         10 LANSDOWNE YMCA         28.48      28.26        
  3 Vincent Brooks            10 LANSDOWNE YMCA         28.82      28.57        
  4 Matt McCoy                10 GREENSBURG YMCA        28.53      28.60        
  5 Jack Brenneman            10 WSY SWIMMING           28.54      29.20        
  6 Austin Jerman             10 WARREN                 29.14      29.27        
  7 Nathan Maxwell            10 NCCY                   28.62      29.43        
  8 Isaac Thomas              10 BELLEFONTE             29.49      29.71        
  9 Chris Steele              10 NORTHEAST              30.37      29.81        
 10 Liam O'Neill              10 KENNETT                30.26      30.15        
 11 Troy Valkusky             10 HAZLETON               30.37      30.22        
 12 Daniel Weekes              9 EASTON                 30.20      30.35        
 13 Brandon Shelly            10 EASTON                 30.42      30.50        
 14 Greg Dinges               10 HOLLIDAYSBURG YM       30.34      30.57        
 15 Drew Katrina              10 CHAMBERSBURG           29.82      30.59        
 16 Jeffrey Hauptschein       10 KENNETT                30.26      30.76        
 17 Mace Long                 10 GREATER JOHNSTOW       31.52      31.68        
 18 Andrew Britton             9 NORTHEAST              31.24      32.32        
 
Event 5  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: & 1:05.95    2/1/2005 R. Moore, Andover, MA                      
   East-West: ! 1:06.32        1981 C. Nelson, Meadville                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nat Zelenky               10 WSY SWIMMING         1:10.94    1:09.17        
                  32.58     1:09.17 (36.59)                                        
  2 Carrigan Eckels           10 WSY SWIMMING         1:09.59    1:09.78        
                  31.81     1:09.78 (37.97)                                        
  3 Katie Scordato            10 BELLEFONTE           1:12.42    1:13.00        
                  34.69     1:13.00 (38.31)                                        
  4 Devonne Moore             10 PHOENIXVILLE         1:12.90    1:13.56        
                  33.79     1:13.56 (39.77)                                        
  5 Channing Nolan            10 NEW KINSINGTON       1:15.73    1:13.94        
                  34.05     1:13.94 (39.89)                                        
  6 Maddison Marcheskie       10 POTTSTOWN            1:15.89    1:14.20        
                  33.66     1:14.20 (40.54)                                        
  7 Eileen Butler             10 PHOENIXVILLE         1:16.59    1:14.85        
                  35.04     1:14.85 (39.81)                                        
  8 Sarah Bischoff            10 HANOVER              1:14.55    1:15.31        
                  35.42     1:15.31 (39.89)                                        
  9 Lena Kline                 9 MCKEESPORT           1:15.19    1:15.38        
                  36.25     1:15.38 (39.13)                                        
 10 Mylinda Hartnett          10 MEADVILLE            1:17.00    1:16.42        
                  35.58     1:16.42 (40.84)                                        
 11 Gwen Lowery                9 BELLEFONTE           1:18.01    1:18.18        
                  36.37     1:18.18 (41.81)                                        
 12 Karlie Heistand           10 READING/BERKS CO     1:18.42    1:18.42        
                  36.12     1:18.42 (42.30)                                        
 13 Mackenzie Danzer          10 FRANKLIN             1:18.01    1:19.44        
                  36.55     1:19.44 (42.89)                                        
 14 Samantha Sweeney          10 YORK                 1:18.42    1:19.84        
                  35.86     1:19.84 (43.98)                                        
 15 Hannah Sauls              10 READING/BERKS CO     1:19.21    1:20.08        
                  38.17     1:20.08 (41.91)                                        
 16 Marika Countouris         10 WILMERDING           1:21.00    1:21.74        
                  38.45     1:21.74 (43.29)                                        
 17 Nollaig Noll              10 GREATER JOHNSTOW     1:22.05    1:22.72        
                  37.45     1:22.72 (45.27)                                        
 18 Kasey Hutchinson          10 FRANKLIN             1:22.00    1:24.45        
                  39.69     1:24.45 (44.76)                                        
 
Event 6  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: & 1:05.22   3/28/2003 S. Gasparini, West Shore,PA                
   East-West: ! 1:05.22        2003 S. Gasparini, West Shore                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connor Mertz              10 TRI VALLEY           1:13.18    1:11.97        
                  33.37     1:11.97 (38.60)                                        
  2 Phillip Emerson            9 FRANKLIN             1:14.35    1:12.59        
                  33.27     1:12.59 (39.32)                                        
  3 Logan Hess                10 INDIANA              1:13.35    1:13.33        
                  33.98     1:13.33 (39.35)                                        
  4 MP Salinas                10 PHOENIXVILLE         1:13.98    1:13.63        
                  35.33     1:13.63 (38.30)                                        
  5 Alexander Hillsley        10 STATE COLLEGE        1:13.61    1:13.78        
                  32.81     1:13.78 (40.97)                                        
  6 Alex Schon                10 UPPER MAIN LINE      1:13.95    1:13.87        
                  34.09     1:13.87 (39.78)                                        
  7 Billy Powell              10 BOYERTOWN            1:16.02    1:14.95        
                  34.98     1:14.95 (39.97)                                        
  8 Ryan Kidd                 10 WSY SWIMMING         1:15.96    1:15.37        
                  34.89     1:15.37 (40.48)                                        
  9 Noah Stewart               8 YORK                 1:16.36    1:15.63        
                  33.23     1:15.63 (42.40)                                        
 10 Alex Pronzato             10 HATBORO              1:17.81    1:17.25        
                  34.85     1:17.25 (42.40)                                        
 11 Matthew Brinton           10 SOUTHERN CHESTER     1:17.55    1:17.59        
                  34.06     1:17.59 (43.53)                                        
 12 Kameron Faychak            9 MCKEESPORT           1:17.29    1:18.38        
                  35.31     1:18.38 (43.07)                                        
 13 Adam Kniffen              10 GREENSBURG YMCA      1:18.56    1:18.77        
                  36.23     1:18.77 (42.54)                                        
 14 Gabriel Hernandez         10 GREENSBURG YMCA      1:21.94    1:19.50        
                  37.33     1:19.50 (42.17)                                        
 15 Ryan Hausler              10 SOUTHERN CHESTER     1:17.53    1:20.52        
                  35.74     1:20.52 (44.78)                                        
 16 Colter Long                8 GREATER JOHNSTOW     1:20.91    1:21.71        
                  37.81     1:21.71 (43.90)                                        
 17 Eric Matteson             10 CORRY                1:22.73    1:22.02        
                  39.23     1:22.02 (42.79)                                        
 18 Luke Merski               10 NORTHEAST            1:23.28    1:23.69        
                  37.46     1:23.69 (46.23)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: & 27.57  10/31/2004 E. Pelton, Wilton, CT                        
   East-West: ! 29.38        8593 C. Robson, B. Layne, Scottsdale/Readi        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly Hamilton            10 CHAMBERSBURG           29.44      29.34!       
  2 Tara O'Prey               10 RIDLEY                 31.52      30.79        
  3 Marissa Gentle            10 BLOOMSBURG             31.72      31.05        
  4 Shannon Rauth             10 LIONVILLE              31.29      31.29        
  5 Hannah Schumacher         10 TRI VALLEY             31.56      31.38        
  6 Anna Gasparini            10 WSY SWIMMING           32.10      32.00        
  7 Ali Talwar                10 WSY SWIMMING           32.47      32.50        
  8 Channing Nolan            10 NEW KINSINGTON         33.45      32.64        
  9 Gina Defrancesco          10 GREENSBURG YMCA        33.00      32.66        
 10 Kalista Murphy            10 LANSDOWNE YMCA         32.77      32.79        
 11 Maggie Olock              10 BETHLEHEM              32.48      33.29        
 12 Cydnei Crust              10 BELLEFONTE             33.38      34.52        
 13 Jennifer Lewis            10 ARMSTRONG COUNTY       34.38      34.71        
 14 Krista Gibbon             10 INDIANA                33.45      34.86        
 15 Heather Sternby           10 MEADVILLE              34.43      35.09        
 16 Alyssa Linden              9 NORTHEAST              35.82      35.13        
 17 Sarah Thornton            10 EAST SUBURBAN          35.78      35.38        
 18 Braelyn Tracy             10 UNIONTOWN              35.23      35.94        
 
Event 8  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: & 28.01    1/1/1987 R. Papa, Glendale, CA                        
   East-West: ! 29.38        1978 C. Craft, Upper Main Line                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Brenneman            10 WSY SWIMMING           30.99      31.14        
  2 Justin Kostelnik          10 UNIONTOWN              31.23      31.22        
  3 Alex Schon                10 UPPER MAIN LINE        31.76      31.33        
  4 Noah Stewart               8 YORK                   32.62      32.12        
  5 Logan Hess                10 INDIANA                32.28      32.23        
  6 Connor Mertz              10 TRI VALLEY             33.12      32.68        
  7 Isaac Thomas              10 BELLEFONTE             32.25      32.80        
  8 Chris Steele              10 NORTHEAST              34.87      33.65        
  8 Tim Ingram                 9 WAYNESBORO             33.31      33.65        
 10 Todd Walker               10 RIDLEY                 33.35      33.66        
 11 John Jankowski            10 GREENSBURG YMCA        34.47      33.69        
 12 Bobby McDowell            10 HATBORO                33.92      33.76        
 13 Jeffrey Hauptschein       10 KENNETT                33.96      33.77        
 14 Austin Jerman             10 WARREN                 31.97      33.92        
 15 Kameron Faychak            9 MCKEESPORT             34.19      34.88        
 16 John Barr                 10 WAYNESBORO             34.03      35.21        
 17 Kaleb Behanna              9 ALLEGHENY VALLEY       35.06      36.24        
 -- Sean Piatt                 9 STATE COLLEGE          35.17         DQ        
 
Event 9  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 56.39  10/31/2004 E. Pelton, Wilton, CT                        
   East-West: ! 58.80        1981 C. Nelson, Meadville                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carrigan Eckels           10 WSY SWIMMING         1:00.95    1:01.26        
                  29.78     1:01.26 (31.48)                                        
  2 Gillian Ryan              10 TRI VALLEY           1:02.83    1:01.64        
                  30.47     1:01.64 (31.17)                                        
  3 Maddie Hoch               10 LEBANON VALLEY       1:01.65    1:01.77        
                  30.03     1:01.77 (31.74)                                        
  4 Zowie Day                 10 YORK                 1:06.42    1:04.71        
                  30.40     1:04.71 (34.31)                                        
  5 Rachel Barczyk            10 LAUREL HIGHLANDS     1:04.51    1:04.83        
                  31.25     1:04.83 (33.58)                                        
  6 Kaitlyn Bentzel           10 WSY SWIMMING         1:06.83    1:04.89        
                  31.01     1:04.89 (33.88)                                        
  7 Emily Bruce               10 BUTLER               1:05.36    1:05.46        
                  31.01     1:05.46 (34.45)                                        
  8 Devonne Moore             10 PHOENIXVILLE         1:04.90    1:05.75        
                  31.07     1:05.75 (34.68)                                        
  9 Katelyn Miller            10 YORK                 1:06.52    1:06.04        
                  31.66     1:06.04 (34.38)                                        
 10 Samantha Wingate          10 RIDLEY               1:07.98    1:07.15        
 11 Mackenzie Danzer          10 FRANKLIN             1:07.45    1:07.39        
                  32.91     1:07.39 (34.48)                                        
 12 Amanda Crawford           10 HATBORO              1:07.80    1:07.84        
                  32.46     1:07.84 (35.38)                                        
 13 Abby Cawoski              10 GREENSBURG YMCA      1:09.73    1:08.44        
                  32.38     1:08.44 (36.06)                                        
 14 Laneya Mosher             10 CORRY                1:10.52    1:09.99        
                  33.66     1:09.99 (36.33)                                        
 15 Krista Gibbon             10 INDIANA              1:10.93    1:10.40        
                  33.44     1:10.40 (36.96)                                        
 16 Anarya Andino             10 JAMESTOWN            1:09.40    1:11.22        
                  33.54     1:11.22 (37.68)                                        
 17 Kayla Kisan               10 MCKEESPORT           1:12.26    1:11.30        
                  33.03     1:11.30 (38.27)                                        
 18 Katerina Parowski          8 GREATER JOHNSTOW     1:10.91    1:12.05        
                  33.21     1:12.05 (38.84)                                        
 
Event 10  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 57.53   3/15/2003 S. Gasparini, West Shore, PA                 
   East-West: ! 57.53        2003 S. Gasparini, West Shore                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Koul                 10 GREATER JOHNSTOW     1:00.32      59.88        
                  28.22       59.88 (31.66)                                        
  2 MP Salinas                10 PHOENIXVILLE         1:01.83    1:02.22        
                  30.41     1:02.22 (31.81)                                        
  3 Phillip Emerson            9 FRANKLIN             1:04.03    1:03.49        
                  30.98     1:03.49 (32.51)                                        
  4 Nicholas Moriconi         10 LANSDOWNE YMCA       1:04.52    1:04.68        
                  30.38     1:04.68 (34.30)                                        
  5 Matthew Christina         10 GREATER JOHNSTOW     1:05.87    1:04.99        
                  30.22     1:04.99 (34.77)                                        
  6 Seth Wenner               10 WSY SWIMMING         1:05.83    1:05.53        
                  30.86     1:05.53 (34.67)                                        
  7 Nathan Kapsar             10 NORTHEAST            1:06.12    1:05.58        
                  31.90     1:05.58 (33.68)                                        
  8 Todd Walker               10 RIDLEY               1:07.09    1:06.06        
                  33.08     1:06.06 (32.98)                                        
  9 Adam Kniffen              10 GREENSBURG YMCA      1:05.50    1:06.70        
                  31.76     1:06.70 (34.94)                                        
 10 Zack Miller               10 HANOVER              1:08.51    1:06.82        
                  31.60     1:06.82 (35.22)                                        
 11 Josh Grzech                9 WILKES-BARRE         1:09.50    1:07.06        
                  31.73     1:07.06 (35.33)                                        
 12 Justin Kostelnik          10 UNIONTOWN            1:07.76    1:08.24        
                  32.85     1:08.24 (35.39)                                        
 13 Liam O'Neill              10 KENNETT              1:07.14    1:08.56        
                  32.61     1:08.56 (35.95)                                        
 14 Drew Katrina              10 CHAMBERSBURG         1:08.60    1:08.81        
                  33.68     1:08.81 (35.13)                                        
 15 Luke Balestrero           10 GREATER JOHNSTOW     1:09.20    1:09.29        
                  32.95     1:09.29 (36.34)                                        
 16 Braden Ham                10 EASTON               1:08.75    1:09.60        
                  32.95     1:09.60 (36.65)                                        
 17 Mikey Feffer               9 BELLEFONTE           1:09.59    1:10.00        
                  34.24     1:10.00 (35.76)                                        
 18 Kaleb Behanna              9 ALLEGHENY VALLEY     1:11.48    1:11.14        
                  34.15     1:11.14 (36.99)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: & 28.55  11/20/2004 E. Pelton, Wilton, CT                        
   East-West: ! 31.00        2001 K. Steider, Meadville                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly Hamilton            10 CHAMBERSBURG           31.39      31.33        
  2 Cierra Runge               9 SOUTHERN CHESTER       32.14      31.69        
  3 Gillian Ryan              10 TRI VALLEY             33.70      33.22        
  4 Maddison Marcheskie       10 POTTSTOWN              34.00      33.47        
  5 Madison Osterhoudt        10 WSY SWIMMING           34.86      33.89        
  6 Ali Talwar                10 WSY SWIMMING           34.02      33.92        
  7 Lizzie Ebert              10 READING/BERKS CO       34.26      34.09        
  8 Marissa Gentle            10 BLOOMSBURG             34.73      34.22        
  9 Cydnei Crust              10 BELLEFONTE             35.28      34.61        
 10 Olivia Evans              10 READING/BERKS CO       34.50      35.03        
 11 Katie Neely                9 TITUSVILLE             36.23      35.75        
 12 Anarya Andino             10 JAMESTOWN              36.15      36.35        
 13 Bethany Patrick           10 GREATER JOHNSTOW       36.53      36.40        
 14 Laura Holleran            10 STATE COLLEGE          36.53      36.97        
 15 Jillian Johannes          10 NORTHEAST              35.96      37.26        
 16 Amanda Alikhani           10 BUTLER                 37.22      37.59        
 17 Carly Boda                10 ALLEGHENY VALLEY       37.71      37.84        
 18 Jennifer Lewis            10 ARMSTRONG COUNTY       36.33      38.57        
 
Event 12  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: & 30.20    1/1/1992 B. Best, Howard County, M                    
   East-West: ! 31.31        1998 P. Schirk, Pottstown                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nathan Maxwell            10 NCCY                   31.40      32.43        
  2 Alexander Hillsley        10 STATE COLLEGE          33.09      32.79        
  3 Andrew Kappenhagen        10 NORTHERN DAUPHIN       34.36      33.80        
  4 Ryan Kidd                 10 WSY SWIMMING           34.33      34.00        
  5 Matthew Brinton           10 SOUTHERN CHESTER       34.36      34.25        
  6 Peter Conzola              9 EASTON                 35.38      34.37        
  7 Vincent Brooks            10 LANSDOWNE YMCA         35.58      34.42        
  8 Andrew Milowsky           10 BRANDYWINE-COATS       35.04      34.63        
  9 Bobby McDowell            10 HATBORO                34.75      34.71        
 10 Gregory Ballew            10 WSY SWIMMING           35.07      35.17        
 11 Matthew Christina         10 GREATER JOHNSTOW       36.65      35.29        
 12 Mace Long                 10 GREATER JOHNSTOW       34.42      35.59        
 13 Jordan Carey               9 SOUTHERN CHESTER       35.56      36.26        
 14 Sean Piatt                 9 STATE COLLEGE          37.20      36.98        
 15 Jordan Newman             10 BELLEFONTE             35.38      37.20        
 16 Brandon Bridges           10 BUTLER                 36.76      37.33        
 17 Zac Coughlin               8 MCKEESPORT             36.95      37.46        
 18 Joseph Swanson            10 NORTHEAST              36.36      37.53        
 -- Andrew Britton             9 NORTHEAST              37.02        SCR        
 
Event 13  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: & 33.36    1/1/1981 B. Praus, Fond du Lac, WI                    
   East-West: ! 33.60        1995 D. Lundy, Central Chester                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Repke              10 UPPER MAIN LINE        35.48      34.75        
  2 Nat Zelenky               10 WSY SWIMMING           35.53      34.87        
  3 Lena Kline                 9 MCKEESPORT             35.78      35.83        
  4 Katie Scordato            10 BELLEFONTE             36.16      37.14        
  5 Elizabeth Tonneslan       10 READING/BERKS CO       38.64      37.23        
  6 Lauren Skorupski          10 READING/BERKS CO       40.01      38.33        
  7 Holly Sinnott             10 RIDLEY                 39.89      38.56        
  8 Alexandra Garrett         10 TRI VALLEY             38.80      38.69        
  9 Breanna Mehall            10 UNIONTOWN              39.74      38.87        
 10 Hannah Sauls              10 READING/BERKS CO       39.79      38.90        
 11 Mallory Heinle            10 ALLEGHENY VALLEY       39.47      39.25        
 12 Aviva Gersovitch          10 MCKEESPORT             40.03      39.62        
 13 Mylinda Hartnett          10 MEADVILLE              39.68      39.66        
 14 Jillian Heckman           10 LANCASTER              40.13      39.87        
 15 Leah Mercik               10 GREATER JOHNSTOW       40.06      40.33        
 16 Marika Countouris         10 WILMERDING             40.71      41.07        
 17 Katie Gore                 9 EAST SUBURBAN          41.34      42.35        
 18 Hannah Parson             10 CHAMBERSBURG           39.30      43.42        
 
Event 14  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: & 32.22    1/1/1992 D. Sokolsky, Wilmington,md                   
   East-West: ! 34.40        9302 Muantongchin/Krchnak, Hatboro/Clrfld         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Hausler              10 SOUTHERN CHESTER       38.52      36.44        
  2 Seth Wenner               10 WSY SWIMMING           38.07      36.85        
  3 Louie Seefeld             10 PHOENIXVILLE           39.29      38.39        
  4 Tim Ingram                 9 WAYNESBORO             39.53      39.14        
  4 Cody Schrecongost          9 NEW KINSINGTON         39.57      39.14        
  6 Russell Lambert           10 BOYERTOWN              38.76      39.49        
  7 Nathan Kapsar             10 NORTHEAST              39.55      40.13        
  8 Christopher Barboun       10 SOUTHERN CHESTER       41.52      40.32        
  9 Sam Apa                    9 WSY SWIMMING           41.55      40.60        
  9 Andrew Salerno            10 WSY SWIMMING           39.56      40.60        
 11 John Jankowski            10 GREENSBURG YMCA        42.17      41.10        
 12 Matt McCoy                10 GREENSBURG YMCA        41.69      41.24        
 13 Eric Matteson             10 CORRY                  39.98      41.32        
 14 Adam Meyer                 9 BELLEFONTE             40.98      41.45        
 15 Michael Montesclaros      10 CARLISLE               40.32      41.81        
 16 Greg Dinges               10 HOLLIDAYSBURG YM       43.70      42.20        
 17 Nicholas Santini          10 NCCY                   41.37      42.61        
 18 Bennett Steber             9 WARREN                 42.73      43.41        
 
Event 15  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: & 1:53.12        1992 McKinley, Ill, McKinley, IL                
                         Keller, Johnson, Wright, Holder                   
   East-West: ! 1:54.13        2004 Butler, Butler                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WSY SWIMMING                                      2:00.83    1:56.73        
     1) Ali Talwar 10                   2) Madison Osterhoudt 10          
     3) Anna Gasparini 10               4) Carrigan Eckels 10             
                  29.77       59.80 (30.03)     1:28.66 (28.86)     1:56.73 (28.07)
  2 YMCA OF YORK AND YORK COUNTY                      2:00.62    1:58.92        
     1) Katelyn Miller 10               2) Samantha Sweeney 10            
     3) Anna Schmittle 8                4) Zowie Day 10                   
                  29.97       59.67 (29.70)     1:29.62 (29.95)     1:58.92 (29.30)
  3 LANSDOWNE YMCA MARLINS                            2:05.00    1:59.40        
     1) Kalista Murphy 10               2) Alexa Naughton 10              
     3) Alison McDonough 10             4) Kaitlyn Hay 10                 
                  29.89     1:02.00 (32.11)     1:31.02 (29.02)     1:59.40 (28.38)
  4 RIDLEY AREA YMCA                                  2:01.74    2:00.39        
     1) Tara O'Prey 10                  2) Francesca Vannucci 10          
     3) Holly Sinnott 10                4) Lauren Notorfrancesco 10       
                  27.98       59.08 (31.10)     1:30.50 (31.42)     2:00.39 (29.89)
  5 LIONVILLE COMMUNITY YMCA                          2:05.97    2:03.21        
     1) Georgia Shomber 10              2) Rachel Evans 9                 
     3) Catherine Manthorp 9            4) Shannon Rauth 10               
                  30.87     1:03.85 (32.98)     1:35.02 (31.17)     2:03.21 (28.19)
  6 PHOENIXVILLE AREA YMCA                            2:03.97    2:03.62        
     1) Eileen Butler 10                2) Madeline Zimmerman 9           
     3) Julie McNabb 10                 4) Devonne Moore 10               
                  29.29     1:02.28 (32.99)     1:34.03 (31.75)     2:03.62 (29.59)
  7 YMCA OF READING AND BERKS CO                      2:08.18    2:04.46        
     1) Lizzie Ebert 10                 2) Caroline Edelman 10            
     3) Shannon Murphy 9                4) Lauren Skorupski 10            
                  29.27     1:01.72 (32.45)     1:33.41 (31.69)     2:04.46 (31.05)
  8 GREATER SCRANTON YMCA                             2:07.97    2:05.81        
     1) Kate Neville 9                  2) Rachel May 10                  
     3) Abby Dempsey 10                 4) Megan Carey 9                  
                  31.40     1:03.90 (32.50)     1:34.45 (30.55)     2:05.81 (31.36)
  9 GREATER JOHNSTOWN COMM YMCA                       2:07.23    2:07.14        
     1) Leah Mercik 10                  2) Nina Foster 8                  
     3) Bethany Patrick 10              4) Katerina Parowski 8            
                  32.02     1:04.34 (32.32)     1:35.24 (30.90)     2:07.14 (31.90)
 10 NORTHEAST YMCA SWIM TEAM                          2:09.17    2:08.09        
     1) Jillian Johannes 10             2) Alyssa Linden 9                
     3) Christine Uht 10                4) Helen Tullio 10                
                  33.28     1:05.87 (32.59)     1:37.88 (32.01)     2:08.09 (30.21)
 11 CHAMBERSBURG YMCA                                 2:08.82    2:09.65        
     1) Sabrina Sollenberger 9          2) Kylee Metz 9                   
     3) Hannah Parson 10                4) Kelly Hamilton 10              
                  35.69     1:11.42 (35.73)     1:41.67 (30.25)     2:09.65 (27.98)
 12 INDIANA YMCA                                      2:12.30    2:10.09        
     1) Abby O'Neal 10                  2) Eliza O'Neal 9                 
     3) Diana Watson 10                 4) Krista Gibbon 10               
                  32.60     1:06.94 (34.34)     1:39.51 (32.57)     2:10.09 (30.58)
 13 BUTLER YMCA                                       2:09.31    2:10.43        
     1) Amanda Alikhani 10              2) Torrey Shields 9               
     3) Hannah Shoemaker 9              4) Emily Bruce 10                 
                  34.06     1:08.92 (34.86)     1:41.46 (32.54)     2:10.43 (28.97)
 14 SHENANGO VALLEY YMCA SEA LIONS                    2:10.41    2:11.54        
     1) Kristi Sestak 10                2) Shannon Gramley 10             
     3) Lauren Barber 9                 4) Sasha Martin 10                
                  33.92     1:07.07 (33.15)     1:40.03 (32.96)     2:11.54 (31.51)
 15 BRADFORD YMCA                                     2:13.26    2:12.40        
     1) Jessica Buchheit 9              2) Kyleigh Anderson 9             
     3) Kristin Franklin 9              4) Ann Confer 9                   
                  32.69     1:04.87 (32.18)     1:38.80 (33.93)     2:12.40 (33.60)
 16 TITUSVILLE YMCA SWIM TEAM                         2:14.96    2:12.66        
     1) Devin Dewey 10                  2) Zoe McCann 10                  
     3) Jessica Lingo 10                4) Katie Neely 9                  
                  35.20     1:08.23 (33.03)     1:41.04 (32.81)     2:12.66 (31.62)
 17 ALLEGHENY VALLEY YMCA                             2:14.87    2:12.80        
     1) Rebecca Dudek 9                 2) Cassie Eckenrod 9              
     3) Mallory Heinle 10               4) Megan Misera 10                
                  32.61     1:07.18 (34.57)     1:40.99 (33.81)     2:12.80 (31.81)
 18 MON VALLEY YMCA                                   2:14.14    2:16.96        
     1) Kayla Vidmar 10                 2) Emily Shuba 10                 
     3) Kierra Kalakewich 10            4) Ellie Scheidemantle 10         
                  34.13     1:07.65 (33.52)     1:42.01 (34.36)     2:16.96 (34.95)
 
Event 16  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: & 1:52.06    1/1/1991 Birmingham, MI, Birmingham, MI             
                         Parrish, Murphy Pawlick, Popa                     
   East-West: ! 1:53.69        1991 Brandywine/Coatsville                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WSY SWIMMING                                      2:00.78    1:59.28        
     1) Jack Brenneman 10               2) Gregory Ballew 10              
     3) Henry Tanguay 9                 4) Seth Wenner 10                 
                  29.15     1:00.29 (31.14)     1:30.66 (30.37)     1:59.28 (28.62)
  2 GREATER JOHNSTOWN COMM YMCA                       2:01.63    2:00.08        
     1) Luke Balestrero 10              2) Mace Long 10                   
     3) Matthew Christina 10            4) Ryan Koul 10                   
                  32.13     1:03.40 (31.27)     1:33.37 (29.97)     2:00.08 (26.71)
  3 UPPER MAIN LINE YMCA                              2:07.47    2:04.25        
     1) Michael McCarthy 10             2) Raju Kolluru 10                
     3) Coire Gavin-Hanner 9            4) Niall Durkan 10                
                  30.76     1:01.86 (31.10)     1:33.37 (31.51)     2:04.25 (30.88)
  4 BOYERTOWN AREA YMCA                               2:06.26    2:04.28        
     1) Billy Powell 10                 2) Shane Corbett 10               
     3) Noah Heydt 10                   4) Russell Lambert 10             
                  29.37     1:02.01 (32.64)     1:32.01 (30.00)     2:04.28 (32.27)
  5 WAYNESBORO AREA YMCA                              2:06.29    2:05.20        
     1) Mack Leaper 10                  2) Evan Perkowski 9               
     3) John Barr 10                    4) Tim Ingram 9                   
                  32.56     1:05.95 (33.39)     1:35.76 (29.81)     2:05.20 (29.44)
  6 FAMILY YMCA OF EASTON                             2:06.59    2:05.89        
     1) Daniel Weekes 9                 2) Braden Ham 10                  
     3) Peter Conzola 9                 4) Brandon Shelly 10              
                  31.42     1:03.87 (32.45)     1:36.02 (32.15)     2:05.89 (29.87)
  7 WARREN DOLPHINS                                   2:08.57    2:07.57        
     1) Drake Clark 10                  2) Cameron Daniels 9              
     3) Bradley Walters 10              4) Austin Jerman 10               
                  32.10     1:05.88 (33.78)     1:38.10 (32.22)     2:07.57 (29.47)
  8 LEBANON VALLEY FAMILY YMCA                        2:09.38    2:08.35        
     1) Blayde Reich 10                 2) Michael Boguski 10             
     3) William Juppenlatz 10           4) Robbie Lawyer 10               
                  31.31     1:03.80 (32.49)     1:36.66 (32.86)     2:08.35 (31.69)
  9 RIDLEY AREA YMCA                                  2:12.50    2:08.90        
     1) Todd Walker 10                  2) Rob Notorfrancesco 10          
     3) Joseph Vannucci 9               4) David Ciavarelli 9             
                  29.86     1:03.21 (33.35)     1:37.28 (34.07)     2:08.90 (31.62)
 10 CHAMBERSBURG YMCA                                 2:10.36    2:08.99        
     1) Adam Logan 10                   2) Chandler Johnson 10            
     3) Timi Tijani 9                   4) Drew Katrina 10                
                  32.42     1:05.87 (33.45)     1:38.59 (32.72)     2:08.99 (30.40)
 11 STATE COLLEGE AREA YMCA                           2:15.08    2:10.90        
     1) Seamus Wagner 10                2) Trevor Beahm 10                
     3) Ian Schrock 10                  4) Kedrin Wilson 9                
                  33.60     1:05.73 (32.13)     1:38.69 (32.96)     2:10.90 (32.21)
 12 NORTHEAST YMCA SWIM TEAM                          2:13.75    2:12.03        
     1) Daniel Bauman 8                 2) Michael Reed 10                
     3) Luke Merski 10                  4) Andrew Britton 9               
                  33.66     1:07.67 (34.01)     1:40.28 (32.61)     2:12.03 (31.75)
 13 UNIONTOWN YMCA SWIM TEAM                          2:13.96    2:15.05        
     1) Corey Dascenzo 9                2) Ian DiCarlo 9                  
     3) Lucas Thomas 9                  4) Justin Kostelnik 10            
                  33.43     1:08.11 (34.68)     1:43.45 (35.34)     2:15.05 (31.60)
 14 BELLEFONTE FAMILY YMCA STINGRA                    2:13.82    2:15.25        
     1) Jordan Newman 10                2) Adam Meyer 9                   
     3) Mikey Feffer 9                  4) Colton Schnars 8               
                  33.03     1:07.74 (34.71)     1:43.59 (35.85)     2:15.25 (31.66)
 15 NEW KENSINGTON YMCA                               2:16.32    2:17.39        
     1) Cubby Walker 10                 2) Ben Johnson 9                  
     3) Thomas Lennex 9                 4) Cody Schrecongost 9            
                  33.11     1:09.23 (36.12)     1:45.89 (36.66)     2:17.39 (31.50)
 16 MCKEESPORT YMCA                                   2:16.42    2:22.10        
     1) Zac Coughlin 8                  2) Jeff Scarano 10                
     3) Ben Coughlin 6                  4) Brendan Finney 10              
                  33.19     1:10.39 (37.20)     1:47.24 (36.85)     2:22.10 (34.86)
 -- PHOENIXVILLE AREA YMCA                            2:05.62         DQ        
     1) Isaiah Heverly 10               2) Jeremy Cooper 10               
     3) Colin McNamara 10               4) Louie Seefeld 10               
                  30.79     1:02.71 (31.92)     1:35.25 (32.54)          DQ (29.71)
 -- NCCY SILVER SHARKS                                2:13.05         DQ        
     1) Nicholas Santini 10             2) Dominick Caimona 10            
     3) Ian Buckner 9                   4) Nathan Maxwell 10              
                  34.85     1:10.03 (35.18)     1:44.99 (34.96)          DQ (31.12)
 
Event 17  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: & 1:54.88    1/1/1992 Grand Rapids, MI, Grand Rapids, MI         
                         Crisman, Burggraaf, Dooley, Flikkema              
   East-West: ! 1:56.04        1993 Bloomsburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 GREENSBURG YMCA                                   1:58.88    1:58.44        
     1) Brooke Waugaman 12              2) Rachel McCoy 12                
     3) Kelsey Zimcosky 12              4) Taylor Smail 11                
                  28.96     1:02.60 (33.64)     1:31.32 (28.72)     1:58.44 (27.12)
  2 BUTLER YMCA                                       2:00.30    2:02.11        
     1) Jordan McElhaney 12             2) Nicolette Krause 12            
     3) Brianna Keelan 12               4) Morgan Morrison 12             
                  32.29     1:06.63 (34.34)     1:35.25 (28.62)     2:02.11 (26.86)
  3 YMCA OF READING AND BERKS CO                      2:03.18    2:02.41        
     1) Katie Duggan 12                 2) Kylie Reiter 11                
     3) Christyn Davidson 12            4) Lauren Brilla 12               
                  29.49     1:04.69 (35.20)     1:35.49 (30.80)     2:02.41 (26.92)
  4 WSY SWIMMING                                      2:02.05    2:02.97        
     1) Taylor Schwartz 11              2) Kimberly Brownrigg 12          
     3) Emily Beamer 12                 4) Bianca Johnson 12              
                  32.59     1:07.38 (34.79)     1:35.41 (28.03)     2:02.97 (27.56)
  5 BOYERTOWN AREA YMCA                               2:02.18    2:03.78        
     1) Brittany Woolley 12             2) Meredith Cinciripino 12        
     3) Sara Weaver 12                  4) Haley Heydt 11                 
                  31.85     1:05.53 (33.68)     1:36.56 (31.03)     2:03.78 (27.22)
  6 HOLLIDAYSBURG YMCA TIGERSHARKS                    2:04.58    2:04.18        
     1) Maria Thompson 12               2) Gwen Houck 12                  
     3) Sarah Robbins 12                4) Eden Seidel 12                 
                  30.83     1:05.65 (34.82)     1:33.47 (27.82)     2:04.18 (30.71)
  7 MILTON BRANCH YMCA                                2:05.62    2:04.47        
     1) Lexi Cole 12                    2) Monica Marsters 11             
     3) Samantha Koons 12               4) Mallory Reed 11                
                  30.97     1:06.68 (35.71)     1:37.03 (30.35)     2:04.47 (27.44)
  8 POTTSTOWN FAMILY YMCA                             2:04.72    2:05.32        
     1) Kelsea Yarnell 12               2) Jamie Kane 12                  
     3) Erin Seiler 11                  4) Lyndsey Marcheskie 11          
                  33.01     1:06.70 (33.69)     1:38.27 (31.57)     2:05.32 (27.05)
  9 SUNBURY DOLPHIN SWIM TEAM                         2:04.40    2:05.57        
     1) Allison Friery 11               2) Brianna Brancato 11            
     3) Emily Foley 12                  4) Michelle Giordani 12           
                  33.30     1:08.96 (35.66)     1:44.42 (35.46)     2:05.57 (21.15)
 10 BLOOMSBURG AREA YMCA                              2:05.76    2:05.70        
     1) Morgan Lee 12                   2) Morgan McCann 12               
     3) Olivia Grazio 11                4) Taylor Kling 12                
                  32.32     1:08.53 (36.21)     1:38.86 (30.33)     2:05.70 (26.84)
 11 YMCA OF YORK AND YORK COUNTY                      2:05.56    2:06.20        
     1) Jessica Hawk 12                 2) Carrie Bixler 11               
     3) Shannon Mulcahy 12              4) Allison Jacobs 12              
                  31.92     1:07.89 (35.97)     1:38.14 (30.25)     2:06.20 (28.06)
 12 LAUREL HIGHLANDS REGIONAL YMCA                    2:09.42    2:08.69        
     1) Kendra Wagner 12                2) Alyssa Dombrosky 11            
     3) Aurelia O'Keefe 12              4) Brooke Hornak 12               
                  32.71     1:09.85 (37.14)     1:37.88 (28.03)     2:08.69 (30.81)
 13 PHOENIXVILLE AREA YMCA                            2:06.90    2:09.20        
     1) Lisa Johnson 12                 2) Katherine Babinchak 12         
     3) Gracie Hoffman 12               4) Julia Wisler 12                
                  33.20     1:12.43 (39.23)     1:41.33 (28.90)     2:09.20 (27.87)
 14 BRADFORD YMCA                                     2:10.03    2:10.83        
     1) Irene Rice 11                   2) Lacey Frownfelter 12           
     3) April Torrey 12                 4) Chelsea Kahle 11               
                  35.13     1:11.90 (36.77)     1:42.33 (30.43)     2:10.83 (28.50)
 15 NORTHEAST YMCA SWIM TEAM                          2:11.26    2:10.89        
     1) Emily Swanson 12                2) Maggie McLaughlin 11           
     3) Hillary Krill 12                4) Rylee Klomp 11                 
                  32.18     1:12.03 (39.85)     1:42.62 (30.59)     2:10.89 (28.27)
 16 GREATER JOHNSTOWN COMM YMCA                       2:14.31    2:15.78        
     1) Libby Atterbury 11              2) Jenna Lindrose 12              
     3) Naofa Noll 11                   4) Molly Price 12                 
                  35.54     1:13.58 (38.04)     1:45.86 (32.28)     2:15.78 (29.92)
 17 COUNTY YMCA BLUE DOLPHINS                         2:15.21    2:17.32        
     1) Jena Skelton 12                 2) Clara Tshudy 11                
     3) Rebecca Swartz 12               4) Ashley Prihoda 12              
                  35.04     1:12.49 (37.45)     1:47.49 (35.00)     2:17.32 (29.83)
 -- WILLAMSPORT YMCA RIVERDRAGONS                     2:02.63         DQ        
     1) BethAnn Schwoyer 12             2) Kelsey Harris 12               
     3) Shannon Walters 12              4) Ann Cromley 12                 
                  34.09     1:07.31 (33.22)     1:35.49 (28.18)          DQ (27.27)
 
Event 18  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: & 1:50.80    3/1/2003 Birmingham, MI, Birmingham, MI             
                         Lehtonen, Spickler, Priestly, Collins             
   East-West: ! 1:53.06        1999 West Shore                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SUNBURY DOLPHIN SWIM TEAM                         2:00.18    1:58.73        
     1) Zach Morris 12                  2) Kirby Rheiner 12               
     3) Matt Morris 12                  4) Zach Stuck 12                  
                  29.70     1:02.13 (32.43)     1:31.31 (29.18)     1:58.73 (27.42)
  2 BOYERTOWN AREA YMCA                               2:00.12    1:59.17        
     1) Jason Moyer 12                  2) Bobby Burkhart 11              
     3) Adam Vogel 12                   4) Alex High 12                   
                  31.51     1:04.36 (32.85)     1:33.20 (28.84)     1:59.17 (25.97)
  3 UPPER MAIN LINE YMCA                              2:02.38    2:01.95        
     1) Jimmy Ryan 11                   2) John Gartland 12               
     3) Chris Hoops 11                  4) Matt Luminais 11               
                  31.68     1:06.33 (34.65)     1:34.96 (28.63)     2:01.95 (26.99)
  4 MON VALLEY YMCA                                   2:02.08    2:02.73        
     1) Kevin Crooks 12                 2) Eric Belski 12                 
     3) Eric Forrester 12               4) Brendan Kirkwood 12            
                  32.70     1:09.47 (36.77)     1:36.21 (26.74)     2:02.73 (26.52)
  5 MILTON BRANCH YMCA                                2:05.86    2:04.08        
     1) Coleton Fisher 12               2) Ryan Woltornist 12             
     3) Andrew Gottstein 11             4) Zachary Haney 12               
                  33.30     1:05.13 (31.83)     1:38.01 (32.88)     2:04.08 (26.07)
  6 WILLAMSPORT YMCA RIVERDRAGONS                     2:04.56    2:07.67        
     1) Alex Sullivan 11                2) Trevor Harris 12               
     3) Matthew Runtas 12               4) Duncan Frazier 12              
                  33.78     1:09.74 (35.96)     1:39.22 (29.48)     2:07.67 (28.45)
  7 INDIANA YMCA                                      2:10.63    2:09.84        
     1) Sean Gibbon 12                  2) Jon Haycock 11                 
     3) Colton Wiggins 11               4) Derek Labant 12                
                  31.25     1:13.05 (41.80)     1:43.16 (30.11)     2:09.84 (26.68)
  8 NORTHEAST YMCA SWIM TEAM                          2:11.36    2:10.37        
     1) Ryan Hart 11                    2) Benjamin Jefferys 12           
     3) Jake McLaughlin 12              4) Chris Mineo 12                 
                  35.55     1:17.34 (41.79)     1:44.32 (26.98)     2:10.37 (26.05)
  9 POTTSTOWN FAMILY YMCA                             2:09.05    2:10.48        
     1) Evan Reisner 12                 2) Seth Evans 11                  
     3) AJ Kontostathis 11              4) Jake Erb 11                    
                  33.66     1:11.20 (37.54)     1:41.44 (30.24)     2:10.48 (29.04)
 10 STATE COLLEGE AREA YMCA                           2:14.28    2:12.63        
     1) Patrick Lawrence 12             2) Willie Chase 11                
     3) Tristan Wilson 11               4) Jonathan Durkin 11             
                  33.62     1:10.19 (36.57)     1:42.94 (32.75)     2:12.63 (29.69)
 11 WSY SWIMMING                                      2:15.04    2:12.73        
     1) Ryan Turner 12                  2) Sam Linder 11                  
     3) Zachary Rickens 12              4) Dalton Heiland 12              
                  32.79     1:11.08 (38.29)     1:42.10 (31.02)     2:12.73 (30.63)
 12 SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY YMCA                      2:13.34    2:13.36        
     1) Andrew Blyskal 12               2) Avery Mitchell 12              
     3) Scott Johnson 12                4) Stephen Toscani 11             
                  31.44     1:08.41 (36.97)     1:43.47 (35.06)     2:13.36 (29.89)
 13 KENNETT AREA YMCA                                 2:15.36    2:15.45        
     1) Patrick Myers 12                2) Matt Rowe 12                   
     3) Ethan Anderson-Carter 11        4) Brandon Hayes 11               
                  36.02     1:10.70 (34.68)     1:44.15 (33.45)     2:15.45 (31.30)
 14 MCKEESPORT YMCA                                   2:24.53    2:25.02        
     1) Andrew Ferrington 11            2) Jarett Baker 11                
     3) Ethan Kisan 12                  4) Joe Mautino 12                 
                  36.85     1:17.50 (40.65)     1:51.88 (34.38)     2:25.02 (33.14)
 15 POCONO FAMILY YMCA                                2:28.94    2:30.03        
     1) Carlos Rodriguez Jr 11          2) Quentin Bowden 12              
     3) Collin Strunk 11                4) Colin Cruz 11                  
                  38.55     1:18.40 (39.85)     1:59.01 (40.61)     2:30.03 (31.02)
 
Event 19  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 1:51.42    1/1/1983 B. Bowman, Joliet, Ill                     
   East-West: ! 1:56.37        1977 L. Rutter, West Shore                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aurelia O'Keefe           12 LAUREL HIGHLANDS     2:01.32    2:01.92        
                  28.42       59.83 (31.41)     1:30.81 (30.98)     2:01.92 (31.11)
  2 Samantha Koons            12 MILTON               2:04.75    2:02.79        
                  28.68     1:00.25 (31.57)     1:31.59 (31.34)     2:02.79 (31.20)
  3 Sada Stewart              11 YORK                 2:05.01    2:03.31        
                  28.95     1:00.51 (31.56)     1:31.87 (31.36)     2:03.31 (31.44)
  4 Taylor Brew               11 READING/BERKS CO     2:05.25    2:05.28        
                  28.20     1:00.10 (31.90)     1:32.41 (32.31)     2:05.28 (32.87)
  5 Taylor Kling              12 BLOOMSBURG           2:05.95    2:07.35        
                  29.57     1:02.07 (32.50)     1:35.10 (33.03)     2:07.35 (32.25)
  6 Jordan McElhaney          12 BUTLER               2:09.12    2:08.12        
                  29.47     1:01.96 (32.49)     1:35.15 (33.19)     2:08.12 (32.97)
  7 Brianna Keelan            12 BUTLER               2:06.61    2:08.18        
                  28.27     1:00.52 (32.25)     1:34.15 (33.63)     2:08.18 (34.03)
  8 Staci Schrecongost        12 NEW KINSINGTON       2:07.15    2:08.43        
                  29.24     1:01.30 (32.06)     1:35.22 (33.92)     2:08.43 (33.21)
  9 Kelsey Ferlin             12 MEADVILLE            2:10.13    2:10.25        
                  29.89     1:03.05 (33.16)     1:36.88 (33.83)     2:10.25 (33.37)
 10 Carlyn Evans              12 LIONVILLE            2:09.90    2:10.77        
                  30.09     1:03.31 (33.22)     1:37.31 (34.00)     2:10.77 (33.46)
 11 Danielle Parowski         11 GREATER JOHNSTOW     2:11.48    2:11.09        
                  30.78     1:04.67 (33.89)     1:39.15 (34.48)     2:11.09 (31.94)
 12 Allison Jacobs            12 YORK                 2:10.91    2:11.38        
                  30.81     1:04.72 (33.91)     1:38.61 (33.89)     2:11.38 (32.77)
 13 Megan Hahn                12 UPPER BUCKS          2:10.44    2:11.72        
                  30.43     1:03.91 (33.48)     1:38.41 (34.50)     2:11.72 (33.31)
 14 Lauren Keenan             12 UPPER MAIN LINE      2:12.91    2:12.41        
                  31.58     1:05.65 (34.07)     1:40.22 (34.57)     2:12.41 (32.19)
 15 Karyn Adams               12 NORTHEAST            2:12.91    2:12.54        
                  29.83     1:04.44 (34.61)     1:39.41 (34.97)     2:12.54 (33.13)
 16 Stefanie Davis            12 GREENSBURG YMCA      2:13.22    2:14.04        
                  30.90     1:04.53 (33.63)     1:39.50 (34.97)     2:14.04 (34.54)
 17 Chelsea Kahle             11 BRADFORD             2:13.30    2:14.93        
                  30.14     1:04.48 (34.34)     1:40.33 (35.85)     2:14.93 (34.60)
 18 Emily Massaro             12 TRI VALLEY           2:11.44    2:17.08        
                  31.37     1:05.62 (34.25)     1:41.35 (35.73)     2:17.08 (35.73)
 
Event 20  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 1:51.83    1/1/1982 M. Sauter, Tillamook, OR                   
   East-West: ! 1:53.89        1991 B. Walsh, New Castle                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Rauth               12 LIONVILLE            2:05.85    2:05.23        
                  28.93     1:00.96 (32.03)     1:33.29 (32.33)     2:05.23 (31.94)
  2 Andrew Blyskal            12 SOUTHERN CHESTER     2:05.89    2:06.12        
                  28.43       59.77 (31.34)     1:32.87 (33.10)     2:06.12 (33.25)
  3 Zachary Haney             12 MILTON               2:08.62    2:06.64        
                  28.00     1:00.21 (32.21)     1:34.13 (33.92)     2:06.64 (32.51)
  4 Ryan Sweeny               12 ALLEGHENY VALLEY     2:07.79    2:07.22        
                  29.57     1:02.01 (32.44)     1:35.33 (33.32)     2:07.22 (31.89)
  5 Nicolas Graesser          11 UPPER MAIN LINE      2:07.03    2:07.83        
                  28.79     1:01.34 (32.55)     1:34.57 (33.23)     2:07.83 (33.26)
  6 Andrew Hotchkiss          12 SEWICKLEY            2:08.03    2:08.00        
                  29.29     1:02.32 (33.03)     1:35.73 (33.41)     2:08.00 (32.27)
  7 Matt Morris               12 SUNBURY              2:09.52    2:08.82        
                  29.58     1:02.23 (32.65)     1:36.29 (34.06)     2:08.82 (32.53)
  8 Bradley Strathmeyer       11 YORK                 2:09.70    2:10.30        
                  29.92     1:03.19 (33.27)     1:36.90 (33.71)     2:10.30 (33.40)
  9 Brett Trumbauer           12 BOYERTOWN            2:14.48    2:13.13        
                  30.68     1:05.00 (34.32)     1:39.46 (34.46)     2:13.13 (33.67)
 10 Austin Karper             12 CARLISLE             2:13.50    2:13.22        
                  30.19     1:03.46 (33.27)     1:38.89 (35.43)     2:13.22 (34.33)
 11 Tristan Wilson            11 STATE COLLEGE        2:18.73    2:15.84        
                  31.51     1:06.50 (34.99)     1:42.03 (35.53)     2:15.84 (33.81)
 12 Tommy Sharkey             12 RIDLEY               2:14.21    2:16.96        
                  30.71     1:05.91 (35.20)     1:41.60 (35.69)     2:16.96 (35.36)
 13 Eric Belski               12 MON VALLEY           2:16.43    2:18.49        
                  31.59     1:06.62 (35.03)     1:43.28 (36.66)     2:18.49 (35.21)
 14 Patrick Lawrence          12 STATE COLLEGE        2:20.26    2:23.53        
                  32.71     1:08.42 (35.71)     1:46.49 (38.07)     2:23.53 (37.04)
 15 Chris Kostelnik           12 UNIONTOWN            2:20.53    2:24.12        
                  31.56     1:07.74 (36.18)     1:46.12 (38.38)     2:24.12 (38.00)
 16 Matt Giudice              11 BRADFORD             2:21.56    2:28.79        
                  33.06     1:10.18 (37.12)     1:49.23 (39.05)     2:28.79 (39.56)
 17 Josh Durmis               12 CORRY                2:32.56    2:37.73        
                  35.64                             2:37.82 ( )         2:37.73 ( )
 -- Bryan Kelley              12 CHAMBERSBURG         2:15.56   X2:16.06        
                  31.45     1:05.80 (34.35)     1:41.71 (35.91)     2:16.06 (34.35)
 
Event 21  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 24.15    1/1/1982 L. Rakoski, Joliet, Ill                      
   East-West: ! 24.82        1993 S. Williams, Bloomsburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Kaneshiki           12 GREATER JOHNSTOW       25.12      25.34        
  2 Brianna Bentz             12 READING/BERKS CO       26.53      25.98        
  3 Alexandra Whitney         12 BRANDYWINE-COATS       26.47      26.07        
  4 Michelle Giordani         12 SUNBURY                26.50      26.15        
  5 Ann Cromley               12 WILLIAMSPORT           26.02      26.20        
  6 Anna Marie McNurlen       12 MON VALLEY             26.13      26.28        
  7 Abbie Altman              12 UNIONTOWN              26.71      26.57        
  8 Kathleen Gast             12 LEBANON VALLEY         26.79      26.78        
  9 Lake Duffy                11 EASTON                 26.88      26.93        
 10 Emma Blake                12 GREATER SCRANTON       27.34      27.08        
 11 Maria Thompson            12 HOLLIDAYSBURG YM       27.44      27.33        
 12 Hillary Cummings          12 BUTLER                 26.97      27.38        
 13 Allison Friery            11 SUNBURY                27.51      27.40        
 14 Samantha Scialpi          11 PITTSTON               27.47      27.44        
 15 April Torrey              12 BRADFORD               26.95      27.46        
 16 Nicole Giamber            12 CHAMBERSBURG           27.32      27.52        
 17 Shannon Walters           12 WILLIAMSPORT           27.07      27.54        
 18 Marie Gingher             11 STATE COLLEGE          27.59      27.74        
 
Event 22  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 22.71    1/6/2001 L. Robertson, Waynesboro, VA                 
   East-West: ! 23.22        1993 M. Siebert, Upper Main Line                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sean Patterson            11 EASTON                 24.79      24.77        
  2 Adam Bleday               11 TITUSVILLE             25.01      24.80        
  3 Sean Gibbon               12 INDIANA                25.94      25.58        
  4 John Murphree             12 MEADVILLE              24.99      25.65        
  5 Josh Carion               12 ALLEGHENY VALLEY       25.81      25.89        
  6 Chris Mineo               12 NORTHEAST              26.71      26.38        
  7 Stephen Brown             11 BRANDYWINE-COATS       27.21      26.40        
  8 Andrew Hotchkiss          12 SEWICKLEY              26.99      26.83        
  9 Brendan Kirkwood          12 MON VALLEY             26.59      26.88        
 10 Kevin Shivers             11 CHAMBERSBURG           26.71      26.90        
 10 David Tunick              12 SEWICKLEY              26.26      26.90        
 12 Dylan Miller              12 MEADVILLE              26.72      27.10        
 13 Jimmy Ryan                11 UPPER MAIN LINE        27.05      27.15        
 14 Louie Horwath             12 BETHLEHEM              27.12      27.18        
 15 Justin Stewart            12 WSY SWIMMING           28.05      27.27        
 16 Jordan Metz               11 CHAMBERSBURG           27.86      27.29        
 17 Alex High                 12 BOYERTOWN              27.66      27.35        
 18 Cody Schmidt              12 READING/BERKS CO       27.76      27.52        
 -- Wesley Durkin             12 STATE COLLEGE          24.81        SCR        
 
Event 23  Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: & 2:07.12    1/1/1992 B. Bowman, Joliet, Ill                     
   East-West: ! 2:12.03        2005 E. Weaner, West Shore                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brooke Waugaman           12 GREENSBURG YMCA      2:14.20    2:14.44        
                  28.94     1:03.27 (34.33)     1:42.72 (39.45)     2:14.44 (31.72)
  2 Gwen Houck                12 HOLLIDAYSBURG YM     2:23.84    2:22.17        
                  31.15     1:07.10 (35.95)     1:47.82 (40.72)     2:22.17 (34.35)
  3 Gracie Hoffman            12 PHOENIXVILLE         2:25.12    2:25.45        
                  31.84     1:07.40 (35.56)     1:51.76 (44.36)     2:25.45 (33.69)
  4 Lauren Clune              12 ALLEGHENY VALLEY     2:25.36    2:26.13        
                  31.71     1:09.43 (37.72)     1:52.85 (43.42)     2:26.13 (33.28)
  5 Lyndsey Marcheskie        11 POTTSTOWN            2:29.92    2:27.26        
                  31.07     1:08.84 (37.77)     1:52.78 (43.94)     2:27.26 (34.48)
  6 Lauren Doerrman           11 TRI VALLEY           2:25.52    2:27.33        
                  31.46     1:09.53 (38.07)     1:54.24 (44.71)     2:27.33 (33.09)
  7 Shannon Mulcahy           12 YORK                 2:29.07    2:27.56        
                  31.44     1:08.67 (37.23)     1:53.82 (45.15)     2:27.56 (33.74)
  8 Britta Schumacher         12 TRI VALLEY           2:26.84    2:28.75        
                  32.04     1:09.07 (37.03)     1:53.77 (44.70)     2:28.75 (34.98)
  9 Taylor Kling              12 BLOOMSBURG           2:28.93    2:29.07        
                  32.26     1:10.61 (38.35)     1:55.13 (44.52)     2:29.07 (33.94)
 10 Megan Hahn                12 UPPER BUCKS          2:30.29    2:29.75        
                  34.14     1:11.90 (37.76)     1:56.98 (45.08)     2:29.75 (32.77)
 11 Michelle Fischl           12 GREENSBURG YMCA      2:30.92    2:30.88        
                  33.25     1:10.65 (37.40)     1:55.44 (44.79)     2:30.88 (35.44)
 12 Taylor Smail              11 GREENSBURG YMCA      2:30.93    2:31.36        
                  33.44     1:13.08 (39.64)     1:57.17 (44.09)     2:31.36 (34.19)
 13 Jennifer Jarrett          12 HANOVER              2:29.64    2:31.88        
                  33.02     1:10.29 (37.27)     1:56.40 (46.11)     2:31.88 (35.48)
 14 Christyn Davidson         12 READING/BERKS CO     2:28.19    2:31.94        
                  33.15     1:09.99 (36.84)     1:56.09 (46.10)     2:31.94 (35.85)
 15 Ayla Ross                 12 STATE COLLEGE        2:31.49    2:32.66        
                  32.59     1:11.00 (38.41)     1:54.25 (43.25)     2:32.66 (38.41)
 16 Alyssa Dombrosky          11 LAUREL HIGHLANDS     2:35.61    2:32.78        
                  32.13     1:12.60 (40.47)     1:58.45 (45.85)     2:32.78 (34.33)
 17 Stefanie Davis            12 GREENSBURG YMCA      2:38.24    2:38.90        
                  35.50     1:15.96 (40.46)     2:03.33 (47.37)     2:38.90 (35.57)
 -- Hannah Parry              12 STATE COLLEGE        2:36.47         DQ        
                  33.61     1:15.20 (41.59)     2:01.36 (46.16)          DQ (35.67)
 
Event 24  Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: & 2:03.28   2/22/2002 D. Basler, Hillsborough, NC                
   East-West: ! 2:03.43        2005 S. Gasparini, West Shore                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Woltornist           12 MILTON               2:18.67    2:18.55        
                  30.13     1:06.47 (36.34)     1:45.26 (38.79)     2:18.55 (33.29)
  2 Nate Savoy                12 READING/BERKS CO     2:27.33    2:26.21        
                  30.44     1:05.67 (35.23)     1:52.32 (46.65)     2:26.21 (33.89)
  3 Nicolas Graesser          11 UPPER MAIN LINE      2:28.22    2:26.72        
                  31.73     1:08.47 (36.74)     1:54.99 (46.52)     2:26.72 (31.73)
  4 David Capatch             12 BLOOMSBURG           2:28.85    2:28.01        
                  33.02     1:11.20 (38.18)     1:53.69 (42.49)     2:28.01 (34.32)
  5 Jason Moyer               12 BOYERTOWN            2:33.67    2:28.14        
                  33.32     1:10.32 (37.00)     1:53.95 (43.63)     2:28.14 (34.19)
  6 Adam Hess                 11 INDIANA              2:28.24    2:28.27        
                  30.80     1:07.61 (36.81)     1:55.54 (47.93)     2:28.27 (32.73)
  7 Zack Schiffer             11 STATE COLLEGE        2:31.13    2:28.93        
                  32.54     1:09.77 (37.23)     1:55.07 (45.30)     2:28.93 (33.86)
  8 Tommy Boran               12 TRI VALLEY           2:31.43    2:30.45        
                  33.46     1:12.42 (38.96)     1:54.06 (41.64)     2:30.45 (36.39)
  9 John Quagliariello        12 RIDLEY               2:35.39    2:33.46        
                  33.07     1:10.64 (37.57)     1:59.71 (49.07)     2:33.46 (33.75)
 10 David Tunick              12 SEWICKLEY            2:32.25    2:34.00        
                  33.40     1:13.80 (40.40)     1:59.45 (45.65)     2:34.00 (34.55)
 11 Tyler Lucas               12 EASTON               2:35.01    2:34.27        
                  33.52     1:14.39 (40.87)     1:59.33 (44.94)     2:34.27 (34.94)
 12 Kevin Crooks              12 MON VALLEY           2:33.79    2:35.62        
                  35.36     1:14.19 (38.83)     2:01.59 (47.40)     2:35.62 (34.03)
 13 Andrew Cotter             11 RIDGEWAY             2:34.60    2:36.20        
                  32.70     1:13.84 (41.14)     2:00.75 (46.91)     2:36.20 (35.45)
 14 Grant Wilt                12 BELLEFONTE           2:33.17    2:36.44        
                  35.47     1:16.36 (40.89)     2:00.53 (44.17)     2:36.44 (35.91)
 15 Kevin Bane                12 UNIONTOWN            2:37.33    2:37.07        
                  35.21     1:15.61 (40.40)     2:00.72 (45.11)     2:37.07 (36.35)
 16 Willie Chase              11 STATE COLLEGE        2:36.70    2:37.75        
                  36.76     1:16.27 (39.51)     2:01.06 (44.79)     2:37.75 (36.69)
 17 Keith Henry               12 LANSDOWNE YMCA       2:37.06    2:37.93        
                  34.08     1:12.31 (38.23)     2:03.50 (51.19)     2:37.93 (34.43)
 18 Alex Furlan               11 TITUSVILLE           2:37.97    2:38.08        
                  34.30     1:14.88 (40.58)     2:03.10 (48.22)     2:38.08 (34.98)
 
Event 25  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: & 26.44    1/1/1980 D. Torres, Beverly Hills, C                  
   East-West: ! 27.28        1997 E. Carroll, Waynesboro                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aurelia O'Keefe           12 LAUREL HIGHLANDS       27.38      28.09        
  2 Emily Beamer              12 WSY SWIMMING           28.40      28.13        
  3 Sarah Robbins             12 HOLLIDAYSBURG YM       27.57      28.16        
  4 Ann Cromley               12 WILLIAMSPORT           28.72      28.72        
  5 Kelsey Zimcosky           12 GREENSBURG YMCA        29.14      29.15        
  6 Nicolette Krause          12 BUTLER                 29.10      29.18        
  7 Mary Samuels              12 KENNETT                29.89      29.40        
  7 Monica Marsters           11 MILTON                 29.88      29.40        
  9 Danielle Feffer           11 BELLEFONTE             29.16      29.72        
  9 Katie Duggan              12 READING/BERKS CO       28.86      29.72        
 11 Carrie Bixler             11 YORK                   30.52      29.81        
 12 Jessica Hawk              12 YORK                   30.73      29.89        
 13 April Torrey              12 BRADFORD               29.86      30.11        
 14 Samantha Scialpi          11 PITTSTON               30.03      30.21        
 15 Gio Ortiz                 12 LEBANON VALLEY         29.86      30.24        
 16 Katlyn Mutone             11 BOYERTOWN              30.82      30.35        
 17 Marlee Hartenstein        12 SHENANGO VALLEY        29.80      30.40        
 18 Kasey Azar                12 GREATER JOHNSTOW       30.44      30.89        
 -- Jill Balbercheck          12 PITTSTON               30.47        SCR        
 
Event 26  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: & 24.88    1/1/1993 B. Johnson, So. Side Chicago                 
   East-West: ! 25.71        1987 M. Zimmerman, Community                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Forrester            12 MON VALLEY             26.68      27.16        
  2 Adam Vogel                12 BOYERTOWN              29.24      28.22        
  3 John Murphree             12 MEADVILLE              28.02      28.30        
  4 Matthew Rochna            12 INDIANA                28.54      28.70        
  5 Stephen Brown             11 BRANDYWINE-COATS       29.37      28.98        
  6 Chris Hoops               11 UPPER MAIN LINE        29.24      29.06        
  7 Trevor Harris             12 WILLIAMSPORT           29.12      29.07        
  8 Luke Roberts              12 GREATER JOHNSTOW       29.08      29.11        
  9 Jake McLaughlin           12 NORTHEAST              30.26      29.57        
 10 Tyler Rauth               12 LIONVILLE              30.02      29.72        
 11 Matthew Runtas            12 WILLIAMSPORT           30.20      29.87        
 12 AJ Kontostathis           11 POTTSTOWN              30.32      30.38        
 13 Justin Lowry              12 FRANKLIN               30.95      30.73        
 14 Tyler Coleman             12 BOYERTOWN              30.40      30.86        
 15 Matthew Greskoff          12 UPPER MAIN LINE        32.05      31.18        
 16 Jeremy Somani             12 RIDLEY                 31.84      31.48        
 17 Jonathan Durkin           11 STATE COLLEGE          32.05      31.51        
 18 Zachary Rickens           12 WSY SWIMMING           32.04      31.53        
 -- Wesley Durkin             12 STATE COLLEGE          27.83        SCR        
 
Event 27  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 52.79    1/1/1983 B. Bowman, Joliet, Ill                       
   East-West: ! 54.31        1987 H. Kliederlein, Upper Main Line              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Kaneshiki           12 GREATER JOHNSTOW       55.83      55.24        
                  26.46       55.24 (28.78)                                        
  2 Samantha Koons            12 MILTON                 58.31      57.13        
                  27.81       57.13 (29.32)                                        
  3 Alexandra Whitney         12 BRANDYWINE-COATS       58.47      57.21        
                  27.15       57.21 (30.06)                                        
  4 Emily Beamer              12 WSY SWIMMING           56.67      57.69        
                  27.55       57.69 (30.14)                                        
  5 Taylor Brew               11 READING/BERKS CO       57.87      57.73        
                  27.99       57.73 (29.74)                                        
  6 Sarah Robbins             12 HOLLIDAYSBURG YM       56.36      57.78        
                  27.62       57.78 (30.16)                                        
  7 Brianna Bentz             12 READING/BERKS CO       58.09      57.91        
                  28.22       57.91 (29.69)                                        
  8 Anna Marie McNurlen       12 MON VALLEY             59.28      58.40        
                  27.87       58.40 (30.53)                                        
  9 Lexi Cole                 12 MILTON                 59.41      58.55        
                  28.68       58.55 (29.87)                                        
 10 Morgan Morrison           12 BUTLER                 58.91      58.92        
                  27.99       58.92 (30.93)                                        
 11 Kelsey Ferlin             12 MEADVILLE              59.33      59.58        
                  28.87       59.58 (30.71)                                        
 12 Kathleen Gast             12 LEBANON VALLEY         58.63      59.66        
                  28.58       59.66 (31.08)                                        
 13 Lauren Clune              12 ALLEGHENY VALLEY       59.58    1:00.16        
                  28.88     1:00.16 (31.28)                                        
 14 Karyn Adams               12 NORTHEAST            1:00.04    1:00.46        
                  28.94     1:00.46 (31.52)                                        
 15 Kelsey Zimcosky           12 GREENSBURG YMCA        59.92    1:00.55        
                  29.36     1:00.55 (31.19)                                        
 16 Lake Duffy                11 EASTON                 59.01    1:00.83        
                  29.01     1:00.83 (31.82)                                        
 17 Marlee Hartenstein        12 SHENANGO VALLEY      1:00.88    1:01.78        
                  29.91     1:01.78 (31.87)                                        
 18 Sada Stewart              11 YORK                   58.18    1:01.91        
                  28.60     1:01.91 (33.31)                                        
 
Event 28  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 50.32    1/1/1993 B. Johnson, So. Side Chicago                 
   East-West: ! 50.80        1993 N. Rebuck, Indiana                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adam Bleday               11 TITUSVILLE             56.83      55.39        
                  25.71       55.39 (29.68)                                        
  2 Josh Carion               12 ALLEGHENY VALLEY       57.60      56.72        
                  27.69       56.72 (29.03)                                        
  3 Trevor Harris             12 WILLIAMSPORT           57.53      57.19        
                  27.62       57.19 (29.57)                                        
  4 Kirby Rheiner             12 SUNBURY                57.66      57.32        
                  27.14       57.32 (30.18)                                        
  5 Zachary Haney             12 MILTON                 58.37      57.75        
                  27.77       57.75 (29.98)                                        
  6 Kevin Shivers             11 CHAMBERSBURG           58.86      58.88        
                  28.17       58.88 (30.71)                                        
  6 Chris Mineo               12 NORTHEAST              59.50      58.88        
                  27.57       58.88 (31.31)                                        
  8 Ryan Sweeny               12 ALLEGHENY VALLEY       59.55      59.65        
                  29.10       59.65 (30.55)                                        
  9 Bradley Strathmeyer       11 YORK                   59.97      59.82        
                  28.88       59.82 (30.94)                                        
 10 Matt Luminais             11 UPPER MAIN LINE        59.58      59.98        
                  28.48       59.98 (31.50)                                        
 11 Derek Labant              12 INDIANA                59.12    1:00.23        
                  28.82     1:00.23 (31.41)                                        
 12 Jordan Mumma              12 CLEARFIELD           1:01.78    1:00.38        
                  29.12     1:00.38 (31.26)                                        
 13 Max Whitehead             12 UPPER MAIN LINE      1:01.55    1:00.45        
                  28.80     1:00.45 (31.65)                                        
 14 Luke Roberts              12 GREATER JOHNSTOW     1:00.15    1:00.84        
                  29.34     1:00.84 (31.50)                                        
 15 Jacob Nicolella           12 MON VALLEY           1:02.17    1:01.25        
                  28.34     1:01.25 (32.91)                                        
 16 Oliver LaRocco            12 POCONO FAMILY        1:02.10    1:02.12        
                  29.42     1:02.12 (32.70)                                        
 17 Ryan Henrici              12 UPPER MAIN LINE      1:01.81    1:03.19        
                  30.35     1:03.19 (32.84)                                        
 18 Tyler Coleman             12 BOYERTOWN            1:02.33    1:03.36        
                  29.81     1:03.36 (33.55)                                        
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: & 26.98    1/1/1992 J. Crisman, Grand Rapids, MI                 
   East-West: ! 27.84        1993 S. Williams, Bloomsburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brooke Waugaman           12 GREENSBURG YMCA        28.69      28.89        
  2 Katie Duggan              12 READING/BERKS CO       29.53      29.11        
  3 Abbie Altman              12 UNIONTOWN              29.36      30.06        
  4 Maria Thompson            12 HOLLIDAYSBURG YM       30.47      30.48        
  5 Danielle Feffer           11 BELLEFONTE             30.39      30.50        
  6 Lexi Cole                 12 MILTON                 30.87      30.76        
  7 Courtnee Basista          12 MON VALLEY             31.48      30.96        
  8 Gio Ortiz                 12 LEBANON VALLEY         31.23      30.97        
  9 BethAnn Schwoyer          12 WILLIAMSPORT           31.98      30.98        
 10 Jessica Hawk              12 YORK                   31.63      31.58        
 11 Jennifer Jarrett          12 HANOVER                32.11      31.78        
 12 Christyn Davidson         12 READING/BERKS CO       32.05      31.94        
 13 Brittany Woolley          12 BOYERTOWN              31.60      32.09        
 14 Emily Swanson             12 NORTHEAST              32.29      32.24        
 15 Cassie Silcox             12 LEBANON VALLEY         32.04      32.32        
 16 Skylar Hemphill           11 NCCY                   32.84      32.62        
 17 Taylor Schwartz           11 WSY SWIMMING           31.69      33.13        
 18 Sadie Clifford            12 OIL CITY               32.89      33.53        
 
Event 30  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: & 26.27    3/6/2003 M. Thompson, Rockwall Co. TX                 
   East-West: ! 26.41        2005 S. Gasparini, West Shore                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zach Morris               12 SUNBURY                29.84      29.39        
  2 Nate Savoy                12 READING/BERKS CO       29.18      29.57        
  3 Justin Stewart            12 WSY SWIMMING           30.66      30.19        
  4 Sean Patterson            11 EASTON                 31.06      30.31        
  5 Matthew Rochna            12 INDIANA                30.17      30.45        
  6 Andrew Blyskal            12 SOUTHERN CHESTER       30.64      30.69        
  7 Adam Hess                 11 INDIANA                30.93      30.71        
  8 Dylan Miller              12 MEADVILLE              30.50      30.81        
  9 Chris Hoops               11 UPPER MAIN LINE        31.36      31.42        
 10 John Quagliariello        12 RIDLEY                 32.23      31.97        
 11 Keith Henry               12 LANSDOWNE YMCA         31.87      32.01        
 12 Austin Karper             12 CARLISLE               31.60      32.04        
 13 Alex Sullivan             11 WILLIAMSPORT           33.35      32.29        
 14 Lars Sigurdsson           11 LIGONIER               33.60      32.53        
 15 Patrick Lawrence          12 STATE COLLEGE          32.53      33.22        
 16 Zack Schiffer             11 STATE COLLEGE          32.60      33.38        
 17 Jacob Nicolella           12 MON VALLEY             33.10      33.46        
 18 Ryan Hart                 11 NORTHEAST              33.90      34.41        
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: & 30.07    1/1/1998 A. Babicz, Sarasota, Fla                     
   East-West: ! 30.86        1997 L. Bianco, West Shore                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hillary Cummings          12 BUTLER                 33.43      32.57        
  2 Nicole Giamber            12 CHAMBERSBURG           33.43      33.27        
  3 Jamie Kane                12 POTTSTOWN              33.74      33.68        
  4 Meredith Cinciripino      12 BOYERTOWN              33.61      33.95        
  5 Raquel Cossel             11 POTTSTOWN              34.39      34.17        
  6 Rachel McCoy              12 GREENSBURG YMCA        34.33      34.19        
  7 Gwen Houck                12 HOLLIDAYSBURG YM       34.93      34.57        
  8 Staci Schrecongost        12 NEW KINSINGTON         35.16      34.96        
  9 Ayla Ross                 12 STATE COLLEGE          34.69      35.32        
 10 Kelsey Harris             12 WILLIAMSPORT           36.05      35.34        
 11 Morgan Johnston           11 CHAMBERSBURG           35.22      35.78        
 12 Carlyn Evans              12 LIONVILLE              34.98      35.81        
 13 Kimberly Brownrigg        12 WSY SWIMMING           35.47      35.88        
 14 Laura Stephens            12 KENNETT                35.60      36.04        
 15 Michelle Fischl           12 GREENSBURG YMCA        35.55      36.38        
 16 Lacey Frownfelter         12 BRADFORD               36.54      36.50        
 17 Katlyn Schwartzwaelder    12 SEWICKLEY              36.35      36.81        
 18 Maddie Breschi            12 CARLISLE               34.82      37.06        
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: & 29.48    1/1/1995 M. Gangloff, Akron, OH                       
   East-West: ! 29.87        1992 M. Porembka, Scottsdale                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Woltornist           12 MILTON                 32.02      31.47        
  2 David Capatch             12 BLOOMSBURG             33.79      32.89        
  3 Bobby Burkhart            11 BOYERTOWN              34.38      33.57        
  4 John Gartland             12 UPPER MAIN LINE        36.17      34.44        
  5 Jake McLaughlin           12 NORTHEAST              35.43      34.79        
  6 Matt Rowe                 12 KENNETT                35.07      34.94        
  7 Troy Sarpen               12 BRANDYWINE-COATS       35.17      34.99        
  8 Jeremy Somani             12 RIDLEY                 34.93      35.04        
  9 Grant Wilt                12 BELLEFONTE             34.43      35.17        
 10 Andrew Cotter             11 RIDGEWAY               35.30      36.19        
 11 Jordan Mumma              12 CLEARFIELD             36.14      36.31        
 12 Tommy Boran               12 TRI VALLEY             36.34      36.45        
 13 Ryan Henrici              12 UPPER MAIN LINE        35.97      36.78        
 14 Aaron Pace                12 NCCY                   36.76      37.37        
 15 Willie Chase              11 STATE COLLEGE          37.03      37.41        
 16 Brandon Springer          11 GREENSBURG YMCA        36.71      37.96        
 17 Kevin Bane                12 UNIONTOWN              37.73      38.59        
 18 Jeff Cattoni              12 BRADFORD               37.69      38.84        
 
Event 33  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: & 1:40.93    1/1/1995 Cheshire, CT, Cheshire, CT                 
                         Zamorski, Persico, Duffy, McLoughlin              
   East-West: ! 1:43.79        1989 Reading                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BUTLER YMCA                                       1:47.48    1:46.31        
     1) Morgan Morrison 12              2) Jordan McElhaney 12            
     3) Nicolette Krause 12             4) Brianna Keelan 12              
                  27.24       54.05 (26.81)     1:20.36 (26.31)     1:46.31 (25.95)
  2 YMCA OF READING AND BERKS CO                      1:49.28    1:48.09        
     1) Taylor Brew 11                  2) Erin Timochenko 11             
     3) Lauren Brilla 12                4) Brianna Bentz 12               
                  26.92       54.91 (27.99)     1:22.04 (27.13)     1:48.09 (26.05)
  3 GREATER JOHNSTOWN COMM YMCA                       1:50.02    1:48.61        
     1) Danielle Parowski 11            2) Christina Atterbury 12         
     3) Kasey Azar 12                   4) Sarah Kaneshiki 12             
                  28.29       55.40 (27.11)     1:23.27 (27.87)     1:48.61 (25.34)
  4 SUNBURY DOLPHIN SWIM TEAM                         1:50.45    1:50.17        
     1) Allison Friery 11               2) Brianna Brancato 11            
     3) Emily Foley 12                  4) Michelle Giordani 12           
                  27.55     1:00.72 (33.17)     1:24.51 (23.79)     1:50.17 (25.66)
  5 YMCA OF YORK AND YORK COUNTY                      1:52.31    1:51.16        
     1) Carrie Bixler 11                2) Michelle Chu 12                
     3) Allison Jacobs 12               4) Sada Stewart 11                
                  28.50       56.63 (28.13)     1:24.47 (27.84)     1:51.16 (26.69)
  6 PITTSTON YMCA                                     1:50.45    1:51.49        
     1) Lauren Bernoski 12              2) Samantha Scialpi 11            
     3) Lindsay Brown 12                4) Danielle Phillips 12           
                  27.80       55.01 (27.21)     1:22.49 (27.48)     1:51.49 (29.00)
  7 UPPER MAIN LINE YMCA                              1:54.60    1:51.50        
     1) Brennah Ross 12                 2) Morgan Snyder 12               
     3) Rachel Durkan 12                4) Vivien Hastings 11             
                  28.12       55.87 (27.75)     1:24.72 (28.85)     1:51.50 (26.78)
  8 TRIVALLEY Y GREAT WHITE SHARKS                    1:52.98    1:51.64        
     1) Layne Mertz 12                  2) Emily Massaro 12               
     3) Lauren Doerrman 11              4) Britta Schumacher 12           
                  28.56       57.06 (28.50)     1:24.32 (27.26)     1:51.64 (27.32)
  9 PHOENIXVILLE AREA YMCA                            1:53.15    1:51.98        
     1) Katherine Babinchak 12          2) Gracie Hoffman 12              
     3) Amanda Malmstrom 12             4) Julia Wisler 12                
                  29.16       55.99 (26.83)     1:24.53 (28.54)     1:51.98 (27.45)
 10 BOYERTOWN AREA YMCA                               1:52.00    1:52.13        
     1) Sara Weaver 12                  2) Meredith Cinciripino 12        
     3) Brittany Woolley 12             4) Haley Heydt 11                 
                  28.83       57.12 (28.29)     1:24.89 (27.77)     1:52.13 (27.24)
 11 NORTHEAST YMCA SWIM TEAM                          1:52.95    1:52.16        
     1) Hillary Krill 12                2) Karyn Adams 12                 
     3) Emily Swanson 12                4) Rylee Klomp 11                 
                  28.17       56.54 (28.37)     1:24.49 (27.95)     1:52.16 (27.67)
 12 WSY SWIMMING                                      1:54.53    1:53.42        
     1) Logann Baylor 11                2) Ashton Whalen 11               
     3) Taylor Schwartz 11              4) Bianca Johnson 12              
                  28.50       57.07 (28.57)     1:26.04 (28.97)     1:53.42 (27.38)
 13 ALLEGHENY VALLEY YMCA                             1:54.51    1:53.96        
     1) Kayla Misera 12                 2) Madison Petras 12              
     3) Melissa Spreng 12               4) Lauren Clune 12                
                  29.08       58.41 (29.33)     1:27.38 (28.97)     1:53.96 (26.58)
 14 STATE COLLEGE AREA YMCA                           1:55.35    1:54.89        
     1) Heather Schon 12                2) Ayla Ross 12                   
     3) Sarah Dufour 12                 4) Marie Gingher 11               
                  29.38       57.51 (28.13)     1:26.87 (29.36)     1:54.89 (28.02)
 15 MON VALLEY YMCA                                   1:54.48    1:55.00        
     1) Courtnee Basista 12             2) Cami Morris 12                 
     3) Abbey Hancher 12                4) Anna Marie McNurlen 12         
                  28.87     1:00.29 (31.42)     1:28.70 (28.41)     1:55.00 (26.30)
 16 NEW KENSINGTON YMCA                               1:55.98    1:56.03        
     1) Jessika Sluss 12                2) Stephanie Cropcho 12           
     3) Kahley Walker 12                4) Staci Schrecongost 12          
                  27.51       58.83 (31.32)     1:27.58 (28.75)     1:56.03 (28.45)
 17 JERSEY SHORE YMCA                                 1:59.86    1:58.39        
     1) Jamie Mason 11                  2) Lindsay Dudek 11               
     3) Rachael Wirth 12                4) Sarah Eck 12                   
                  29.86     1:01.60 (31.74)     1:29.85 (28.25)     1:58.39 (28.54)
 18 WARREN DOLPHINS                                   1:59.23    1:59.33        
     1) Laura Penwell 12                2) Alia Clark 12                  
     3) Kaylin Passmore 12              4) Shannon Moyer 12               
                  30.47     1:00.40 (29.93)     1:30.15 (29.75)     1:59.33 (29.18)
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: & 1:37.50    3/1/2003 Birmingham, MI, Birmingham, MI             
                         Lehtonen, Spickler, Priestly, Collins             
   East-West: ! 1:40.93        2002 Bloomsburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 INDIANA YMCA                                      1:46.49    1:45.52        
     1) Matthew Rochna 12               2) Adam Hess 11                   
     3) Derek Labant 12                 4) Sean Gibbon 12                 
                  26.86       54.17 (27.31)     1:20.55 (26.38)     1:45.52 (24.97)
  2 MON VALLEY YMCA                                   1:46.51    1:45.98        
     1) Brendan Kirkwood 12             2) Jacob Nicolella 12             
     3) Kevin Crooks 12                 4) Eric Forrester 12              
                  27.27       54.06 (26.79)     1:21.23 (27.17)     1:45.98 (24.75)
  3 BOYERTOWN AREA YMCA                               1:48.44    1:46.13        
     1) Adam Vogel 12                   2) Bobby Burkhart 11              
     3) Jason Moyer 12                  4) Alex High 12                   
                  26.72       53.69 (26.97)     1:19.74 (26.05)     1:46.13 (26.39)
  4 SUNBURY DOLPHIN SWIM TEAM                         1:48.56    1:46.66        
     1) Kirby Rheiner 12                2) Matt Morris 12                 
     3) Zach Stuck 12                   4) Zach Morris 12                 
                  26.31       53.46 (27.15)     1:20.75 (27.29)     1:46.66 (25.91)
  5 UPPER MAIN LINE YMCA                              1:48.68    1:47.69        
     1) Jimmy Ryan 11                   2) Matt Luminais 11               
     3) Max Whitehead 12                4) Nicolas Graesser 11            
                  27.45       54.31 (26.86)     1:21.25 (26.94)     1:47.69 (26.44)
  6 YMCA OF READING AND BERKS CO                      1:51.61    1:50.36        
     1) Cody Schmidt 12                 2) Zach Moser 12                  
     3) Evan Zinner 11                  4) Nate Savoy 12                  
                  27.68       54.85 (27.17)     1:23.69 (28.84)     1:50.36 (26.67)
  7 CHAMBERSBURG YMCA                                 1:53.44    1:51.85        
     1) Jordan Metz 11                  2) Matthew Rines 12               
     3) Bryan Kelley 12                 4) Kevin Shivers 11               
                  27.50       56.34 (28.84)     1:24.68 (28.34)     1:51.85 (27.17)
  8 RIDLEY AREA YMCA                                  1:54.91    1:52.82        
     1) Connor O'Prey 11                2) Chris Murphy 12                
     3) Rob Lowery 12                   4) Tommy Sharkey 12               
                  28.21       56.63 (28.42)     1:25.23 (28.60)     1:52.82 (27.59)
  9 ALLEGHENY VALLEY YMCA                             1:54.71    1:52.85        
     1) Ryan Sweeny 12                  2) Luke Nelson 11                 
     3) Nick Wakeley 12                 4) Josh Carion 12                 
                  27.22       58.04 (30.82)     1:27.13 (29.09)     1:52.85 (25.72)
 10 WSY SWIMMING                                      1:54.62    1:53.32        
     1) Justin Stewart 12               2) Alex Martino 12                
     3) Ryan Turner 12                  4) Zachary Rickens 12             
                  28.23       57.38 (29.15)     1:26.01 (28.63)     1:53.32 (27.31)
 11 TITUSVILLE YMCA SWIM TEAM                         1:59.70    1:54.41        
     1) Toby Burns 12                   2) Jeffrey Bleday 8               
     3) Alex Furlan 11                  4) Adam Bleday 11                 
                  30.16     1:00.59 (30.43)     1:29.60 (29.01)     1:54.41 (24.81)
 12 LIONVILLE COMMUNITY YMCA                          1:54.82    1:54.64        
     1) Tyler Rauth 12                  2) Nick Giordano 12               
     3) Travis Burke 11                 4) Kyle Beideman 11               
                  27.69       57.36 (29.67)     1:26.74 (29.38)     1:54.64 (27.90)
 13 SEWICKLEY SEADRAGONS                              1:55.70    1:55.37        
     1) David Tunick 12                 2) Andrew Westwood 11             
     3) Bobby Francis 11                4) Andrew Hotchkiss 12            
                  27.35       59.16 (31.81)     1:28.44 (29.28)     1:55.37 (26.93)
 14 MEADVILLE YMCA                                    1:56.65    1:55.67        
     1) Dylan Miller 12                 2) Sam Prothero 11                
     3) Tristan Challener 12            4) John Murphree 12               
                  27.78       58.62 (30.84)     1:30.29 (31.67)     1:55.67 (25.38)
 15 POTTSTOWN FAMILY YMCA                             1:57.44    1:59.74        
     1) Evan Reisner 12                 2) Seth Evans 11                  
     3) Jake Erb 11                     4) AJ Kontostathis 11             
                  29.47     1:01.48 (32.01)     1:31.51 (30.03)     1:59.74 (28.23)
 16 NEW KENSINGTON YMCA                               2:03.77    2:00.70        
     1) Matthew Pierce 12               2) Jack Schowalter 11             
     3) Jonathan Powers 11              4) Nicky Lombardo 12              
                  31.72     1:04.10 (32.38)     1:33.29 (29.19)     2:00.70 (27.41)
 17 STATE COLLEGE AREA YMCA                           1:55.66    2:01.76        
     1) Zack Schiffer 11                2) Joe Woodman 12                 
     3) Brian Adair 12                  4) Jonathan Durkin 11             
                  29.42     1:02.00 (32.58)     1:32.73 (30.73)     2:01.76 (29.03)
 18 UNIONTOWN YMCA SWIM TEAM                          2:03.29    2:03.82        
     1) Kevin Bane 12                   2) Chris Kostelnik 12             
     3) Chris Smith 11                  4) Nicholas Gresh 11              
                  30.14       59.55 (29.41)     1:38.08 (38.53)     2:03.82 (25.74)
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: & 1:49.65    1/1/1985 Harrisburg W. S., PA, Harrisburg W. S.     
                         White, Bianco, Fisher, Gree4nawalt                
   East-West: ! 1:49.97        2004 West Shore                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WSY SWIMMING                                      1:54.49    1:53.79        
     1) Stephanie Kinsey 14             2) Grace Tarka 13                 
     3) Lauren McCleaf 14               4) Claire Loht 13                 
                  28.44     1:00.92 (32.48)     1:28.56 (27.64)     1:53.79 (25.23)
  2 YMCA OF READING AND BERKS CO                      1:55.03    1:54.84        
     1) Nina Lisella 13                 2) Alex Luckey 13                 
     3) Paige Impink 13                 4) Mary Moser 13                  
                  30.56     1:03.24 (32.68)     1:31.01 (27.77)     1:54.84 (23.83)
  3 BOYERTOWN AREA YMCA                               1:55.52    1:55.45        
     1) Kaytlyn Degenhart 14            2) Megan Happ 14                  
     3) Shannon Draves 14               4) Carlene Ostromecki 14          
                  29.65     1:02.96 (33.31)     1:29.27 (26.31)     1:55.45 (26.18)
  4 UPPER MAIN LINE YMCA                              1:55.89    1:56.18        
     1) Kate Durkan 13                  2) Emily Schon 13                 
     3) Kristina Roop 13                4) Rebecca Lawrence 13            
                  29.73     1:02.82 (33.09)     1:30.82 (28.00)     1:56.18 (25.36)
  5 GREENSBURG YMCA                                   1:59.63    1:59.72        
     1) Kim Davis 14                    2) Jami Andrews 14                
     3) Kaylie Springer 13              4) Alex Waller 13                 
                  30.35     1:03.52 (33.17)     1:34.06 (30.54)     1:59.72 (25.66)
  6 LEBANON VALLEY FAMILY YMCA                        1:59.02    1:59.86        
     1) Kim Bowman 14                   2) Emily Kreider 14               
     3) Amanda Silcox 14                4) Kirsty Trautman 13             
                  31.05     1:04.22 (33.17)     1:33.81 (29.59)     1:59.86 (26.05)
  7 MEADVILLE YMCA                                    1:58.69    2:00.65        
     1) Lyndsey Vogler 14               2) Erin Erdley 14                 
     3) Mimi Prothero 13                4) Nicole Newman 13               
                  30.84     1:04.39 (33.55)     1:33.90 (29.51)     2:00.65 (26.75)
  8 RIDLEY AREA YMCA                                  2:01.67    2:01.63        
     1) Danielle LaVallee 13            2) Kerry Borbidge 13              
     3) Jamie-Lee Seifried 14           4) Courtney Kennedy 13            
                  31.56     1:04.95 (33.39)     1:34.94 (29.99)     2:01.63 (26.69)
  9 CHAMBERSBURG YMCA                                 2:00.76    2:01.82        
     1) Haley Wissinger 13              2) Autumn Bowers 13               
     3) Joy Mullins 13                  4) Shea Powanda 14                
                  31.42     1:07.69 (36.27)     1:35.97 (28.28)     2:01.82 (25.85)
 10 PHOENIXVILLE AREA YMCA                            2:00.88    2:02.22        
     1) Britney Rohall 13               2) Alex Zimmerman 13              
     3) Gemma Hoffman 13                4) Alexis White 14                
                  31.92     1:07.37 (35.45)     1:35.40 (28.03)     2:02.22 (26.82)
 11 NORTHEAST YMCA SWIM TEAM                          2:00.46    2:02.48        
     1) Julia Adams 14                  2) Shannon Markham 14             
     3) Hannah Holland 14               4) Jamie Wilkins 13               
                  31.58     1:04.43 (32.85)     1:35.83 (31.40)     2:02.48 (26.65)
 12 UNIONTOWN YMCA SWIM TEAM                          2:04.41    2:04.98        
     1) Marissa Allison 14              2) Stephanie Altman 14            
     3) Rebecca Smith 13                4) Holly Nedley 13                
                  31.18     1:05.83 (34.65)     1:37.02 (31.19)     2:04.98 (27.96)
 13 STATE COLLEGE AREA YMCA                           2:04.19    2:05.14        
     1) Cody Wild 13                    2) Devin Beahm 14                 
     3) Susanne Gingher 13              4) Gretchen Miller 14             
                  33.72     1:07.98 (34.26)     1:37.07 (29.09)     2:05.14 (28.07)
 14 ALLEGHENY VALLEY YMCA                             2:03.21    2:05.35        
     1) Gabri Pierre 13                 2) Samantha Swiklinski 13         
     3) Karli DeNicola 14               4) Keil Erickson 13               
                  34.05     1:08.90 (34.85)     1:37.56 (28.66)     2:05.35 (27.79)
 15 BELLEFONTE FAMILY YMCA STINGRA                    2:04.60    2:05.44        
     1) Kayla Schnars 13                2) Emily Scordato 14              
     3) Arwen Rockey 14                 4) Mary Elizabeth McCulloch 13    
                  31.33     1:07.00 (35.67)     1:38.95 (31.95)     2:05.44 (26.49)
 16 NEW KENSINGTON YMCA                               2:03.90    2:05.68        
     1) Lesly Crider 14                 2) Nicolena Guzzi 14              
     3) Alyssa Livorio 13               4) Julie Moretti 14               
                  34.27     1:09.93 (35.66)     1:39.73 (29.80)     2:05.68 (25.95)
 17 WILLAMSPORT YMCA RIVERDRAGONS                     2:03.94    2:06.87        
     1) Lisa Young 14                   2) Rebecca Frazier 13             
     3) Amy Waldron 14                  4) Hilary Hayhurst 14             
                  33.42     1:09.91 (36.49)     1:40.02 (30.11)     2:06.87 (26.85)
 -- YMCA OF YORK AND YORK COUNTY                      1:58.77         DQ        
     1) Kelly Dvoryak 13                2) Maria Kinney 13                
     3) Caroline Mitton 14              4) Carolyn Rohrbaugh 14           
                  31.85     1:06.08 (34.23)     1:34.04 (27.96)          DQ (25.45)
 
Event 36  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: & 1:41.65    1/1/1997 Raliegh, NC, Raleigh, NC                   
                         Twellman, Ackley, Dean, Engraham                  
   East-West: ! 1:43.71        2001 West Shore                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BOYERTOWN AREA YMCA                               1:47.28    1:46.33        
     1) Alec Francis 14                 2) Marshall Lambert 13            
     3) Wesley Trumbauer 13             4) Matthew Duffy 13               
                  26.74       56.94 (30.20)     1:23.04 (26.10)     1:46.33 (23.29)
  2 YMCA OF READING AND BERKS CO                      1:49.18    1:47.78        
     1) Aryk Strunk 13                  2) Ryan Carey 14                  
     3) Danny Crigler 13                4) Adam Kurtz 14                  
                  28.42       58.09 (29.67)     1:24.29 (26.20)     1:47.78 (23.49)
  3 LEBANON VALLEY FAMILY YMCA                        1:49.75    1:48.12        
     1) Andrew Miller 13                2) Zach Yocum 14                  
     3) Joey Dietrich 13                4) Michael Lightner 13            
                  27.91       57.58 (29.67)     1:24.29 (26.71)     1:48.12 (23.83)
  4 POTTSTOWN FAMILY YMCA                             1:49.43    1:48.34        
     1) Jacob Boylan 13                 2) Andrew Seiler 14               
     3) Patrick Augustine 14            4) George Lockbaum 14             
                  28.22       58.18 (29.96)     1:24.46 (26.28)     1:48.34 (23.88)
  5 FRANKLIN YMCA                                     1:50.52    1:48.86        
     1) Michael Hart 13                 2) Will Stiglitz 14               
     3) Brian Mong 14                   4) Steven Spieker 14              
                  29.22       59.93 (30.71)     1:26.08 (26.15)     1:48.86 (22.78)
  6 UPPER MAIN LINE YMCA                              1:49.98    1:50.36        
     1) Thomas Mershon 13               2) Connor Yoo 13                  
     3) John Keough 13                  4) Matthew LeBlanc 13             
                  27.93     1:00.42 (32.49)     1:25.16 (24.74)     1:50.36 (25.20)
  7 SUNBURY DOLPHIN SWIM TEAM                         1:51.80    1:51.50        
     1) Alex Moser 13                   2) Tyler Long 13                  
     3) Davie Bowers 14                 4) Jonathan Himes 14              
                  27.91       59.43 (31.52)     1:26.21 (26.78)     1:51.50 (25.29)
  8 KENNETT AREA YMCA                                 1:51.63    1:51.88        
     1) Derrick Hayes 13                2) Nick Dello Buono 13            
     3) Brian Platt 14                  4) Nikolai Paloni 14              
                  31.70     1:02.05 (30.35)     1:28.55 (26.50)     1:51.88 (23.33)
  9 NORTHEAST YMCA SWIM TEAM                          1:53.52    1:53.74        
     1) Cody Regan 14                   2) Alexander Habursky 13          
     3) Tom Bojarski 14                 4) Tom Steele 14                  
                  30.73     1:02.81 (32.08)     1:30.26 (27.45)     1:53.74 (23.48)
 10 INDIANA YMCA                                      1:55.15    1:55.03        
     1) Andy Zoka 14                    2) Andrew Billon 14               
     3) Nicholas Smith 13               4) David Paccapaniccia 14         
                  31.05     1:01.16 (30.11)     1:32.09 (30.93)     1:55.03 (22.94)
 11 LANSDOWNE YMCA MARLINS                            1:55.09    1:55.53        
     1) Sean Connors 14                 2) Woo Jun Kim 13                 
     3) Jeremy McDevitt 13              4) Dominic Natale 14              
                  28.35     1:00.78 (32.43)     1:30.74 (29.96)     1:55.53 (24.79)
 12 WSY SWIMMING                                      1:56.64    1:56.70        
     1) Drew Quigley 13                 2) Andrew Hamilton 13             
     3) Anthony Byles 13                4) Derek McCleaf 13               
                  30.67     1:02.52 (31.85)     1:30.79 (28.27)     1:56.70 (25.91)
 13 BELLEFONTE FAMILY YMCA STINGRA                    1:59.00    1:57.89        
     1) Bradley Foster 14               2) Everett Benson 14              
     3) Adam Lidgett 14                 4) Nick Grasser 13                
                  29.39       59.36 (29.97)     1:30.80 (31.44)     1:57.89 (27.09)
 14 BRADFORD YMCA                                     1:59.86    2:01.80        
     1) Adam Barnes 13                  2) Tyler Payne 14                 
     3) Josh Lightner 14                4) Matt Anderson 14               
                  32.73     1:05.55 (32.82)     1:34.90 (29.35)     2:01.80 (26.90)
 15 GREENSBURG YMCA                                   2:03.46    2:03.58        
     1) Charlie Defrancesco 14          2) Brandon Gauthier 13            
     3) Jimmy Debone 13                 4) Zak Kubas 13                   
                  29.86     1:03.61 (33.75)     1:36.14 (32.53)     2:03.58 (27.44)
 16 RIDGWAY YMCA BLUE TIDE                            2:01.35    2:04.02        
     1) Ben Schade 13                   2) Michael Proudfit 13            
     3) Seth Dippold 14                 4) Drew Anderson 14               
                  33.70     1:08.41 (34.71)     1:33.90 (25.49)     2:04.02 (30.12)
 17 NCCY SILVER SHARKS                                2:03.72    2:04.73        
     1) Patrick Wilver 14               2) Marty McGonigle 14             
     3) Matthew Linebaugh 14            4) David Reed 14                  
                  33.82     1:08.26 (34.44)     1:38.15 (29.89)     2:04.73 (26.58)
 -- COUNTY YMCA BLUE DOLPHINS                         1:54.08         DQ        
     1) Eric Lasher 13                  2) Mark Grant 14                  
     3) Darren Suroviec 14              4) Ryan Taylor 13                 
                  32.31     1:02.21 (29.90)     1:27.89 (25.68)          DQ (26.43)
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 1:49.18    1/1/1994 B. Bowman, Joliet, Ill                     
   East-West: ! 1:51.71        1997 J. Perruquet, Bloomsburg                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney Beidler          14 TRI-HAMPTON          1:57.81    1:55.47        
                  26.74       56.10 (29.36)     1:26.21 (30.11)     1:55.47 (29.26)
  2 Emily Weaner              13 WSY SWIMMING         1:55.72    1:55.61        
                  26.70       55.84 (29.14)     1:25.90 (30.06)     1:55.61 (29.71)
  3 Claire Loht               13 WSY SWIMMING         1:55.78    1:55.65        
                  26.68       55.84 (29.16)     1:25.80 (29.96)     1:55.65 (29.85)
  4 Megan Happ                14 BOYERTOWN            1:58.10    1:57.06        
                  27.36       56.86 (29.50)     1:27.29 (30.43)     1:57.06 (29.77)
  5 Margaret Gavin-Hanner     13 UPPER MAIN LINE      2:00.88    1:58.30        
                  27.95       58.11 (30.16)     1:28.63 (30.52)     1:58.30 (29.67)
  6 Kimberly Jerzerick        14 WSY SWIMMING         2:00.03    1:59.45        
                  26.90       56.77 (29.87)     1:27.94 (31.17)     1:59.45 (31.51)
  7 Lauren McCleaf            14 WSY SWIMMING         2:00.06    2:00.44        
                  27.92       57.95 (30.03)     1:29.16 (31.21)     2:00.44 (31.28)
  8 Sarah Steely              14 BLOOMSBURG           2:01.86    2:02.46        
                  27.96       58.76 (30.80)     1:30.60 (31.84)     2:02.46 (31.86)
  9 Marissa Fattore           14 BOYERTOWN            2:02.35    2:03.85        
                  28.65       59.85 (31.20)     1:32.18 (32.33)     2:03.85 (31.67)
 10 Jillian Kniffen           13 GREENSBURG YMCA      2:04.39    2:05.09        
                  28.51     1:00.05 (31.54)     1:32.79 (32.74)     2:05.09 (32.30)
 11 Amy Waldron               14 WILLIAMSPORT         2:05.12    2:05.30        
                  29.61     1:01.33 (31.72)     1:33.66 (32.33)     2:05.30 (31.64)
 12 Hilary Hayhurst           14 WILLIAMSPORT         2:05.09    2:06.15        
                  29.03     1:00.76 (31.73)     1:33.41 (32.65)     2:06.15 (32.74)
 13 Jami Andrews              14 GREENSBURG YMCA      2:06.80    2:09.30        
                  30.04     1:02.54 (32.50)     1:35.43 (32.89)     2:09.30 (33.87)
 14 Sarah Weeks               14 MON VALLEY           2:09.63    2:09.81        
                  29.02     1:02.64 (33.62)     1:37.09 (34.45)     2:09.81 (32.72)
 15 Katlyn Mack               13 LAUREL HIGHLANDS     2:07.44    2:10.03        
                  29.44     1:02.95 (33.51)     1:36.62 (33.67)     2:10.03 (33.41)
 16 Cody Wild                 13 STATE COLLEGE        2:09.22    2:10.07        
                  30.01     1:02.83 (32.82)     1:36.95 (34.12)     2:10.07 (33.12)
 17 Gabri Pierre              13 ALLEGHENY VALLEY     2:09.57    2:10.55        
                  29.86     1:02.79 (32.93)     1:36.96 (34.17)     2:10.55 (33.59)
 18 Holly Nedley              13 UNIONTOWN            2:11.57    2:14.46        
                  30.34     1:04.04 (33.70)     1:39.65 (35.61)     2:14.46 (34.81)
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 1:42.09    1/1/1998 A. Swonger, Springfield, OH                
   East-West: ! 1:44.92        1994 R. McGeary, Phoenixville                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steven Gasparini          13 WSY SWIMMING         1:51.61    1:50.62        
                  26.05       53.97 (27.92)     1:22.57 (28.60)     1:50.62 (28.05)
  2 Ryan Carey                14 READING/BERKS CO     1:52.33    1:50.98        
                  25.74       53.82 (28.08)     1:22.71 (28.89)     1:50.98 (28.27)
  3 Shay Flanagan             14 CLEARFIELD           1:53.99    1:52.17        
                  26.14       54.36 (28.22)     1:22.91 (28.55)     1:52.17 (29.26)
  4 Matt Ramey                13 LAUREL HIGHLANDS     1:54.54    1:53.76        
                  26.29       55.28 (28.99)     1:24.82 (29.54)     1:53.76 (28.94)
  5 Connor Yoo                13 UPPER MAIN LINE      1:56.46    1:55.21        
                  26.47       55.49 (29.02)     1:25.33 (29.84)     1:55.21 (29.88)
  6 John Hauser               13 POTTSTOWN            1:56.08    1:55.45        
                  26.55       55.65 (29.10)     1:25.95 (30.30)     1:55.45 (29.50)
  7 Eric Fairchild            14 CORRY                1:56.48    1:55.85        
                  26.17       55.55 (29.38)     1:25.84 (30.29)     1:55.85 (30.01)
  8 Brian Mong                14 FRANKLIN             1:54.78    1:56.16        
                  26.38       55.43 (29.05)     1:25.95 (30.52)     1:56.16 (30.21)
  9 Will Pryor                14 STATE COLLEGE        1:54.71    1:56.49        
                  26.17       55.04 (28.87)     1:25.27 (30.23)     1:56.49 (31.22)
 10 Alexander Habursky        13 NORTHEAST            1:57.27    1:57.09        
                  27.31       56.94 (29.63)     1:28.17 (31.23)     1:57.09 (28.92)
 11 Timmy Pierce              14 RIDLEY               1:56.75    1:57.59        
                  26.68       56.24 (29.56)     1:26.97 (30.73)     1:57.59 (30.62)
 12 Tom Rhoads                14 RIDLEY               1:59.16    1:58.30        
                  27.89       58.68 (30.79)     1:29.12 (30.44)     1:58.30 (29.18)
 13 Tyler Long                13 SUNBURY              1:58.52    1:58.33        
                  27.40       57.97 (30.57)     1:29.01 (31.04)     1:58.33 (29.32)
 14 Chris Gebhart             13 WSY SWIMMING         1:59.19    1:59.91        
                  27.38       58.64 (31.26)     1:30.55 (31.91)     1:59.91 (29.36)
 15 Scott Taylor              14 SOUTHERN CHESTER     1:55.86    2:00.43        
                  26.62       56.24 (29.62)     1:27.26 (31.02)     2:00.43 (33.17)
 16 Greg Bayles               14 HOLLIDAYSBURG YM     2:01.48    2:01.05        
                  27.37       58.20 (30.83)     1:30.09 (31.89)     2:01.05 (30.96)
 17 Brendan Marasco           14 MON VALLEY           2:01.07    2:01.54        
                  27.79       58.95 (31.16)     1:30.85 (31.90)     2:01.54 (30.69)
 18 David Reed                14 NCCY                 2:06.85    2:19.61        
                  30.68     1:04.91 (34.23)     1:42.03 (37.12)     2:19.61 (37.58)
 
Event 39  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 23.48  10/15/2005 T. Long, Triangle, NC                        
   East-West: ! 23.79        1995 S. Williams, Bloomsburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Moser                13 READING/BERKS CO       24.35      24.41        
  2 Kaitlyn Shelly            13 EASTON                 25.21      25.04        
  3 Sammy Wierzbicki          13 READING/BERKS CO       25.40      25.25        
  4 Elizabeth Evans           14 WARREN                 25.17      25.57        
  5 Amie Porr                 14 WSY SWIMMING           25.71      25.61        
  6 Lia Duffy                 14 EASTON                 25.99      25.65        
  7 Rebecca Lawrence          13 UPPER MAIN LINE        25.87      25.76        
  8 Jenny Dalmonte            14 UPPER MAIN LINE        25.80      25.78        
  9 Courtney Shields          14 BUTLER                 25.93      25.84        
 10 Brittiny Blass            13 PITTSTON               25.91      26.13        
 11 Alex Waller               13 GREENSBURG YMCA        25.86      26.23        
 12 Laura Tucker              14 WILKES-BARRE           26.17      26.24        
 13 Julie Moretti             14 NEW KINSINGTON         26.02      26.45        
 14 Danielle McPherson        13 JERSERY SHORE          26.36      26.86        
 15 Brittany Mong             14 FRANKLIN               26.98      27.04        
 15 Elizabeth Bobick          13 INDIANA                26.49      27.04        
 17 Jamie Wilkins             13 NORTHEAST              26.40      27.18        
 18 Kelsey Nuhfer             13 WARREN                 26.74      27.89        
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 21.35    1/1/1998 A. Swonger, Springfield, OH                  
   East-West: ! 21.89        2002 T. Whitbeck, Meadville                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seth Dippold              14 RIDGEWAY               23.48      23.10        
  2 Kevin Koul                14 GREATER JOHNSTOW       23.36      23.13        
  3 Nathan Reed               13 UPPER MAIN LINE        23.47      23.20        
  4 Nikolai Paloni            14 KENNETT                23.43      23.43        
  5 Eric Naylor               14 YORK                   23.55      23.47        
  6 Steven Spieker            14 FRANKLIN               23.23      23.50        
  7 David Paccapaniccia       14 INDIANA                23.30      23.52        
  8 Tom Steele                14 NORTHEAST              23.60      23.84        
  9 Zach Yocum                14 LEBANON VALLEY         23.81      23.86        
 10 Will Pryor                14 STATE COLLEGE          24.02      23.94        
 11 Brian Henze               14 MCKEESPORT             23.74      23.97        
 12 Alex Moser                13 SUNBURY                24.38      24.14        
 13 George Lockbaum           14 POTTSTOWN              24.06      24.27        
 14 Davie Bowers              14 SUNBURY                24.09      24.31        
 15 Adam Kurtz                14 READING/BERKS CO       24.30      24.38        
 16 Mike Benedict             14 WILMERDING             24.37      24.58        
 17 Andrew Hamilton           13 WSY SWIMMING           24.46      24.66        
 18 Eric Beichner             13 OIL CITY               24.83      25.27        
 
Event 41  Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: & 2:04.47    1/8/2005 L. Gingrich, West Shore, PA                
   East-West: ! 2:07.79        2005 L. Gingrich, West Shore                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shannon Draves            14 BOYERTOWN            2:10.36    2:08.87        
                  27.95     1:00.11 (32.16)     1:39.29 (39.18)     2:08.87 (29.58)
  2 Grace Tarka               13 WSY SWIMMING         2:09.64    2:10.67        
                  28.69     1:01.11 (32.42)     1:38.41 (37.30)     2:10.67 (32.26)
  3 Stephanie Kinsey          14 WSY SWIMMING         2:15.47    2:14.85        
                  28.66     1:01.21 (32.55)     1:42.29 (41.08)     2:14.85 (32.56)
  4 Anna Gibas                14 GREENSBURG YMCA      2:14.62    2:15.66        
                  29.50     1:01.74 (32.24)     1:43.59 (41.85)     2:15.66 (32.07)
  5 Zoe Sianis                14 READING/BERKS CO     2:18.72    2:16.35        
                  29.17     1:04.19 (35.02)     1:42.78 (38.59)     2:16.35 (33.57)
  6 Brianna Dombrosky         13 LAUREL HIGHLANDS     2:17.80    2:18.09        
                  29.53     1:05.60 (36.07)     1:46.79 (41.19)     2:18.09 (31.30)
  7 Devin Beahm               14 STATE COLLEGE        2:21.35    2:19.38        
                  31.61     1:07.25 (35.64)     1:47.80 (40.55)     2:19.38 (31.58)
  8 Kelsey Williams           13 MILTON               2:18.02    2:19.74        
                  30.29     1:03.22 (32.93)     1:46.83 (43.61)     2:19.74 (32.91)
  9 Lauren Ahrens             13 HATBORO              2:18.17    2:20.40        
                  30.61     1:05.91 (35.30)     1:46.67 (40.76)     2:20.40 (33.73)
 10 Megan Soisson             14 WSY SWIMMING         2:20.63    2:20.73        
                  31.38     1:06.17 (34.79)     1:49.35 (43.18)     2:20.73 (31.38)
 11 Lyndsey Vogler            14 MEADVILLE            2:21.83    2:21.38        
                  31.16     1:06.23 (35.07)     1:48.26 (42.03)     2:21.38 (33.12)
 12 Maggie Storm              13 BLOOMSBURG           2:21.48    2:21.82        
                  30.82     1:07.87 (37.05)     1:49.03 (41.16)     2:21.82 (32.79)
 13 Julia Brownrigg           14 WSY SWIMMING         2:20.79    2:22.17        
                  29.76     1:05.45 (35.69)     1:49.72 (44.27)     2:22.17 (32.45)
 14 Keil Erickson             13 ALLEGHENY VALLEY     2:26.43    2:28.37        
                  33.04     1:12.32 (39.28)     1:54.46 (42.14)     2:28.37 (33.91)
 15 Cody Wild                 13 STATE COLLEGE        2:30.13    2:29.82        
                  33.27     1:11.43 (38.16)     1:57.32 (45.89)     2:29.82 (32.50)
 16 Renee Risaliti            13 GREATER JOHNSTOW     2:27.69    2:30.24        
                  34.17     1:10.31 (36.14)     1:55.99 (45.68)     2:30.24 (34.25)
 17 Allison Cronin            13 MEADVILLE            2:28.53    2:31.28        
                  33.35     1:12.84 (39.49)     1:56.92 (44.08)     2:31.28 (34.36)
 18 Ashley Schafer            13 GREATER JOHNSTOW     2:30.22    2:33.51        
                  33.09     1:12.30 (39.21)     1:58.45 (46.15)     2:33.51 (35.06)
 
Event 42  Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: & 1:52.31    1/1/1993 N. Kaschik, W-Side Houston,                
   East-West: ! 2:00.54        1980 J. Kornish, Carlisle                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Keough               13 UPPER MAIN LINE      2:03.14    2:04.51        
                  26.54       58.25 (31.71)     1:36.51 (38.26)     2:04.51 (28.00)
  2 Tony Romanini             14 STATE COLLEGE        2:07.54    2:04.98        
                  27.64       59.26 (31.62)     1:37.83 (38.57)     2:04.98 (27.15)
  3 Matt Salig                14 LIONVILLE            2:05.43    2:05.15        
                  27.90       59.69 (31.79)     1:36.25 (36.56)     2:05.15 (28.90)
  4 Eric Naylor               14 YORK                 2:10.33    2:07.07        
                  26.26       56.71 (30.45)     1:36.21 (39.50)     2:07.07 (30.86)
  5 Jordan Hartman            13 BOYERTOWN            2:09.66    2:09.40        
                  28.06     1:02.20 (34.14)     1:39.88 (37.68)     2:09.40 (29.52)
  6 John Hauser               13 POTTSTOWN            2:11.47    2:11.88        
                  29.28     1:02.77 (33.49)     1:42.20 (39.43)     2:11.88 (29.68)
  7 Andrew Seiler             14 POTTSTOWN            2:11.05    2:12.76        
                  29.44     1:03.97 (34.53)     1:42.08 (38.11)     2:12.76 (30.68)
  8 Everett Benson            14 BELLEFONTE           2:12.97    2:12.87        
                  28.66     1:03.86 (35.20)     1:41.65 (37.79)     2:12.87 (31.22)
  9 Joe O'Hara                14 WILKES-BARRE         2:14.84    2:13.42        
                  29.27     1:02.97 (33.70)     1:42.09 (39.12)     2:13.42 (31.33)
 10 Marshall Lambert          13 BOYERTOWN            2:12.87    2:14.36        
                  30.42     1:05.99 (35.57)     1:44.01 (38.02)     2:14.36 (30.35)
 11 Zachary Stephens          13 BLOOMSBURG           2:14.00    2:14.39        
                  29.77     1:05.11 (35.34)     1:44.42 (39.31)     2:14.39 (29.97)
 11 Patrick Coyle             14 STATE COLLEGE        2:18.95    2:14.39        
                  28.34     1:04.08 (35.74)     1:43.26 (39.18)     2:14.39 (31.13)
 13 John Turner               14 FRANKLIN             2:16.11    2:15.10        
                  29.24     1:02.41 (33.17)     1:43.32 (40.91)     2:15.10 (31.78)
 14 Phillip Swiklinski        14 ALLEGHENY VALLEY     2:17.08    2:16.61        
                  28.62     1:03.99 (35.37)     1:43.67 (39.68)     2:16.61 (32.94)
 15 Tom Bojarski              14 NORTHEAST            2:15.98    2:17.56        
                  28.51     1:03.65 (35.14)     1:46.63 (42.98)     2:17.56 (30.93)
 16 Charlie Defrancesco       14 GREENSBURG YMCA      2:18.94    2:18.85        
                  30.58     1:05.04 (34.46)     1:48.19 (43.15)     2:18.85 (30.66)
 17 Philip Pacey              14 BUTLER               2:19.54    2:19.23        
                  30.08     1:06.33 (36.25)     1:47.25 (40.92)     2:19.23 (31.98)
 -- Will Stiglitz             14 FRANKLIN             2:15.69         DQ        
                  29.83     1:06.94 (37.11)     1:47.23 (40.29)          DQ (32.36)
 
Event 43  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: & 55.20    1/1/1985 M. Dorr, Boise, ID                           
   East-West: ! 57.03        2004 K. Grushecky, Laurel Highlands               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shannon Draves            14 BOYERTOWN              59.50      58.50        
                  28.09       58.50 (30.41)                                        
  2 Emily Weaner              13 WSY SWIMMING           59.96      59.13        
                  27.96       59.13 (31.17)                                        
  3 Lauren McCleaf            14 WSY SWIMMING         1:01.15    1:00.31        
                  28.14     1:00.31 (32.17)                                        
  4 Gemma Hoffman             13 PHOENIXVILLE         1:01.80    1:01.07        
                  29.10     1:01.07 (31.97)                                        
  5 Kristina Roop             13 UPPER MAIN LINE      1:01.86    1:01.35        
                  28.71     1:01.35 (32.64)                                        
  6 Joy Mullins               13 CHAMBERSBURG         1:02.83    1:02.02        
                  29.13     1:02.02 (32.89)                                        
  7 Emily Kreider             14 LEBANON VALLEY       1:02.77    1:03.03        
                  29.06     1:03.03 (33.97)                                        
  8 Samantha Kennelley        14 JERSERY SHORE        1:06.45    1:03.45        
                  30.23     1:03.45 (33.22)                                        
  9 Paige Impink              13 READING/BERKS CO     1:02.66    1:03.66        
                  28.66     1:03.66 (35.00)                                        
 10 Caroline Mitton           14 YORK                 1:03.36    1:03.67        
                  28.76     1:03.67 (34.91)                                        
 11 Jeanna Smialek            14 BUTLER               1:04.36    1:04.40        
                  29.28     1:04.40 (35.12)                                        
 12 Jillian Kniffen           13 GREENSBURG YMCA      1:05.25    1:05.86        
                  31.14     1:05.86 (34.72)                                        
 13 Erin Erdley               14 MEADVILLE            1:04.33    1:05.94        
                  30.43     1:05.94 (35.51)                                        
 14 Karli DeNicola            14 ALLEGHENY VALLEY     1:05.09    1:05.96        
                  30.39     1:05.96 (35.57)                                        
 15 Mimi Prothero             13 MEADVILLE            1:05.51    1:06.12        
                  31.19     1:06.12 (34.93)                                        
 16 Susanne Gingher           13 STATE COLLEGE        1:07.64    1:07.32        
                  30.60     1:07.32 (36.72)                                        
 17 Alyssa Livorio            13 NEW KINSINGTON       1:07.89    1:09.14        
                  31.77     1:09.14 (37.37)                                        
 18 Lesly Crider              14 NEW KINSINGTON       1:08.59    1:11.13        
                  33.18     1:11.13 (37.95)                                        
 
Event 44  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: & 50.81    4/4/2003 B. Wilson, Summit Area, PA                   
   East-West: ! 52.56        2001 A. Goldsmith, West Shore                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Gleim                14 HOLLIDAYSBURG YM       55.00      55.54        
                  25.76       55.54 (29.78)                                        
  2 Steven Gasparini          13 WSY SWIMMING           56.09      55.91        
                  26.82       55.91 (29.09)                                        
  3 John Keough               13 UPPER MAIN LINE        55.67      57.05        
                  26.56       57.05 (30.49)                                        
  4 Seth Dippold              14 RIDGEWAY               58.86      57.51        
                  26.78       57.51 (30.73)                                        
  5 Wesley Trumbauer          13 BOYERTOWN              58.25      57.75        
                  26.95       57.75 (30.80)                                        
  6 Danny Crigler             13 READING/BERKS CO       58.98      58.29        
                  27.14       58.29 (31.15)                                        
  7 Darren Suroviec           14 COUNTY                 59.39      58.94        
                  27.01       58.94 (31.93)                                        
  8 Reece O'Connell           14 WAYNESBORO             59.91      59.96        
                  27.58       59.96 (32.38)                                        
  9 Aryk Strunk               13 READING/BERKS CO     1:00.75      59.98        
                  27.94       59.98 (32.04)                                        
 10 Brian Platt               14 KENNETT                58.81    1:00.02        
                  27.29     1:00.02 (32.73)                                        
 11 Timmy Pierce              14 RIDLEY                 59.37    1:00.48        
                  27.70     1:00.48 (32.78)                                        
 12 Davie Bowers              14 SUNBURY              1:00.11    1:00.85        
                  28.19     1:00.85 (32.66)                                        
 13 Patrick Coyle             14 STATE COLLEGE        1:04.16    1:01.36        
                  29.30     1:01.36 (32.06)                                        
 14 Marty McGonigle           14 NCCY                 1:03.83    1:01.68        
                  28.61     1:01.68 (33.07)                                        
 15 Nick Ippolito             14 ALLEGHENY VALLEY     1:02.44    1:02.16        
                  28.75     1:02.16 (33.41)                                        
 16 Phillip Swiklinski        14 ALLEGHENY VALLEY     1:05.84    1:03.86        
                  29.24     1:03.86 (34.62)                                        
 17 Eric Beichner             13 OIL CITY             1:05.33    1:06.82        
                  30.57     1:06.82 (36.25)                                        
 18 Brandon Gauthier          13 GREENSBURG YMCA      1:06.67    1:07.38        
                  30.88     1:07.38 (36.50)                                        
 -- Brian Mong                14 FRANKLIN             1:00.31        SCR        
 -- John Livingston           14 GREATER JOHNSTOW       57.00        SCR        
 
Event 45  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 51.07    1/1/1994 S. Williams, Bloomsburg, PA                  
   East-West: ! 51.69        1997 J. Perruquet, Bloomsburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Moser                13 READING/BERKS CO       53.50      53.19        
                  25.86       53.19 (27.33)                                        
  2 Kimberly Jerzerick        14 WSY SWIMMING           54.62      53.65        
                  25.70       53.65 (27.95)                                        
  3 Courtney Beidler          14 TRI-HAMPTON            54.22      54.64        
                  26.36       54.64 (28.28)                                        
  4 Claire Loht               13 WSY SWIMMING           54.70      54.80        
                  26.54       54.80 (28.26)                                        
  5 Stacey Stepniak           14 PITTSTON               55.11      55.08        
                  26.46       55.08 (28.62)                                        
  6 Carolyn Rohrbaugh         14 YORK                   56.14      55.92        
                  27.16       55.92 (28.76)                                        
  7 Elizabeth Evans           14 WARREN                 55.86      56.29        
                  26.77       56.29 (29.52)                                        
  8 Rebecca Lawrence          13 UPPER MAIN LINE        56.70      56.37        
                  27.23       56.37 (29.14)                                        
  9 Rachel Tano               14 BUTLER                 56.57      56.65        
                  27.44       56.65 (29.21)                                        
 10 Courtney Shields          14 BUTLER                 57.52      56.68        
                  26.93       56.68 (29.75)                                        
 11 Marissa Fattore           14 BOYERTOWN              57.35      57.17        
                  27.76       57.17 (29.41)                                        
 12 Laura Tucker              14 WILKES-BARRE           57.02      57.29        
                  27.48       57.29 (29.81)                                        
 13 Sarah Weeks               14 MON VALLEY             58.23      58.35        
                  27.64       58.35 (30.71)                                        
 14 Lydia Bruce               14 GREATER JOHNSTOW       59.31      58.56        
                  28.34       58.56 (30.22)                                        
 15 Karli DeNicola            14 ALLEGHENY VALLEY       57.15      59.04        
                  27.60       59.04 (31.44)                                        
 16 Amy Waldron               14 WILLIAMSPORT           58.82      59.09        
                  28.47       59.09 (30.62)                                        
 17 Gabri Pierre              13 ALLEGHENY VALLEY       59.62    1:00.74        
                  29.17     1:00.74 (31.57)                                        
 18 Lisa Young                14 WILLIAMSPORT           59.28    1:01.14        
                  28.87     1:01.14 (32.27)                                        
 
Event 46  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 46.64    1/1/1998 A. Swonger, Springfield, OH                  
   East-West: ! 48.05        1994 R. McGeary, Metuchen-Edison                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Koul                14 GREATER JOHNSTOW       50.49      50.47        
                  24.64       50.47 (25.83)                                        
  2 Nathan Reed               13 UPPER MAIN LINE        51.27      50.64        
                  24.62       50.64 (26.02)                                        
  3 Steven Spieker            14 FRANKLIN               51.18      51.17        
                  24.62       51.17 (26.55)                                        
  4 Tom Steele                14 NORTHEAST              51.60      51.26        
                  24.81       51.26 (26.45)                                        
  5 Jordan Hartman            13 BOYERTOWN              51.54      51.59        
                  24.92       51.59 (26.67)                                        
  6 Brian Strathmeyer         14 YORK                   52.05      51.81        
                  24.47       51.81 (27.34)                                        
  7 Matthew Duffy             13 BOYERTOWN              52.67      52.66        
                  24.90       52.66 (27.76)                                        
  8 Nikolai Paloni            14 KENNETT                53.05      52.77        
                  25.48       52.77 (27.29)                                        
  9 Shay Flanagan             14 CLEARFIELD             53.41      52.93        
                  25.38       52.93 (27.55)                                        
 10 David Paccapaniccia       14 INDIANA                53.14      53.56        
                  25.53       53.56 (28.03)                                        
 11 Tyler Long                13 SUNBURY                54.10      53.97        
                  26.27       53.97 (27.70)                                        
 12 Thomas Mershon            13 UPPER MAIN LINE        54.07      54.32        
                  26.16       54.32 (28.16)                                        
 13 Josh Cillo                14 WILLIAMSPORT           53.63      54.35        
                  25.76       54.35 (28.59)                                        
 14 Matthew Savoca            14 EASTON                 53.18      54.36        
                  25.45       54.36 (28.91)                                        
 15 Brendan Marasco           14 MON VALLEY             54.42      54.47        
                  26.24       54.47 (28.23)                                        
 15 Mike Benedict             14 WILMERDING             55.22      54.47        
                  25.96       54.47 (28.51)                                        
 17 Scott Taylor              14 SOUTHERN CHESTER       53.19      54.53        
                  25.79       54.53 (28.74)                                        
 18 BJ Frederick              13 FRANKLIN               55.26      56.89        
                  27.26       56.89 (29.63)                                        
 
Event 47  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: & 54.92   3/20/2003 T. Weaner, West Shore, PA                    
   East-West: ! 56.79        2003 T. Weaner, West Shore                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anna Gibas                14 GREENSBURG YMCA      1:00.74      59.74        
                  29.24       59.74 (30.50)                                        
  2 Amie Porr                 14 WSY SWIMMING         1:00.86      59.78        
                  28.94       59.78 (30.84)                                        
  3 Stephanie Kinsey          14 WSY SWIMMING         1:00.66      59.94        
                  29.31       59.94 (30.63)                                        
  4 Kaytlyn Degenhart         14 BOYERTOWN            1:02.11    1:01.59        
                  29.79     1:01.59 (31.80)                                        
  5 Carlene Ostromecki        14 BOYERTOWN            1:02.85    1:02.30        
                  30.18     1:02.30 (32.12)                                        
  6 Sammy Wierzbicki          13 READING/BERKS CO     1:03.16    1:02.67        
                  30.08     1:02.67 (32.59)                                        
  7 Kelsey Williams           13 MILTON               1:03.32    1:03.05        
                  31.06     1:03.05 (31.99)                                        
  8 Tori Hall                 14 TRI-HAMPTON          1:03.79    1:03.08        
                  30.34     1:03.08 (32.74)                                        
  9 Sam Carberry              13 WSY SWIMMING         1:03.08    1:04.00        
                  30.99     1:04.00 (33.01)                                        
 10 Julia Brownrigg           14 WSY SWIMMING         1:03.68    1:04.47        
                  31.37     1:04.47 (33.10)                                        
 11 Katlyn Mack               13 LAUREL HIGHLANDS     1:06.06    1:07.06        
                  31.95     1:07.06 (35.11)                                        
 12 Kayla Schnars             13 BELLEFONTE           1:08.55    1:07.12        
                  32.59     1:07.12 (34.53)                                        
 13 Lyndsey Vogler            14 MEADVILLE            1:04.52    1:07.37        
                  32.50     1:07.37 (34.87)                                        
 14 Danielle McPherson        13 JERSERY SHORE        1:07.14    1:07.88        
                  32.69     1:07.88 (35.19)                                        
 15 Emily Scordato            14 BELLEFONTE           1:08.21    1:07.99        
                  32.39     1:07.99 (35.60)                                        
 16 Arwen Rockey              14 BELLEFONTE           1:08.17    1:08.11        
                  33.20     1:08.11 (34.91)                                        
 17 Alyssa Winslow            14 FRANKLIN             1:08.61    1:09.17        
                  33.58     1:09.17 (35.59)                                        
 18 Renee Risaliti            13 GREATER JOHNSTOW     1:07.63    1:09.48        
                  34.43     1:09.48 (35.05)                                        
 
Event 48  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: & 52.01    2/2/2002 P. Schirk, Pottstown, PA                     
   East-West: ! 52.01        2002 P. Schirk, Pottstown                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tony Romanini             14 STATE COLLEGE          55.96      55.76        
                  27.30       55.76 (28.46)                                        
  2 Alec Francis              14 BOYERTOWN              57.28      56.35        
                  27.52       56.35 (28.83)                                        
  3 Brian Henze               14 MCKEESPORT             56.86      56.61        
                  27.17       56.61 (29.44)                                        
  4 Josh Gleim                14 HOLLIDAYSBURG YM     1:00.25      59.57        
                  29.33       59.57 (30.24)                                        
  5 Adam Kurtz                14 READING/BERKS CO     1:01.27      59.97        
                  29.06       59.97 (30.91)                                        
  6 Matt Ramey                13 LAUREL HIGHLANDS     1:00.17      59.98        
                  29.35       59.98 (30.63)                                        
  7 Alex Moser                13 SUNBURY                58.77    1:00.06        
                  29.31     1:00.06 (30.75)                                        
  8 Aryk Strunk               13 READING/BERKS CO     1:00.24    1:00.23        
                  29.18     1:00.23 (31.05)                                        
  9 Joe O'Hara                14 WILKES-BARRE           59.94    1:00.29        
                  28.63     1:00.29 (31.66)                                        
 10 Greg Bayles               14 HOLLIDAYSBURG YM     1:02.54    1:00.52        
                  29.62     1:00.52 (30.90)                                        
 11 Madison O'Neil            14 TRI VALLEY           1:01.37    1:00.54        
                  29.72     1:00.54 (30.82)                                        
 12 Brian Strathmeyer         14 YORK                 1:00.85    1:01.11        
                  29.73     1:01.11 (31.38)                                        
 13 Jacob Boylan              13 POTTSTOWN            1:01.29    1:01.26        
                  29.19     1:01.26 (32.07)                                        
 14 Eric Fairchild            14 CORRY                1:01.89    1:01.85        
                  29.96     1:01.85 (31.89)                                        
 15 Sean Connors              14 LANSDOWNE YMCA       1:01.90    1:02.11        
                  29.47     1:02.11 (32.64)                                        
 16 John Turner               14 FRANKLIN             1:03.37    1:02.74        
                  30.26     1:02.74 (32.48)                                        
 17 Alexander Habursky        13 NORTHEAST            1:03.03    1:03.48        
                  30.81     1:03.48 (32.67)                                        
 18 Josh Cillo                14 WILLIAMSPORT         1:02.98    1:04.65        
                  31.25     1:04.65 (33.40)                                        
 -- John Livingston           14 GREATER JOHNSTOW     1:01.61        SCR        
 
Event 49  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: & 1:03.04    1/1/1997 K. Jones, Kettering, OH                    
   East-West: ! 1:05.57        2005 S. Hartman, Boyertown                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zoe Sianis                14 READING/BERKS CO     1:10.66    1:08.20        
                  32.23     1:08.20 (35.97)                                        
  2 Grace Tarka               13 WSY SWIMMING         1:08.53    1:10.10        
                  33.11     1:10.10 (36.99)                                        
  3 Emily Schon               13 UPPER MAIN LINE      1:10.54    1:10.16        
                  33.24     1:10.16 (36.92)                                        
  4 Rose Kell                 13 NORTHERN DAUPHIN     1:10.62    1:10.84        
                  33.54     1:10.84 (37.30)                                        
  5 Elisa Grant               14 COUNTY               1:12.25    1:11.04        
                  33.33     1:11.04 (37.71)                                        
  6 Alex Luckey               13 READING/BERKS CO     1:12.37    1:11.65        
                  33.53     1:11.65 (38.12)                                        
  7 Kerry Borbidge            13 RIDLEY               1:12.02    1:11.76        
                  33.56     1:11.76 (38.20)                                        
  8 Kim Davis                 14 GREENSBURG YMCA      1:13.03    1:12.13        
                  33.61     1:12.13 (38.52)                                        
  9 Maggie Storm              13 BLOOMSBURG           1:12.36    1:12.19        
                  34.09     1:12.19 (38.10)                                        
 10 Alison Luzik              14 NORTHERN DAUPHIN     1:12.87    1:12.71        
                  33.27     1:12.71 (39.44)                                        
 11 Jami Andrews              14 GREENSBURG YMCA      1:11.22    1:12.73        
                  34.17     1:12.73 (38.56)                                        
 12 Alyse Lewis               14 READING/BERKS CO     1:12.47    1:13.39        
                  33.47     1:13.39 (39.92)                                        
 13 Devin Beahm               14 STATE COLLEGE        1:13.40    1:13.46        
                  34.50     1:13.46 (38.96)                                        
 14 Rachel Tano               14 BUTLER               1:13.08    1:13.48        
                  34.63     1:13.48 (38.85)                                        
 15 Shannon Markham           14 NORTHEAST            1:14.48    1:14.32        
                  33.89     1:14.32 (40.43)                                        
 16 Brianna Dombrosky         13 LAUREL HIGHLANDS     1:14.39    1:14.68        
                  35.15     1:14.68 (39.53)                                        
 17 Keil Erickson             13 ALLEGHENY VALLEY     1:15.00    1:15.48        
                  35.86     1:15.48 (39.62)                                        
 -- Erin Erdley               14 MEADVILLE            1:15.22         DQ        
                  35.05          DQ (40.64)                                        
 
Event 50  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: & 58.53    1/1/1981 P. DiFazio, Charlottesville,                 
   East-West: ! 59.15        1990 J. Larsen, Hanover                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Carey                14 READING/BERKS CO     1:06.60    1:04.29        
                  30.24     1:04.29 (34.05)                                        
  2 Matt Salig                14 LIONVILLE            1:05.89    1:04.70        
                  30.73     1:04.70 (33.97)                                        
  3 Danny Crigler             13 READING/BERKS CO     1:07.44    1:05.65        
                  31.40     1:05.65 (34.25)                                        
  4 Everett Benson            14 BELLEFONTE           1:04.66    1:05.78        
                  30.46     1:05.78 (35.32)                                        
  5 Andrew Seiler             14 POTTSTOWN            1:06.96    1:06.45        
                  31.13     1:06.45 (35.32)                                        
  6 Nick Dello Buono          13 KENNETT              1:06.17    1:06.48        
                  31.25     1:06.48 (35.23)                                        
  6 Zach Yocum                14 LEBANON VALLEY       1:07.45    1:06.48        
                  31.09     1:06.48 (35.39)                                        
  8 Mark Grant                14 COUNTY               1:06.77    1:06.76        
                  31.16     1:06.76 (35.60)                                        
  9 Marshall Lambert          13 BOYERTOWN            1:07.16    1:06.97        
                  31.83     1:06.97 (35.14)                                        
 10 Andrew Billon             14 INDIANA              1:06.69    1:08.16        
                  31.25     1:08.16 (36.91)                                        
 11 Zachary Stephens          13 BLOOMSBURG           1:08.41    1:08.37        
                  32.03     1:08.37 (36.34)                                        
 12 Jeff Sloan                13 TRI-HAMPTON          1:08.51    1:09.39        
                  32.73     1:09.39 (36.66)                                        
 13 Will Stiglitz             14 FRANKLIN             1:10.90    1:09.41        
                  32.84     1:09.41 (36.57)                                        
 14 Nick Ippolito             14 ALLEGHENY VALLEY     1:12.54    1:10.88        
                  33.22     1:10.88 (37.66)                                        
 15 Tyler Payne               14 BRADFORD             1:10.98    1:11.16        
                  33.66     1:11.16 (37.50)                                        
 16 Philip Pacey              14 BUTLER               1:13.32    1:12.76        
                  34.49     1:12.76 (38.27)                                        
 17 Randy Crooks              14 MON VALLEY           1:12.74    1:13.08        
                  34.09     1:13.08 (38.99)                                        
 18 Matt Anderson             14 BRADFORD             1:12.77    1:14.84        
                  35.60     1:14.84 (39.24)                                        
 
Event 51  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: & 1:37.63    1/1/1995 Cheshire, Ct, Cheshire, CT                 
                         Merkey, Bruggraff, Flikema, Crisman               
   East-West: ! 1:40.27        2005 West Shore                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WSY SWIMMING                                      1:43.11    1:41.97        
     1) Amie Porr 14                    2) Stephanie Beamer 13            
     3) Emily Weaner 13                 4) Kimberly Jerzerick 14          
                  25.66       52.87 (27.21)     1:17.56 (24.69)     1:41.97 (24.41)
  2 UPPER MAIN LINE YMCA                              1:45.39    1:43.30        
     1) Jenny Dalmonte 14               2) Audrey Uchimoto 13             
     3) Kathryn Greskoff 14             4) Margaret Gavin-Hanner 13       
                  25.66       51.86 (26.20)     1:17.83 (25.97)     1:43.30 (25.47)
  3 GREENSBURG YMCA                                   1:44.62    1:43.50        
     1) Anna Gibas 14                   2) Jillian Kniffen 13             
     3) Kim Davis 14                    4) Alex Waller 13                 
                  25.84       52.13 (26.29)     1:17.90 (25.77)     1:43.50 (25.60)
  4 YMCA OF READING AND BERKS CO                      1:44.37    1:43.74        
     1) Sammy Wierzbicki 13             2) Lindsay Thompson 13            
     3) Zoe Sianis 14                   4) Alyse Lewis 14                 
                  25.62       52.06 (26.44)     1:17.97 (25.91)     1:43.74 (25.77)
  5 WILKES-BARRE YMCA DOLPHINS                        1:45.63    1:44.64        
     1) Lauren Barnes 13                2) Breanna Grzech 13              
     3) Kelsey Kolojejchick 14          4) Laura Tucker 14                
                  26.70       52.74 (26.04)     1:18.91 (26.17)     1:44.64 (25.73)
  6 BRANDYWINE-COATESVILLE Y                          1:46.51    1:45.09        
     1) Megan Harris 13                 2) Kellyn Warren 13               
     3) Claire Keithly 13               4) Melissa Kang 14                
                  26.10       52.62 (26.52)     1:19.67 (27.05)     1:45.09 (25.42)
  7 BUTLER YMCA                                       1:44.80    1:45.19        
     1) Jeanna Smialek 14               2) Jillian Vogus 13               
     3) Rachel Tano 14                  4) Courtney Shields 14            
                  26.87       54.36 (27.49)     1:19.79 (25.43)     1:45.19 (25.40)
  8 TRI-HAMPTON YMCA                                  1:45.63    1:45.25        
     1) Courtney Beidler 14             2) Alyssa Houser 14               
     3) Abby Mitchell 13                4) Maggie Dillione 14             
                  26.23       53.07 (26.84)     1:19.43 (26.36)     1:45.25 (25.82)
  9 PITTSTON YMCA                                     1:46.25    1:45.73        
     1) Stacey Stepniak 14              2) Katherine Sharkey 14           
     3) Liz Wartella 14                 4) Brittiny Blass 13              
                  26.15       52.07 (25.92)     1:18.68 (26.61)     1:45.73 (27.05)
 10 BOYERTOWN AREA YMCA                               1:45.52    1:46.09        
     1) Carlene Ostromecki 14           2) Megan Happ 14                  
     3) Marissa Fattore 14              4) Kaytlyn Degenhart 14           
                  26.72       53.17 (26.45)     1:19.71 (26.54)     1:46.09 (26.38)
 11 FAMILY YMCA OF EASTON                             1:47.55    1:46.21        
     1) Lia Duffy 14                    2) Erin Verdon 13                 
     3) Kimberly Cosgrove 13            4) Kaitlyn Shelly 13              
                  26.11       53.89 (27.78)     1:21.70 (27.81)     1:46.21 (24.51)
 12 MON VALLEY YMCA                                   1:48.25    1:47.39        
     1) Jenna Blackert 13               2) Sarah Weeks 14                 
     3) Jennifer Sabol 14               4) Katie Siffrinn 14              
                  27.04       53.81 (26.77)     1:20.41 (26.60)     1:47.39 (26.98)
 13 BELLEFONTE FAMILY YMCA STINGRA                    1:49.81    1:48.79        
     1) Kayla Schnars 13                2) Emily Scordato 14              
     3) Arwen Rockey 14                 4) Mary Elizabeth McCulloch 13    
                  27.74       55.53 (27.79)     1:22.43 (26.90)     1:48.79 (26.36)
 14 WARREN DOLPHINS                                   1:48.25    1:48.84        
     1) Kelsey Nuhfer 13                2) Danielle Dorunda 14            
     3) Julie Price 13                  4) Elizabeth Evans 14             
                  27.74       54.56 (26.82)     1:23.34 (28.78)     1:48.84 (25.50)
 15 NORTHEAST YMCA SWIM TEAM                          1:49.07    1:49.86        
     1) Julia Adams 14                  2) Hannah Holland 14              
     3) Shannon Markham 14              4) Jamie Wilkins 13               
                  28.50       56.40 (27.90)     1:23.47 (27.07)     1:49.86 (26.39)
 16 JERSEY SHORE YMCA                                 1:51.91    1:50.44        
     1) Samantha Kennelley 14           2) Maddi Thompson 13              
     3) Brooke Koch 13                  4) Danielle McPherson 13          
                  26.85       55.59 (28.74)     1:23.59 (28.00)     1:50.44 (26.85)
 17 GREATER JOHNSTOWN COMM YMCA                       1:52.11    1:50.63        
     1) Ashley Schafer 13               2) Maggie Atterbury 14            
     3) Kelci Rullo 13                  4) Lydia Bruce 14                 
                  28.28       56.27 (27.99)     1:24.38 (28.11)     1:50.63 (26.25)
 18 FRANKLIN YMCA                                     1:52.14    1:53.05        
     1) Amira Quarles 14                2) Alyssa Winslow 14              
     3) Ivana Warner 13                 4) Brittany Mong 14               
                  29.55       58.57 (29.02)     1:26.46 (27.89)     1:53.05 (26.59)
 
Event 52  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: & 1:30.99    1/1/1995 Upper Main Line, PA, Upper Main Line,      
                         Freehery, Clark, Scanlua, Siebert                 
   East-West: ! 1:30.99        1995 Upper Main Line                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BOYERTOWN AREA YMCA                               1:35.91    1:35.23        
     1) Matthew Duffy 13                2) Alec Francis 14                
     3) Wesley Trumbauer 13             4) Jordan Hartman 13              
                  24.29       48.35 (24.06)     1:12.23 (23.88)     1:35.23 (23.00)
  2 WSY SWIMMING                                      1:38.29    1:36.15        
     1) Joshua Northrup 13              2) Chris Gebhart 13               
     3) Andrew Hamilton 13              4) Steven Gasparini 13            
                  24.19       48.57 (24.38)     1:12.96 (24.39)     1:36.15 (23.19)
  3 POTTSTOWN FAMILY YMCA                             1:39.52    1:37.43        
     1) Lee Stiles 14                   2) George Lockbaum 14             
     3) Alex Morse 13                   4) John Hauser 13                 
                  25.01       48.92 (23.91)     1:13.47 (24.55)     1:37.43 (23.96)
  4 UPPER MAIN LINE YMCA                              1:37.59    1:37.46        
     1) Thomas Mershon 13               2) Connor Yoo 13                  
     3) Matthew LeBlanc 13              4) Nathan Reed 13                 
                  25.05       49.85 (24.80)     1:14.32 (24.47)     1:37.46 (23.14)
  5 YMCA OF YORK AND YORK COUNTY                      1:38.10    1:37.60        
     1) Ian Kruper 14                   2) Brian Strathmeyer 14           
     3) Jordan Strine 13                4) Eric Naylor 14                 
                  25.26       48.64 (23.38)     1:14.79 (26.15)     1:37.60 (22.81)
  6 LANSDOWNE YMCA MARLINS                            1:39.43    1:38.41        
     1) Sean Connors 14                 2) Woo Jun Kim 13                 
     3) Dominic Natale 14               4) Christian Baxter 14            
                  25.06       49.94 (24.88)     1:14.48 (24.54)     1:38.41 (23.93)
  7 STATE COLLEGE AREA YMCA                           1:46.29    1:38.57        
     1) Tony Romanini 14                2) Anthony DeOnna 13              
     3) Patrick Coyle 14                4) Will Pryor 14                  
                  24.18       50.64 (26.46)     1:15.37 (24.73)     1:38.57 (23.20)
  8 LIONVILLE COMMUNITY YMCA                          1:41.04    1:38.95        
     1) Matt Salig 14                   2) Josh Buckley 13                
     3) Robbie Mix 14                   4) Owen Edwards 14                
                  23.30       49.54 (26.24)     1:14.33 (24.79)     1:38.95 (24.62)
  9 FRANKLIN YMCA                                     1:44.80    1:39.35        
     1) BJ Frederick 13                 2) Michael Hart 13                
     3) John Turner 14                  4) Brian Mong 14                  
                  25.82       50.99 (25.17)     1:15.55 (24.56)     1:39.35 (23.80)
 10 SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY YMCA                      1:39.66    1:39.41        
     1) James Wilson 13                 2) Cody Trudeau 14                
     3) Erik Herrman 14                 4) Scott Taylor 14                
                  25.40       50.76 (25.36)     1:15.32 (24.56)     1:39.41 (24.09)
 11 RIDLEY AREA YMCA                                  1:40.20    1:39.51        
     1) Timmy Pierce 14                 2) Casey Strus 13                 
     3) Dann Williams 14                4) Tom Rhoads 14                  
                  24.32       49.93 (25.61)     1:15.58 (25.65)     1:39.51 (23.93)
 12 HOLLIDAYSBURG YMCA TIGERSHARKS                    1:42.22    1:42.17        
     1) Drake Dodson 13                 2) Tyler Grigg 14                 
     3) Greg Bayles 14                  4) Josh Gleim 14                  
                  26.64       52.89 (26.25)     1:18.18 (25.29)     1:42.17 (23.99)
 13 WILMERDING SEA SERPENTS                           1:43.56    1:42.18        
     1) Chris Sinback 14                2) Brad Myser 14                  
     3) Nick Fiumara 14                 4) Mike Benedict 14               
                  26.53       52.97 (26.44)     1:18.20 (25.23)     1:42.18 (23.98)
 14 ALLEGHENY VALLEY YMCA                             1:43.94    1:42.85        
     1) Taylor Magoc 13                 2) Chad Evanuik 13                
     3) Nick Ippolito 14                4) Phillip Swiklinski 14          
                  25.04       53.61 (28.57)     1:18.17 (24.56)     1:42.85 (24.68)
 15 COUNTY YMCA BLUE DOLPHINS                         1:43.52    1:43.13        
     1) Mark Grant 14                   2) Ryan Taylor 13                 
     3) Michael Green 14                4) Darren Suroviec 14             
                  25.37       52.38 (27.01)     1:19.72 (27.34)     1:43.13 (23.41)
 16 MON VALLEY YMCA                                   1:43.96    1:44.34        
     1) Brendan Marasco 14              2) Grant Kropinak 14              
     3) Randy Crooks 14                 4) Michael McCormick 14           
                  26.38       54.64 (28.26)     1:19.37 (24.73)     1:44.34 (24.97)
 17 NCCY SILVER SHARKS                                1:46.20    1:44.97        
     1) Patrick Wilver 14               2) David Reed 14                  
     3) Matthew Linebaugh 14            4) Marty McGonigle 14             
                  26.55       53.95 (27.40)     1:19.47 (25.52)     1:44.97 (25.50)
 18 BRADFORD YMCA                                     1:46.63    1:46.82        
     1) Josh Lightner 14                2) Tyler Payne 14                 
     3) Matt Anderson 14                4) Adam Barnes 13                 
                  26.51       53.08 (26.57)     1:19.50 (26.42)     1:46.82 (27.32)
 -- GREATER JOHNSTOWN COMM YMCA                       1:41.44        SCR        
     1) John Livingston 14              2) Blake Bussard 13               
     3) Hitesh Dube 14                  4) Kevin Koul 14                  
 
Event 53  Girls 15-18 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: & 3:45.71        1993 Houston, TX                                
   East-West: ! 3:57.14        2005 Boyertown                                  
   NAT QUALS: * 4:10.19        2005                                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WSY SWIMMING                                      4:00.64    3:52.67!       
     1) Kayla Ricedorf 17               2) Marianne Flynn 16              
     3) Tricia Weaner 16                4) Leah Gingrich 15               
                  29.81   1:00.73 (1:00.73)     1:30.86 (30.13)   2:05.19 (1:04.46)
        2:31.61 (26.42)     3:01.30 (56.11)     3:25.92 (24.62)     3:52.67 (51.37)
  2 BOYERTOWN AREA YMCA                               3:56.80    3:57.19*       
     1) Katie Valentine 16              2) Sara Hartman 15                
     3) Emily Christy 17                4) Shayna Longacre 17             
                  29.26   1:00.45 (1:00.45)     1:30.73 (30.28)   2:05.58 (1:05.13)
        2:32.49 (26.91)     3:02.41 (56.83)     3:28.25 (25.84)     3:57.19 (54.78)
  3 KENNETT AREA YMCA                                 4:05.29    4:05.81*       
     1) Danielle Kelly 16               2) Bridget Winn 16                
     3) Kristen McMullan 17             4) Kayla Andrews 17               
                  31.39   1:05.04 (1:05.04)     1:36.55 (31.51)   2:13.07 (1:08.03)
        2:40.26 (27.19)   3:13.38 (1:00.31)     3:38.52 (25.14)     4:05.81 (52.43)
  4 GREENSBURG YMCA                                   4:04.56    4:05.87*       
     1) Brittany Bankovich 16           2) Laura Gorinski 15              
     3) Carly Szmyd 15                  4) Alana Kane 16                  
                  30.09   1:02.36 (1:02.36)     1:33.98 (31.62)   2:10.11 (1:07.75)
        2:37.56 (27.45)     3:09.68 (59.57)     3:36.16 (26.48)     4:05.87 (56.19)
  5 UPPER MAIN LINE YMCA                              4:05.83    4:06.29*       
     1) Lindsay Vickroy 18              2) Stephanie Naylor 18            
     3) Claire Winiarski 17             4) Megan Harvey 17                
                  29.52   1:01.42 (1:01.42)     1:33.06 (31.64)   2:10.58 (1:09.16)
        2:38.51 (27.93)   3:11.13 (1:00.55)     3:37.45 (26.32)     4:06.29 (55.16)
  6 YMCA OF READING AND BERKS CO                      4:09.99    4:08.33*       
     1) Jena Marrinucci 16              2) Taryn Hartman 15               
     3) Lindsay Guers 17                4) Caitlin Impink 17              
                  30.17   1:02.64 (1:02.64)     1:35.92 (33.28)   2:15.13 (1:12.49)
        2:43.00 (27.87)   3:15.47 (1:00.34)     3:40.67 (25.20)     4:08.33 (52.86)
  7 PHOENIXVILLE AREA YMCA                            4:06.89    4:08.40*       
     1) Amy Smith 17                    2) Dana Keller 16                 
     3) Kathryn Gerhart 17              4) Meg Smith 15                   
                  31.01   1:03.79 (1:03.79)     1:36.37 (32.58)   2:14.11 (1:10.32)
        2:41.11 (27.00)     3:13.22 (59.11)     3:39.45 (26.23)     4:08.40 (55.18)
  8 BLOOMSBURG AREA YMCA                              4:11.18    4:13.61        
     1) Brianna Jones 15                2) Anna Storm 16                  
     3) Kala Misavage 15                4) Ryann Kishbaugh 17             
                  31.93   1:05.27 (1:05.27)     1:38.06 (32.79)   2:15.91 (1:10.64)
        2:44.62 (28.71)   3:18.89 (1:02.98)     3:44.55 (25.66)     4:13.61 (54.72)
  9 TRI-HAMPTON YMCA                                  4:10.30    4:14.58        
     1) Nicole Pera 16                  2) Jackie Dalessandro 16          
     3) Caitlin Kirsteier 18            4) Tina Gianni 18                 
                  30.96   1:03.22 (1:03.22)     1:36.63 (33.41)   2:16.41 (1:13.19)
        2:43.99 (27.58)   3:17.20 (1:00.79)     3:44.48 (27.28)     4:14.58 (57.38)
 10 FRANKLIN YMCA                                     4:15.70    4:16.70        
     1) Kayla Shull 15                  2) Sarah Lawton 16                
     3) Chelsea Virgile 15              4) Carley Spieker 17              
                  28.60       59.49 (59.49)     1:32.97 (33.48)   2:11.47 (1:11.98)
        2:41.48 (30.01)   3:17.80 (1:06.33)     3:44.82 (27.02)     4:16.70 (58.90)
 11 NEW KENSINGTON YMCA                               4:14.73    4:20.17        
     1) Kristin Slater 18               2) Delanie Bakos 18               
     3) Michelle Less 16                4) Ellie Hess 16                  
                  32.92   1:09.23 (1:09.23)     1:41.73 (32.50)   2:20.00 (1:10.77)
        2:49.09 (29.09)   3:23.50 (1:03.50)     3:50.17 (26.67)     4:20.17 (56.67)
 12 GREATER JOHNSTOWN COMM YMCA                       4:23.34    4:21.87        
     1) Abby Motley 15                  2) Kara Kohler 17                 
     3) Caitlin Motley 18               4) Danielle Michaels 17           
                  31.32   1:05.43 (1:05.43)     1:39.59 (34.16)   2:18.51 (1:13.08)
        2:48.65 (30.14)   3:25.39 (1:06.88)     3:51.92 (26.53)     4:21.87 (56.48)
 13 UNIONTOWN YMCA SWIM TEAM                          4:19.14    4:23.15        
     1) Erin Barbetta 16                2) Erin Perry 17                  
     3) Kaitlyn Johnson 16              4) Kelly Huston 15                
                  30.47   1:04.12 (1:04.12)     1:40.06 (35.94)   2:21.93 (1:17.81)
        2:50.50 (28.57)   3:24.93 (1:03.00)     3:52.89 (27.96)     4:23.15 (58.22)
 14 WARREN DOLPHINS                                   4:21.62    4:24.16        
     1) Linda Betts 15                  2) Christa Yaegle 17              
     3) Laura Price 17                  4) Jessica Nuhfer 15              
                  32.53   1:07.14 (1:07.14)     1:41.32 (34.18)   2:22.02 (1:14.88)
        2:50.34 (28.32)   3:25.17 (1:03.15)     3:52.64 (27.47)     4:24.16 (58.99)
 15 HOLLIDAYSBURG YMCA TIGERSHARKS                    4:24.58    4:24.46        
     1) Brianne Yingling 15             2) Lindsay Cooper 16              
     3) Brittany Yingling 17            4) Angela Marino 15               
                  32.33   1:08.28 (1:08.28)     1:42.00 (33.72)   2:21.51 (1:13.23)
        2:51.37 (29.86)   3:27.85 (1:06.34)     3:54.27 (26.42)     4:24.46 (56.61)
 16 STATE COLLEGE AREA YMCA                           4:21.33    4:24.95        
     1) Lucia Parry 18                  2) Tia Dudukovich 15              
     3) Anne Lawrence 16                4) Michelle Edmiston 17           
                  30.36   1:03.27 (1:03.27)     1:39.96 (36.69)   2:21.40 (1:18.13)
        2:51.25 (29.85)   3:26.53 (1:05.13)     3:54.14 (27.61)     4:24.95 (58.42)
 17 ALLEGHENY VALLEY YMCA                             4:23.55    4:30.57        
     1) Gail Erickson 15                2) Chloe Pierre 15                
     3) Bethany Misera 16               4) Bonnie Virag 17                
                  32.07   1:06.31 (1:06.31)     1:41.61 (35.30)   2:22.82 (1:16.51)
        2:54.10 (31.28)   3:33.54 (1:10.72)     4:00.10 (26.56)     4:30.57 (57.03)
 -- POTTSTOWN FAMILY YMCA                             4:08.17         DQ        
     1) Aubrey Caldwell 15              2) Meghan Barber 16               
     3) Ashley Lightcap 18              4) Melissa Cook 15                
                  29.94   1:01.70 (1:01.70)     1:33.80 (32.10)   2:10.89 (1:09.19)
        2:40.19 (29.30)   3:14.24 (1:03.35)     3:40.02 (25.78)          DQ (54.95)
 
Event 54  Boys 15-18 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: & 3:21.05    4/9/2001 M.E. Lyons, OH, ME Lyons, OH               
                         Cramer, Krauscher, Tomes, Bertke                  
   East-West: ! 3:32.37        2004 West Shore                                 
   NAT QUALS: * 3:45.19        2005                                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WSY SWIMMING                                      3:41.80    3:34.32*       
     1) Matthew Hershey 16              2) John Cremo JR 18               
     3) Nick Schwartz 18                4) St John Schwartz 17            
                  26.65       55.33 (55.33)     1:22.39 (27.06)     1:53.97 (58.64)
        2:17.52 (23.55)     2:45.52 (51.55)     3:08.60 (23.08)     3:34.32 (48.80)
  2 BOYERTOWN AREA YMCA                               3:38.45    3:37.52*       
     1) Brian Young 18                  2) Evan Manning 16                
     3) Ryne Francis 17                 4) Dennis Collins 18              
                  25.91       53.11 (53.11)     1:21.60 (28.49)   1:54.53 (1:01.42)
        2:18.65 (24.12)     2:47.64 (53.11)     3:11.19 (23.55)     3:37.52 (49.88)
  3 POTTSTOWN FAMILY YMCA                             3:42.47    3:42.57*       
     1) Michael Volpe 16                2) Mitchell Scherer 15            
     3) Ross Buckwalter 16              4) Ben Schwartz 17                
                  27.32       56.47 (56.47)     1:23.28 (26.81)     1:56.14 (59.67)
        2:21.84 (25.70)     2:53.44 (57.30)     3:16.98 (23.54)     3:42.57 (49.13)
  4 MCKEESPORT YMCA                                   3:45.47    3:44.63*       
     1) Zack Krejdovsky 17              2) Willy Henze 15                 
     3) Daniel Doyle 16                 4) Charlie Resnik 17              
                  28.02       58.06 (58.06)     1:26.67 (28.61)   2:00.65 (1:02.59)
        2:24.88 (24.23)     2:53.67 (53.02)     3:17.49 (23.82)     3:44.63 (50.96)
  5 UPPER MAIN LINE YMCA                              3:37.87    3:44.80*       
     1) Andrew Stoker 16                2) Eric McAnelly 17               
     3) David Smoker 18                 4) Gregory Yelovich 17            
                  27.84       57.84 (57.84)     1:27.24 (29.40)   2:00.84 (1:03.00)
        2:25.85 (25.01)     2:54.95 (54.11)     3:18.60 (23.65)     3:44.80 (49.85)
  6 STATE COLLEGE AREA YMCA                           3:45.89    3:45.03*       
     1) Tyler Delorenzo 16              2) Luke Miller 17                 
     3) Robert Reese 18                 4) Daniel Henning 16              
                  27.53       57.00 (57.00)     1:26.99 (29.99)   2:02.41 (1:05.41)
        2:26.76 (24.35)     2:55.75 (53.34)     3:18.51 (22.76)     3:45.03 (49.28)
  7 CHAMBERSBURG YMCA                                 3:48.59    3:46.25        
     1) Clay Beckner 15                 2) Kevin Moran 16                 
     3) Hunter Proctor 16               4) Justin Addlesberger 16         
                  27.65       57.09 (57.09)     1:26.00 (28.91)   2:01.29 (1:04.20)
        2:26.86 (25.57)     2:57.30 (56.01)     3:20.27 (22.97)     3:46.25 (48.95)
  8 UNIONTOWN YMCA SWIM TEAM                          3:46.74    3:46.26        
     1) Adam Collins 18                 2) Steve Hunchuck 17              
     3) Chris Hunchuck 16               4) Dave Johnson 16                
                  26.15       54.97 (54.97)     1:23.92 (28.95)   1:57.35 (1:02.38)
        2:22.81 (25.46)     2:53.97 (56.62)     3:18.00 (24.03)     3:46.26 (52.29)
  9 CLEARFIELD YMCA                                   3:51.04    3:46.70        
     1) Brandon Boyer 17                2) Logan Shirey 15                
     3) Nathan Taylor 18                4) John Lytle 18                  
                  29.10       59.27 (59.27)     1:28.83 (29.56)   2:03.47 (1:04.20)
        2:29.43 (25.96)     3:00.59 (57.12)     3:22.65 (22.06)     3:46.70 (46.11)
 10 BLOOMSBURG AREA YMCA                              3:47.66    3:47.69        
     1) Richard Albertson 17            2) Justin Stephens 16             
     3) Ian Woodcock 15                 4) Matt Owens 16                  
                  28.33       58.28 (58.28)     1:27.79 (29.51)   2:01.90 (1:03.62)
        2:28.04 (26.14)     2:57.74 (55.84)     3:21.49 (23.75)     3:47.69 (49.95)
 11 TRI-HAMPTON YMCA                                  3:50.87    3:48.23        
     1) Jake Lewing 17                  2) Steve Zhou 17                  
     3) Ian McCormick 17                4) Francis Stanton 17             
                  27.76       57.18 (57.18)     1:27.39 (30.21)   2:02.00 (1:04.82)
        2:27.62 (25.62)     2:57.80 (55.80)     3:21.99 (24.19)     3:48.23 (50.43)
 12 BETHLEHEM YMCA STARS SWIM TEAM                    3:48.47    3:49.30        
     1) Rian Foust 17                   2) Isaac Sharkan 18               
     3) Mark Ostapenko 17               4) Evan Kocon 15                  
                  28.91       58.69 (58.69)     1:26.74 (28.05)   1:59.58 (1:00.89)
        2:24.66 (25.08)     2:54.95 (55.37)     3:20.05 (25.10)     3:49.30 (54.35)
 13 LAUREL HIGHLANDS REGIONAL YMCA                    3:48.15    3:49.64        
     1) Dane Dombrosky 15               2) Ian Childers 18                
     3) Alan Nedley 15                  4) Jimmy Yelinek 17               
                  28.80       59.69 (59.69)     1:29.53 (29.84)   2:03.20 (1:03.51)
        2:29.39 (26.19)     2:59.90 (56.70)     3:22.77 (22.87)     3:49.64 (49.74)
 14 INDIANA YMCA                                      3:56.60    3:53.26        
     1) Garet Weston 16                 2) Geoff Guarino 17               
     3) Ryan Sweithelm 16               4) Sean Sweithelm 15              
                  26.96       55.79 (55.79)     1:26.53 (30.74)   2:01.89 (1:06.10)
        2:27.38 (25.49)     2:58.08 (56.19)     3:23.10 (25.02)     3:53.26 (55.18)
 15 ARMSTRONG COUNTY YMCA                             3:55.86    3:56.60        
     1) Patrick Daisley 16              2) Thomas Mechling 15             
     3) Dylan Mudlo 16                  4) Joseph Garcia 16               
                  29.93   1:01.67 (1:01.67)     1:32.44 (30.77)   2:08.37 (1:06.70)
        2:33.83 (25.46)     3:04.22 (55.85)     3:27.92 (23.70)     3:56.60 (52.38)
 16 NEW KENSINGTON YMCA                               3:56.07    3:58.38        
     1) Galen Bakos 15                  2) JT McIntyre 17                 
     3) Jeffrey Tabaka 17               4) Robert Livorio 15              
                  28.93       59.41 (59.41)     1:29.53 (30.12)   2:06.01 (1:06.60)
        2:34.66 (28.65)   3:07.56 (1:01.55)     3:31.54 (23.98)     3:58.38 (50.82)
 17 FRANKLIN YMCA                                     3:49.22    4:00.80        
     1) Brad Cole 17                    2) Nathan Frye 16                 
     3) Jordan Shouey 17                4) Josh Weaver 16                 
                  32.94   1:08.72 (1:08.72)     1:37.08 (28.36)   2:10.70 (1:01.98)
        2:36.30 (25.60)     3:07.71 (57.01)     3:32.00 (24.29)     4:00.80 (53.09)
 -- KENNETT AREA YMCA                                 3:46.34         DQ        
     1) Erik Stefferud 15               2) Matthew Dello Buono 16         
     3) Brian Kelly 15                  4) Michael Gregg 17               
                  28.13       58.41 (58.41)     1:25.91 (27.50)   1:58.50 (1:00.09)
        2:25.84 (27.34)   3:00.08 (1:01.58)     3:23.76 (23.68)          DQ (51.38)
 
Event 55  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 1:46.33    4/4/1998 S. Williams, Bloomsburg, PA                
   East-West: ! 1:49.54        2000 J. Perruquet, Bloomsburg                   
   NAT QUALS: * 1:58.19        2005                                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leah Gingrich             15 WSY SWIMMING         1:49.50    1:51.79*       
                  26.46       54.79 (28.33)     1:23.29 (28.50)     1:51.79 (28.50)
  2 Kelsey Grushecky          16 LAUREL HIGHLANDS     1:54.56    1:53.58*       
                  26.36       54.88 (28.52)     1:24.02 (29.14)     1:53.58 (29.56)
  3 Morgan Callaway           18 BRANDYWINE-COATS     1:55.79    1:53.73*       
                  26.48       54.96 (28.48)     1:24.40 (29.44)     1:53.73 (29.33)
  4 Alex Allen                17 BOYERTOWN            1:57.21    1:55.25*       
                  27.22       56.46 (29.24)     1:26.08 (29.62)     1:55.25 (29.17)
  5 Lindsay Guers             17 READING/BERKS CO     1:55.52    1:55.36*       
                  27.12       56.74 (29.62)     1:26.17 (29.43)     1:55.36 (29.19)
  6 Stephanie DeCrescente     16 LIONVILLE            1:58.82    1:57.13*       
                  26.80       56.04 (29.24)     1:26.56 (30.52)     1:57.13 (30.57)
  7 Melissa Heintz            16 BOYERTOWN            1:58.18    1:57.29*       
                  27.00       56.68 (29.68)     1:26.91 (30.23)     1:57.29 (30.38)
  8 Marie Nedley              16 LAUREL HIGHLANDS     1:57.87    1:58.41        
                  27.25       57.05 (29.80)     1:27.79 (30.74)     1:58.41 (30.62)
  9 Alicia Fimple             16 RIDLEY               1:58.49    1:59.39        
                  27.46       57.59 (30.13)     1:28.53 (30.94)     1:59.39 (30.86)
 10 Megan Harvey              17 UPPER MAIN LINE      1:58.94    1:59.51        
                  28.55       59.37 (30.82)     1:29.66 (30.29)     1:59.51 (29.85)
 11 Maddy Robinson            17 READING/BERKS CO     1:59.11    2:00.36        
                  27.79       57.81 (30.02)     1:29.33 (31.52)     2:00.36 (31.03)
 12 Laura Price               17 WARREN               2:02.16    2:01.86        
                  27.77       59.09 (31.32)     1:31.55 (32.46)     2:01.86 (30.31)
 13 Brittany Vogel            15 BUTLER               2:01.72    2:02.18        
                  27.91       59.27 (31.36)     1:31.14 (31.87)     2:02.18 (31.04)
 14 Carly Szmyd               15 GREENSBURG YMCA      1:57.92    2:02.21        
                  27.47       57.66 (30.19)     1:29.72 (32.06)     2:02.21 (32.49)
 15 Kara Sisley               15 GREENSBURG YMCA      2:02.05    2:03.46        
                  28.41       59.56 (31.15)     1:31.52 (31.96)     2:03.46 (31.94)
 16 DeAnn Pertz               15 TITUSVILLE           2:03.76    2:05.13        
                  28.31       59.47 (31.16)     1:32.50 (33.03)     2:05.13 (32.63)
 17 Bethany Seidel            16 HOLLIDAYSBURG YM     2:05.62    2:06.70        
                  29.06     1:00.52 (31.46)     1:33.14 (32.62)     2:06.70 (33.56)
 18 Jennifer Ryan             15 STATE COLLEGE        2:03.73    2:11.04        
                  29.32     1:02.00 (32.68)     1:36.66 (34.66)     2:11.04 (34.38)
 
Event 56  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 1:36.42    4/9/2001 D. Trupin, Champaign, IL                   
   East-West: ! 1:42.10        1998 M. Haupt, Carlisle                         
   NAT QUALS: * 1:47.79        2005                                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evan Reed                 16 UPPER MAIN LINE      1:44.80    1:43.75*       
                  23.62       49.69 (26.07)     1:16.88 (27.19)     1:43.75 (26.87)
  2 Dominic Pavlik            16 POTTSTOWN            1:47.00    1:45.93*       
                  24.91       52.19 (27.28)     1:19.03 (26.84)     1:45.93 (26.90)
  3 Brandon Hargraves         18 BRANDYWINE-COATS     1:47.88    1:47.55*       
                  24.62       51.67 (27.05)     1:19.47 (27.80)     1:47.55 (28.08)
  4 Ryan Colby                16 BOYERTOWN            1:47.35    1:48.00        
                  24.85       51.90 (27.05)     1:20.15 (28.25)     1:48.00 (27.85)
  5 Jared Heine               15 CORRY                1:47.62    1:48.15        
                  24.15       51.37 (27.22)     1:20.02 (28.65)     1:48.15 (28.13)
  6 Garet Weston              16 INDIANA              1:48.66    1:48.29        
                  25.16       52.68 (27.52)     1:20.74 (28.06)     1:48.29 (27.55)
  7 Matt Galante              18 BUTLER               1:50.45    1:48.61        
                  24.88       51.99 (27.11)     1:20.54 (28.55)     1:48.61 (28.07)
  8 Drew Soisson              17 WSY SWIMMING         1:48.77    1:48.74        
                  25.18       52.43 (27.25)     1:20.75 (28.32)     1:48.74 (27.99)
  9 Nick Hein                 15 BLOOMSBURG           1:47.41    1:49.16        
                  24.62       52.25 (27.63)     1:20.85 (28.60)     1:49.16 (28.31)
 10 Justin Gorbey             16 RIDLEY               1:49.42    1:51.73        
                  25.73       53.60 (27.87)     1:22.47 (28.87)     1:51.73 (29.26)
 11 Adrian Shodi              15 WARREN               1:52.83    1:52.43        
                  25.88       54.54 (28.66)     1:24.44 (29.90)     1:52.43 (27.99)
 12 Dane Dombrosky            15 LAUREL HIGHLANDS     1:51.71    1:52.53        
                  26.02       54.82 (28.80)     1:24.51 (29.69)     1:52.53 (28.02)
 13 David Donovan             16 COUNTY               1:54.07    1:53.49        
                  25.76       54.43 (28.67)     1:24.27 (29.84)     1:53.49 (29.22)
 14 St John Schwartz          17 WSY SWIMMING         1:49.13    1:53.97        
                  25.87       54.47 (28.60)     1:24.29 (29.82)     1:53.97 (29.68)
 15 Jonathan Weeks            15 MON VALLEY           1:53.61    1:54.56        
                  25.76       54.73 (28.97)     1:24.75 (30.02)     1:54.56 (29.81)
 16 Jimmy Yelinek             17 LAUREL HIGHLANDS     1:53.79    1:56.34        
                  25.49       54.35 (28.86)     1:24.96 (30.61)     1:56.34 (31.38)
 17 Billy Gordon              16 UPPER MAIN LINE      1:48.69    1:56.52        
                  25.57       54.81 (29.24)     1:25.81 (31.00)     1:56.52 (30.71)
 18 Marc Paulhamus            18 WILLIAMSPORT         1:52.73    1:56.53        
                  26.63       56.30 (29.67)     1:26.40 (30.10)     1:56.53 (30.13)
 
Event 57  Girls 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 23.08    1/1/1998 S. Williams, Bloomsburg, PA                  
   East-West: ! 23.66        1998 S. Williams, Bloomsburg                      
   NAT QUALS: * 25.39        2005                                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michelle Myers            17 STATE COLLEGE          24.10      23.97*       
  2 Olivia Zaleski            17 CORRY                  24.24      24.39*       
  3 Erinne Butler             16 WSY SWIMMING           24.85      24.70*       
  4 Anna Munger               15 UPPER MAIN LINE        25.03      24.76*       
  5 Kylie Francis             16 BOYERTOWN              25.21      24.87*       
  6 Caitlin Impink            17 READING/BERKS CO       25.48      24.94*       
  7 Kristen Montello          16 CHAMBERSBURG           25.37      24.97*       
  8 Katie Steider             15 MEADVILLE              24.89      25.00*       
  9 Adriana Lesiuk            16 TRI-HAMPTON            25.39      25.12*       
 10 Heidi Halfhill            17 LAUREL HIGHLANDS       25.10      25.14*       
 11 Rebecca Stum              15 CARLISLE               25.03      25.16*       
 12 Kayla Shull               15 FRANKLIN               25.03      25.26*       
 13 Kaitlyn Johnson           16 UNIONTOWN              24.91      25.28*       
 14 Ashlyn Stumpf             17 WSY SWIMMING           25.45      25.29*       
 15 Caitlyn McCann            17 BLOOMSBURG             25.36      25.30*       
 16 Jennifer Beatty           15 INDIANA                24.84      25.32*       
 17 Angela Palumbo            15 MON VALLEY             25.09      25.41        
 18 Allison Tomkowski         17 GREATER JOHNSTOW       25.28      25.71        
 -- Ashley Whitehead          17 MEADVILLE              24.38        SCR        
 
Event 58  Boys 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 20.34   4/14/2003 G. Grant, Lakeland Hills                     
   East-West: ! 20.81        2005 T. Whitbeck, Meadville                       
   NAT QUALS: * 22.69        2005                                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Lytle                18 CLEARFIELD             21.30      21.43*       
  2 Ryan Thiel                17 GREATER JOHNSTOW       21.57      21.54*       
  3 Nick Schwartz             18 WSY SWIMMING           21.60      21.59*       
  4 Nate Ryan                 17 HATBORO                22.16      22.34*       
  5 Justin Addlesberger       16 CHAMBERSBURG           22.69      22.39*       
  6 Camden Coppelli           16 MEADVILLE              22.00      22.48*       
  7 Alex Cushman              15 POTTSTOWN              22.84      22.68*       
  8 Matthew Bojalad           15 DUBOIS                 22.65      22.69*       
  9 Todd Gricks               17 NCCY                   22.28      22.71        
 10 Daniel Henning            16 STATE COLLEGE          22.38      22.72        
 11 Ben Schwartz              17 POTTSTOWN              22.92      22.76        
 12 Al Augustine              15 POTTSTOWN              22.57      22.79        
 13 Chris Goetz               18 RIDGEWAY               22.73      22.82        
 14 Willy Henze               15 MCKEESPORT             22.58      22.84        
 15 Robert Schwartz           16 HATBORO                22.92      22.93        
 16 Zac Jelinek               16 UPPER MAIN LINE        23.03      23.08        
 17 Matt Owens                16 BLOOMSBURG             22.78      23.20        
 18 Joshua Corbran            17 WARREN                 22.78      23.41        
 
Event 59  Girls 15-18 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: & 2:01.12    1/1/1988 J. Jorgensen, Wilton, CT                   
   East-West: ! 2:05.90        2000 C. Stanchock, Upper Main Line              
   NAT QUALS: * 2:13.99        2005                                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tricia Weaner             16 WSY SWIMMING         2:05.67    2:06.70*       
                  28.09       59.29 (31.20)     1:37.37 (38.08)     2:06.70 (29.33)
  2 Shayna Longacre           17 BOYERTOWN            2:07.56    2:09.12*       
                  28.56     1:03.12 (34.56)     1:39.25 (36.13)     2:09.12 (29.87)
  3 Sara Hartman              15 BOYERTOWN            2:10.70    2:10.19*       
                  29.22     1:04.23 (35.01)     1:39.39 (35.16)     2:10.19 (30.80)
  4 Kayla Ricedorf            17 WSY SWIMMING         2:13.32    2:10.42*       
                  28.60     1:01.70 (33.10)     1:39.78 (38.08)     2:10.42 (30.64)
  5 Stephanie Roop            18 UPPER MAIN LINE      2:11.95    2:12.34*       
                  29.19     1:02.15 (32.96)     1:42.89 (40.74)     2:12.34 (29.45)
  6 Caitlin Lehberger         16 NCCY                 2:14.46    2:13.86*       
                  29.63     1:03.97 (34.34)     1:42.58 (38.61)     2:13.86 (31.28)
  7 Laura Gorinski            15 GREENSBURG YMCA      2:12.90    2:14.28        
                  29.77     1:04.36 (34.59)     1:42.82 (38.46)     2:14.28 (31.46)
  8 Chelsea Grosser           16 LAUREL HIGHLANDS     2:12.55    2:15.43        
                  29.58     1:04.47 (34.89)     1:44.52 (40.05)     2:15.43 (30.91)
  9 Laura Graesser            17 UPPER MAIN LINE      2:16.80    2:15.87        
                  29.91     1:03.00 (33.09)     1:43.51 (40.51)     2:15.87 (32.36)
 10 Adrienne Phillips         15 WSY SWIMMING         2:15.38    2:15.88        
                  29.54     1:02.71 (33.17)     1:43.42 (40.71)     2:15.88 (32.46)
 11 Dana Keller               16 PHOENIXVILLE         2:16.41    2:16.16        
                  30.00     1:04.96 (34.96)     1:44.23 (39.27)     2:16.16 (31.93)
 12 Jess Healy                15 HATBORO              2:17.86    2:17.29        
                  29.93     1:04.72 (34.79)     1:45.84 (41.12)     2:17.29 (31.45)
 13 Stephanie Steider         15 MEADVILLE            2:18.16    2:17.58        
                  29.50     1:05.04 (35.54)     1:45.16 (40.12)     2:17.58 (32.42)
 14 Sarah Lawton              16 FRANKLIN             2:18.95    2:19.06        
                  29.79     1:05.00 (35.21)     1:45.94 (40.94)     2:19.06 (33.12)
 15 Elyse Peterman            18 LOCK HAVEN           2:19.44    2:19.99        
                  28.41     1:03.07 (34.66)     1:44.94 (41.87)     2:19.99 (35.05)
 16 Jaclyn Andrews            16 GREENSBURG YMCA      2:20.50    2:21.15        
                  30.58     1:05.13 (34.55)     1:47.62 (42.49)     2:21.15 (33.53)
 17 Gail Erickson             15 ALLEGHENY VALLEY     2:19.84    2:23.08        
                  32.61     1:09.38 (36.77)     1:50.63 (41.25)     2:23.08 (32.45)
 18 Alana Kane                16 GREENSBURG YMCA      2:19.21    2:24.69        
                  31.61     1:09.33 (37.72)     1:51.20 (41.87)     2:24.69 (33.49)
 
Event 60  Boys 15-18 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: & 1:47.10    4/9/2001 D. Trupin, Champaign, IL                   
   East-West: ! 1:52.35        2003 I. Clark, Upper Main Line                  
   NAT QUALS: * 2:02.29        2005                                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryne Francis              17 BOYERTOWN            1:58.09    1:56.55*       
                  24.64       53.85 (29.21)     1:29.37 (35.52)     1:56.55 (27.18)
  2 Jamie Ryan                17 TRI VALLEY           1:57.98    1:57.91*       
                  25.36       55.11 (29.75)     1:30.82 (35.71)     1:57.91 (27.09)
  3 John Cremo JR             18 WSY SWIMMING         2:03.22    1:59.41*       
                  25.55       57.81 (32.26)     1:31.50 (33.69)     1:59.41 (27.91)
  4 Jonathan Rubritz          16 YORK                 2:05.21    2:00.87*       
                  25.59       56.22 (30.63)     1:33.36 (37.14)     2:00.87 (27.51)
  5 Mitchell Scherer          15 POTTSTOWN            2:02.51    2:02.43        
                  26.28       58.40 (32.12)     1:32.44 (34.04)     2:02.43 (29.99)
  6 Brian Young               18 BOYERTOWN            2:03.01    2:02.47        
                  25.93       55.91 (29.98)     1:33.30 (37.39)     2:02.47 (29.17)
  7 Jon Kofmehl               16 GREATER JOHNSTOW     2:04.12    2:03.63        
                  26.63       55.84 (29.21)     1:34.14 (38.30)     2:03.63 (29.49)
  8 Brian Collins             18 WARREN               2:02.74    2:03.64        
                  26.46       57.04 (30.58)     1:33.97 (36.93)     2:03.64 (29.67)
  9 Jake Lewing               17 TRI-HAMPTON          2:06.79    2:04.20        
                  26.93       58.77 (31.84)     1:35.90 (37.13)     2:04.20 (28.30)
 10 Nathan Taylor             18 CLEARFIELD           2:09.94    2:04.57        
                  26.89       58.18 (31.29)     1:34.94 (36.76)     2:04.57 (29.63)
 11 Matt Rhoads               17 RIDLEY               2:05.11    2:04.98        
                  25.56       57.71 (32.15)     1:35.83 (38.12)     2:04.98 (29.15)
 12 Bennett Keefer            16 WILLIAMSPORT         2:08.42    2:07.32        
                  27.89     1:01.95 (34.06)     1:37.90 (35.95)     2:07.32 (29.42)
 13 Eric Kunzman              17 LIONVILLE            2:05.68    2:07.64        
                  26.48       58.60 (32.12)     1:37.04 (38.44)     2:07.64 (30.60)
 14 Robert Livorio            15 NEW KINSINGTON       2:09.03    2:08.30        
                  27.71       59.55 (31.84)     1:39.33 (39.78)     2:08.30 (28.97)
 15 Jake Keiser               17 WILLIAMSPORT         2:05.37    2:08.31        
                  26.96     1:00.17 (33.21)     1:38.77 (38.60)     2:08.31 (29.54)
 16 Jordan Shouey             17 FRANKLIN             2:09.78    2:09.37        
                  26.58       57.07 (30.49)     1:37.99 (40.92)     2:09.37 (31.38)
 17 Chris Gioia               16 MON VALLEY           2:09.76    2:09.91        
                  27.06     1:01.31 (34.25)     1:38.52 (37.21)     2:09.91 (31.39)
 18 Charlie Resnik            17 MCKEESPORT           2:09.99    2:11.94        
                  29.19     1:00.51 (31.32)     1:41.67 (41.16)     2:11.94 (30.27)
 -- David Chao                16 UPPER MAIN LINE      2:05.05        SCR        
 
Event 61  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: &   53.67    1/1/1989 J. Jorgensen, Wilton, CT                   
   East-West: !   56.19        2005 K. Grushecky, Laurel Highlands             
   NAT QUALS: * 1:00.79        2005                                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Christy             17 BOYERTOWN              56.84      56.19!       
                  26.77       56.19 (29.42)                                        
  2 Kelsey Grushecky          16 LAUREL HIGHLANDS       57.27      56.26*       
                  27.05       56.26 (29.21)                                        
  3 Leah Gingrich             15 WSY SWIMMING           56.75      57.31*       
                  27.24       57.31 (30.07)                                        
  4 Michele Gingher           15 STATE COLLEGE        1:00.42      59.17*       
                  27.70       59.17 (31.47)                                        
  5 Carly Szmyd               15 GREENSBURG YMCA        58.96      59.71*       
                  27.85       59.71 (31.86)                                        
  6 Kathryn Gerhart           17 PHOENIXVILLE           59.38      59.96*       
                  28.44       59.96 (31.52)                                        
  7 Maggie O'Connell          17 WAYNESBORO           1:00.56    1:00.04*       
                  27.86     1:00.04 (32.18)                                        
  8 Kristen McMullan          17 KENNETT                59.67    1:00.35*       
                  27.85     1:00.35 (32.50)                                        
  9 Marianne Flynn            16 WSY SWIMMING         1:00.39    1:01.02        
                  28.62     1:01.02 (32.40)                                        
 10 Jenna Brooks              15 JERSERY SHORE        1:00.84    1:01.06        
                  28.26     1:01.06 (32.80)                                        
 11 Macey Keath               16 WSY SWIMMING         1:00.70    1:01.28        
                  28.85     1:01.28 (32.43)                                        
 12 Claire Winiarski          17 UPPER MAIN LINE      1:01.00    1:01.69        
                  29.41     1:01.69 (32.28)                                        
 13 Megan Harvey              17 UPPER MAIN LINE      1:01.10    1:02.09        
                  29.89     1:02.09 (32.20)                                        
 14 Kaitlyn Johnson           16 UNIONTOWN            1:00.08    1:02.42        
                  28.83     1:02.42 (33.59)                                        
 15 Michelle Less             16 NEW KINSINGTON       1:02.30    1:02.74        
                  29.39     1:02.74 (33.35)                                        
 16 Sarah Clouse              16 BUTLER               1:02.02    1:02.79        
                  29.93     1:02.79 (32.86)                                        
 17 Tricia Watson             16 JUNIATA VALLEY       1:03.10    1:03.18        
                  28.99     1:03.18 (34.19)                                        
 18 Angela Palumbo            15 MON VALLEY           1:04.08    1:03.45        
                  29.85     1:03.45 (33.60)                                        
 
Event 62  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: & 47.46   4/11/2000 J. Cramer, M.E.Lyons, OH                     
   East-West: ! 50.54        2002 C. White, Chambersburg                       
   NAT QUALS: * 54.79        2005                                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Volpe             16 POTTSTOWN              53.04      53.12*       
                  24.74       53.12 (28.38)                                        
  2 Daniel Doyle              16 MCKEESPORT             53.73      53.33*       
                  24.85       53.33 (28.48)                                        
  3 Evan Wentzel              18 CARLISLE               55.50      53.80*       
                  25.32       53.80 (28.48)                                        
  4 Robert Reese              18 STATE COLLEGE          55.42      54.00*       
                  25.34       54.00 (28.66)                                        
  5 Andrew Stoker             16 UPPER MAIN LINE        54.48      54.38*       
                  25.52       54.38 (28.86)                                        
  6 David Smoker              18 UPPER MAIN LINE        54.30      54.51*       
                  25.76       54.51 (28.75)                                        
  7 Andrew Christian          17 LIONVILLE              54.85      54.65*       
                  25.31       54.65 (29.34)                                        
  8 Kelly Dorian              15 GREATER JOHNSTOW       54.36      54.75*       
                  25.36       54.75 (29.39)                                        
  9 Nico Stresing             17 CORRY                  55.25      54.86        
                  25.75       54.86 (29.11)                                        
 10 Ricky Driscoll            17 UPPER MAIN LINE        55.67      55.06        
                  26.03       55.06 (29.03)                                        
 11 Joel Erickson             17 ALLEGHENY VALLEY       55.47      55.27        
                  25.81       55.27 (29.46)                                        
 12 Garet Weston              16 INDIANA                54.91      55.51        
                  25.42       55.51 (30.09)                                        
 13 Brad Woodman              16 STATE COLLEGE          55.57      55.69        
                  26.18       55.69 (29.51)                                        
 14 Mark Ostapenko            17 BETHLEHEM              55.94      55.73        
                  25.40       55.73 (30.33)                                        
 14 Dylan Mudlo               16 ARMSTRONG COUNTY       55.18      55.73        
                  25.76       55.73 (29.97)                                        
 16 Christopher Marasco       16 MON VALLEY             54.66      56.03        
                  25.38       56.03 (30.65)                                        
 17 Ian Woodcock              15 BLOOMSBURG             55.82      56.28        
                  26.83       56.28 (29.45)                                        
 18 Billy Gordon              16 UPPER MAIN LINE        55.01      58.79        
                  26.19       58.79 (32.60)                                        
 -- Charlie Zettel            18 UPPER MAIN LINE        54.42        SCR        
 
Event 63  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 49.23    1/1/1998 S. Williams, Bloomsburg, PA                  
   East-West: ! 51.06        1999 J. Perruquet, Bloomsburg                     
   NAT QUALS: * 55.09        2005                                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michelle Myers            17 STATE COLLEGE          52.30      51.83*       
                  24.71       51.83 (27.12)                                        
  2 Kayla Andrews             17 KENNETT                51.98      51.97*       
                  24.99       51.97 (26.98)                                        
  3 Olivia Zaleski            17 CORRY                  52.50      52.39*       
                  25.18       52.39 (27.21)                                        
  4 Caitlin Impink            17 READING/BERKS CO       53.98      53.08*       
                  25.77       53.08 (27.31)                                        
  5 Kristen Montello          16 CHAMBERSBURG           54.18      53.82*       
                  26.40       53.82 (27.42)                                        
  6 Alie Zelenky              15 WSY SWIMMING           54.40      54.01*       
                  25.93       54.01 (28.08)                                        
  7 Erin Luley                16 WSY SWIMMING           54.86      54.10*       
                  26.02       54.10 (28.08)                                        
  8 Rebecca Stum              15 CARLISLE               54.31      54.13*       
                  26.03       54.13 (28.10)                                        
  9 Alex Allen                17 BOYERTOWN              54.14      54.25*       
                  25.79       54.25 (28.46)                                        
 10 Erinne Butler             16 WSY SWIMMING           54.45      54.46*       
                  26.17       54.46 (28.29)                                        
 11 Kayla Shull               15 FRANKLIN               55.19      54.78*       
                  26.41       54.78 (28.37)                                        
 12 Heidi Halfhill            17 LAUREL HIGHLANDS       54.83      54.80*       
                  26.66       54.80 (28.14)                                        
 13 Alex Warren               16 STATE COLLEGE          55.49      55.13        
                  26.49       55.13 (28.64)                                        
 14 Jennifer Beatty           15 INDIANA                54.16      55.33        
                  26.63       55.33 (28.70)                                        
 15 Ellie Hess                16 NEW KINSINGTON         54.72      56.02        
                  26.75       56.02 (29.27)                                        
 16 Stephanie Roop            18 UPPER MAIN LINE        55.00      56.57        
                  26.92       56.57 (29.65)                                        
 17 Kara Sisley               15 GREENSBURG YMCA        55.93      57.04        
                  27.16       57.04 (29.88)                                        
 18 Alana Kane                16 GREENSBURG YMCA        55.74      58.24        
                  27.41       58.24 (30.83)                                        
 -- Ashley Whitehead          17 MEADVILLE              54.35        SCR        
 
Event 64  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 44.60    1/1/1995 D. Wales, M.E. Lyons, OH                     
   East-West: ! 46.72        1986 G. Tull, Phoenixville                        
   NAT QUALS: * 49.49        2005                                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Lytle                18 CLEARFIELD             45.93      46.02!       
                  22.36       46.02 (23.66)                                        
  2 Ryan Thiel                17 GREATER JOHNSTOW       47.73      47.10*       
                  22.58       47.10 (24.52)                                        
  3 Evan Reed                 16 UPPER MAIN LINE        47.30      47.25*       
                  22.55       47.25 (24.70)                                        
  4 Jonathan Rubritz          16 YORK                   49.65      48.64*       
                  23.55       48.64 (25.09)                                        
  5 Jamie Ryan                17 TRI VALLEY             48.90      48.79*       
                  23.63       48.79 (25.16)                                        
  6 Jared Heine               15 CORRY                  49.31      49.27*       
                  23.57       49.27 (25.70)                                        
  7 Shawn Robbins             16 HOLLIDAYSBURG YM       49.09      49.34*       
                  23.48       49.34 (25.86)                                        
  8 Alex Cushman              15 POTTSTOWN              49.45      49.38*       
                  23.82       49.38 (25.56)                                        
  9 St John Schwartz          17 WSY SWIMMING           49.98      49.40*       
                  23.96       49.40 (25.44)                                        
 10 Sean Cox                  17 HAZLETON               49.08      49.43*       
                  23.59       49.43 (25.84)                                        
 11 Ryan Sestak               15 SHENANGO VALLEY        49.52      49.44*       
                  24.13       49.44 (25.31)                                        
 12 Matthew Hershey           16 WSY SWIMMING           49.81      49.52        
                  23.64       49.52 (25.88)                                        
 13 Justin Addlesberger       16 CHAMBERSBURG           49.73      49.55        
                  23.54       49.55 (26.01)                                        
 14 Jake Keiser               17 WILLIAMSPORT           49.62      50.05        
                  23.78       50.05 (26.27)                                        
 15 Chris Goetz               18 RIDGEWAY               50.15      50.23        
                  24.00       50.23 (26.23)                                        
 16 Matt Owens                16 BLOOMSBURG             49.43      50.59        
                  24.40       50.59 (26.19)                                        
 17 Jimmy Yelinek             17 LAUREL HIGHLANDS       50.95      50.78        
                  23.69       50.78 (27.09)                                        
 18 Adrian Shodi              15 WARREN                 50.79      51.40        
                  24.47       51.40 (26.93)                                        
 -- David Chao                16 UPPER MAIN LINE        47.98        SCR        
 
Event 65  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: &   55.29    1/1/1998 S. Williams, Bloomsburg, PA                
   East-West: !   56.62        1998 S. Williams, Bloomsburg                    
   NAT QUALS: * 1:01.79        2005                                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryann Kishbaugh           17 BLOOMSBURG             58.72      58.64*       
                  28.35       58.64 (30.29)                                        
  2 Morgan Callaway           18 BRANDYWINE-COATS     1:00.09      59.25*       
                  29.02       59.25 (30.23)                                        
  3 Kylie Francis             16 BOYERTOWN            1:00.18      59.83*       
                  29.14       59.83 (30.69)                                        
  4 Kathleen Hohwald          16 BRANDYWINE-COATS     1:00.61    1:00.09*       
                  29.14     1:00.09 (30.95)                                        
  5 Katie Valentine           16 BOYERTOWN            1:00.61    1:00.24*       
                  29.49     1:00.24 (30.75)                                        
  6 Lindsay Guers             17 READING/BERKS CO     1:00.47    1:00.82*       
                  29.64     1:00.82 (31.18)                                        
  7 Lindsay Vickroy           18 UPPER MAIN LINE      1:00.42    1:01.02*       
                  29.82     1:01.02 (31.20)                                        
  8 Adrienne Phillips         15 WSY SWIMMING         1:00.66    1:01.15*       
                  29.97     1:01.15 (31.18)                                        
  9 Kate Manning              16 RIDLEY               1:00.79    1:01.64*       
                  30.09     1:01.64 (31.55)                                        
 10 Katie Steider             15 MEADVILLE            1:01.15    1:01.76*       
                  30.29     1:01.76 (31.47)                                        
 11 Jaclyn Andrews            16 GREENSBURG YMCA      1:01.94    1:02.31        
                  30.61     1:02.31 (31.70)                                        
 12 Brittany Bankovich        16 GREENSBURG YMCA      1:02.53    1:02.32        
                  30.19     1:02.32 (32.13)                                        
 13 Allison Tomkowski         17 GREATER JOHNSTOW     1:02.13    1:02.53        
                  30.25     1:02.53 (32.28)                                        
 14 Lucia Parry               18 STATE COLLEGE        1:02.05    1:02.59        
                  30.26     1:02.59 (32.33)                                        
 15 Sarah Lawton              16 FRANKLIN             1:02.72    1:03.08        
                  30.99     1:03.08 (32.09)                                        
 16 Chrissy Brant             16 GREENSBURG YMCA      1:02.31    1:03.37        
                  29.91     1:03.37 (33.46)                                        
 17 Brittany Vogel            15 BUTLER               1:02.46    1:03.53        
                  30.70     1:03.53 (32.83)                                        
 18 Erin Barbetta             16 UNIONTOWN            1:02.59    1:03.72        
                  30.55     1:03.72 (33.17)                                        
 
Event 66  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: & 47.34    4/4/2000 J. Cramer, M.E.Lyons, OH                     
   East-West: ! 50.56        2004 P. Shirk, Pottstown                          
   NAT QUALS: * 56.49        2005                                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Schwartz             18 WSY SWIMMING           52.00      51.83*       
                  25.27       51.83 (26.56)                                        
  2 Ryne Francis              17 BOYERTOWN              54.01      53.43*       
                  26.16       53.43 (27.27)                                        
  3 Brian Young               18 BOYERTOWN              54.67      53.61*       
                  26.13       53.61 (27.48)                                        
  4 Zack Clifford             17 OIL CITY               54.95      53.77*       
                  26.11       53.77 (27.66)                                        
  5 Adam Collins              18 UNIONTOWN              54.04      53.93*       
                  25.55       53.93 (28.38)                                        
  6 Jon Kofmehl               16 GREATER JOHNSTOW       54.56      54.08*       
                  26.51       54.08 (27.57)                                        
  7 Michael Ingram            18 BOYERTOWN              55.86      55.92*       
                  27.22       55.92 (28.70)                                        
  8 Daniel Doyle              16 MCKEESPORT             56.08      55.98*       
                  27.23       55.98 (28.75)                                        
  9 Michael Volpe             16 POTTSTOWN              57.25      56.37*       
                  27.48       56.37 (28.89)                                        
 10 Brian Collins             18 WARREN                 55.27      56.53        
                  27.63       56.53 (28.90)                                        
 11 Tyler Delorenzo           16 STATE COLLEGE          57.12      56.58        
                  27.45       56.58 (29.13)                                        
 12 Matthew Hershey           16 WSY SWIMMING           56.93      56.62        
                  27.57       56.62 (29.05)                                        
 13 Derek Yeager              17 NORTHERN DAUPHIN       56.45      56.72        
                  27.61       56.72 (29.11)                                        
 14 Dustin Gibb               16 BRANDYWINE-COATS       56.72      56.99        
                  27.39       56.99 (29.60)                                        
 15 Matthew Dello Buono       16 KENNETT                57.08      57.23        
                  27.95       57.23 (29.28)                                        
 16 Chris Schleicher          17 GREENSBURG YMCA        58.03      58.05        
                  28.02       58.05 (30.03)                                        
 17 Camden Coppelli           16 MEADVILLE              55.11      59.06        
                  28.53       59.06 (30.53)                                        
 -- Dustin Folio              15 SUNBURY                57.32     X56.83        
                  27.67       56.83 (29.16)                                        
 -- John Bailey               16 MEADVILLE              57.04        SCR        
 
Event 67  Girls 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 4:43.73    1/1/1979 K. Linehan, Sarasota, Fla                  
   East-West: ! 4:54.50        1989 S. Staver, Reading                         
   NAT QUALS: * 5:14.79        2005                                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Christy             17 BOYERTOWN            5:00.93    4:58.69*       
                  27.55       57.46 (29.91)     1:27.75 (30.29)     1:58.17 (30.42)
        2:28.51 (30.34)     2:58.81 (30.30)     3:29.10 (30.29)     3:59.29 (30.19)
        4:28.98 (29.69)     4:58.69 (29.71)                                        
  2 Tricia Weaner             16 WSY SWIMMING         5:02.98    5:00.88*       
                  28.12       58.49 (30.37)     1:29.48 (30.99)     2:00.60 (31.12)
        2:32.22 (31.62)     3:01.67 (29.45)     3:31.22 (29.55)     4:01.30 (30.08)
        4:31.43 (30.13)     5:00.88 (29.45)                                        
  3 Cookie McIntyre           17 YORK                 5:18.13    5:12.00*       
                  27.51       57.27 (29.76)     1:27.98 (30.71)     1:59.19 (31.21)
        2:30.95 (31.76)     3:02.74 (31.79)     3:35.05 (32.31)     4:07.38 (32.33)
        4:40.15 (32.77)     5:12.00 (31.85)                                        
  4 Marie Nedley              16 LAUREL HIGHLANDS     5:11.92    5:13.29*       
                  28.17       58.45 (30.28)     1:29.68 (31.23)     2:01.35 (31.67)
        2:33.18 (31.83)     3:05.20 (32.02)     3:37.20 (32.00)     4:09.36 (32.16)
        4:41.64 (32.28)     5:13.29 (31.65)                                        
  5 Stephanie DeCrescente     16 LIONVILLE            5:17.05    5:15.36        
                  28.19       58.69 (30.50)     1:30.05 (31.36)     2:01.99 (31.94)
        2:34.14 (32.15)     3:06.28 (32.14)     3:38.59 (32.31)     4:11.18 (32.59)
        4:43.96 (32.78)     5:15.36 (31.40)                                        
  6 Sophia Graesser           15 UPPER MAIN LINE      5:13.88    5:20.63        
                  28.93     1:00.49 (31.56)     1:32.58 (32.09)     2:05.10 (32.52)
        2:37.75 (32.65)     3:10.37 (32.62)     3:43.65 (33.28)     4:17.04 (33.39)
        4:49.97 (32.93)     5:20.63 (30.66)                                        
  7 Alicia Fimple             16 RIDLEY               5:15.88    5:21.31        
                  28.54     1:00.08 (31.54)     1:31.80 (31.72)     2:04.04 (32.24)
        2:36.38 (32.34)     3:08.98 (32.60)     3:41.77 (32.79)     4:15.06 (33.29)
        4:48.72 (33.66)     5:21.31 (32.59)                                        
  8 Jessie Small              17 UPPER MAIN LINE      5:20.24    5:21.83        
                  30.44     1:03.22 (32.78)     1:35.58 (32.36)     2:08.14 (32.56)
        2:40.39 (32.25)     3:12.87 (32.48)     3:45.44 (32.57)     4:17.65 (32.21)
        4:49.95 (32.30)     5:21.83 (31.88)                                        
  9 Caity Fisher              17 BOYERTOWN            5:23.91    5:25.06        
                  28.99     1:00.29 (31.30)     1:32.20 (31.91)     2:04.84 (32.64)
        2:37.82 (32.98)     3:10.89 (33.07)     3:44.28 (33.39)     4:18.07 (33.79)
        4:52.10 (34.03)     5:25.06 (32.96)                                        
 10 Kristina Kubala           16 BRANDYWINE-COATS     5:21.99    5:25.98        
                  29.40     1:01.06 (31.66)     1:33.91 (32.85)     2:06.86 (32.95)
        2:39.81 (32.95)     3:12.92 (33.11)     3:46.13 (33.21)     4:19.39 (33.26)
        4:53.18 (33.79)     5:25.98 (32.80)                                        
 11 Kaitlyn Ramey             17 LAUREL HIGHLANDS     5:42.31    5:35.88        
                  29.77     1:02.13 (32.36)     1:35.74 (33.61)     2:09.72 (33.98)
        2:44.20 (34.48)     3:18.53 (34.33)     3:53.17 (34.64)     4:28.11 (34.94)
        5:02.94 (34.83)     5:35.88 (32.94)                                        
 12 Rachel Parry              15 STATE COLLEGE        5:36.00    5:37.11        
                  30.26     1:03.55 (33.29)     1:37.94 (34.39)     2:12.55 (34.61)
        2:46.90 (34.35)     3:21.46 (34.56)     3:55.95 (34.49)     4:30.33 (34.38)
        5:04.51 (34.18)     5:37.11 (32.60)                                        
 13 Michelle Less             16 NEW KINSINGTON       5:34.41    5:37.26        
                  29.32     1:01.89 (32.57)     1:36.24 (34.35)     2:10.79 (34.55)
        2:45.27 (34.48)     3:20.26 (34.99)     3:55.01 (34.75)     4:29.56 (34.55)
        5:04.64 (35.08)     5:37.26 (32.62)                                        
 14 DeAnn Pertz               15 TITUSVILLE           5:39.05    5:38.41        
                  28.87     1:01.36 (32.49)     1:35.08 (33.72)     2:09.16 (34.08)
        2:43.67 (34.51)     3:18.24 (34.57)     3:53.09 (34.85)     4:28.47 (35.38)
        5:04.34 (35.87)     5:38.41 (34.07)                                        
 15 Justine Flanagan          16 CLEARFIELD           5:34.34    5:40.24        
                  31.23     1:05.01 (33.78)     1:39.38 (34.37)     2:13.63 (34.25)
        2:48.67 (35.04)     3:23.53 (34.86)     3:58.09 (34.56)     4:32.99 (34.90)
        5:07.15 (34.16)     5:40.24 (33.09)                                        
 16 Ali Waugaman              15 GREENSBURG YMCA      5:40.75    5:43.24        
                  29.45     1:02.37 (32.92)     1:36.20 (33.83)     2:11.12 (34.92)
        2:45.90 (34.78)     3:20.98 (35.08)     3:56.72 (35.74)     4:32.91 (36.19)
        5:10.03 (37.12)     5:43.24 (33.21)                                        
 17 Leslie Nichols            16 CORRY                5:44.44    5:43.27        
                  30.63     1:03.87 (33.24)     1:38.54 (34.67)     2:13.57 (35.03)
        2:48.26 (34.69)     3:23.64 (35.38)     3:58.77 (35.13)     4:34.63 (35.86)
        5:09.95 (35.32)     5:43.27 (33.32)                                        
 18 Kara Kohler               17 GREATER JOHNSTOW     5:45.81    5:47.64        
                  30.60     1:04.63 (34.03)     1:39.26 (34.63)     2:13.90 (34.64)
        2:48.89 (34.99)     3:24.53 (35.64)     4:00.74 (36.21)     4:37.11 (36.37)
        5:13.07 (35.96)     5:47.64 (34.57)                                        
 -- Jennifer Ryan             15 STATE COLLEGE        5:30.96        SCR        
 
Event 68  Boys 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: & 4:23.21    4/4/1997 A. Messner, Ann Arbor, MI                  
   East-West: ! 4:36.62        1986 R. Raver, York                             
   NAT QUALS: * 4:50.29        2005                                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Colby                16 BOYERTOWN            4:46.74    4:46.55*       
                  26.20       54.77 (28.57)     1:23.86 (29.09)     1:52.83 (28.97)
        2:22.15 (29.32)     2:51.24 (29.09)     3:20.81 (29.57)     3:50.11 (29.30)
        4:19.03 (28.92)     4:46.55 (27.52)                                        
  2 Dominic Pavlik            16 POTTSTOWN            4:50.00    4:48.16*       
                  26.14       54.44 (28.30)     1:23.18 (28.74)     1:52.22 (29.04)
        2:21.34 (29.12)     2:50.76 (29.42)     3:20.55 (29.79)     3:50.07 (29.52)
        4:19.28 (29.21)     4:48.16 (28.88)                                        
  3 Drew Soisson              17 WSY SWIMMING         4:49.75    4:52.59        
                  25.90       54.71 (28.81)     1:24.14 (29.43)     1:53.29 (29.15)
        2:22.57 (29.28)     2:52.49 (29.92)     3:21.63 (29.14)     3:51.55 (29.92)
        4:22.17 (30.62)     4:52.59 (30.42)                                        
  4 Matt Rhoads               17 RIDLEY               4:55.54    4:56.86        
                  26.83       55.35 (28.52)     1:24.49 (29.14)     1:54.42 (29.93)
        2:24.13 (29.71)     2:54.93 (30.80)     3:25.37 (30.44)     3:55.75 (30.38)
        4:26.78 (31.03)     4:56.86 (30.08)                                        
  5 Brandon Hargraves         18 BRANDYWINE-COATS     4:57.78    4:58.62        
                  27.13       57.21 (30.08)     1:27.87 (30.66)     1:58.94 (31.07)
        2:30.13 (31.19)     3:01.17 (31.04)     3:31.83 (30.66)     4:01.13 (29.30)
        4:30.28 (29.15)     4:58.62 (28.34)                                        
  6 Mitch Paczesniak          16 UPPER MAIN LINE      4:59.55    4:58.82        
                  27.32       56.90 (29.58)     1:26.68 (29.78)     1:56.91 (30.23)
        2:27.15 (30.24)     2:57.55 (30.40)     3:27.90 (30.35)     3:58.34 (30.44)
        4:28.55 (30.21)     4:58.82 (30.27)                                        
  7 Ryan Sestak               15 SHENANGO VALLEY      5:07.72    4:59.01        
                  26.25       55.46 (29.21)     1:25.48 (30.02)     1:56.10 (30.62)
        2:27.28 (31.18)     2:58.25 (30.97)     3:29.22 (30.97)     4:00.18 (30.96)
        4:30.47 (30.29)     4:59.01 (28.54)                                        
  8 Adam Collins              18 UNIONTOWN            4:54.57    4:59.33        
                  25.89       54.95 (29.06)     1:24.90 (29.95)     1:55.16 (30.26)
        2:25.72 (30.56)     2:56.37 (30.65)     3:27.26 (30.89)     3:58.67 (31.41)
        4:29.44 (30.77)     4:59.33 (29.89)                                        
  9 Nick Hein                 15 BLOOMSBURG           4:56.85    5:02.02        
                  26.00       55.05 (29.05)     1:25.50 (30.45)     1:56.21 (30.71)
        2:27.26 (31.05)     2:58.59 (31.33)     3:30.05 (31.46)     4:01.41 (31.36)
        4:32.02 (30.61)     5:02.02 (30.00)                                        
 10 Zack Krejdovsky           17 MCKEESPORT           5:01.98    5:03.71        
                  26.27       55.70 (29.43)     1:26.06 (30.36)     1:56.71 (30.65)
        2:27.23 (30.52)     2:58.37 (31.14)     3:29.75 (31.38)     4:01.41 (31.66)
        4:33.03 (31.62)     5:03.71 (30.68)                                        
 11 Dan English               16 RIDLEY               4:58.30    5:04.02        
                  27.12       57.68 (30.56)     1:28.89 (31.21)     1:59.71 (30.82)
        2:31.04 (31.33)     3:02.31 (31.27)     3:33.30 (30.99)     4:04.45 (31.15)
        4:35.22 (30.77)     5:04.02 (28.80)                                        
 12 Dane Dombrosky            15 LAUREL HIGHLANDS     5:06.70    5:04.19        
                  27.05       57.31 (30.26)     1:28.14 (30.83)     1:59.10 (30.96)
        2:29.96 (30.86)     3:00.91 (30.95)     3:32.84 (31.93)     4:04.08 (31.24)
        4:35.46 (31.38)     5:04.19 (28.73)                                        
 13 David Donovan             16 COUNTY               5:07.49    5:04.30        
                  26.71       56.27 (29.56)     1:27.25 (30.98)     1:58.14 (30.89)
        2:29.23 (31.09)     3:00.41 (31.18)     3:31.93 (31.52)     4:03.42 (31.49)
        4:34.89 (31.47)     5:04.30 (29.41)                                        
 14 Andrew Christian          17 LIONVILLE            5:01.72    5:04.55        
                  27.24       57.61 (30.37)     1:28.88 (31.27)     2:00.10 (31.22)
        2:31.17 (31.07)     3:02.32 (31.15)     3:33.54 (31.22)     4:04.55 (31.01)
        4:35.25 (30.70)     5:04.55 (29.30)                                        
 15 Dylan Mudlo               16 ARMSTRONG COUNTY     5:05.07    5:05.58        
                  27.43       58.28 (30.85)     1:29.57 (31.29)     2:00.86 (31.29)
        2:32.44 (31.58)     3:03.77 (31.33)     3:34.88 (31.11)     4:05.93 (31.05)
        4:36.63 (30.70)     5:05.58 (28.95)                                        
 16 Alan Nedley               15 LAUREL HIGHLANDS     5:09.92    5:08.14        
                  26.57       56.07 (29.50)     1:26.23 (30.16)     1:57.42 (31.19)
        2:29.04 (31.62)     3:00.83 (31.79)     3:32.71 (31.88)     4:04.93 (32.22)
        4:37.09 (32.16)     5:08.14 (31.05)                                        
 17 Jake Azzarello            15 MCKEESPORT           5:08.09    5:11.40        
                  26.69       57.19 (30.50)     1:28.24 (31.05)     1:59.74 (31.50)
        2:31.70 (31.96)     3:03.09 (31.39)     3:34.88 (31.79)     4:07.76 (32.88)
        4:39.81 (32.05)     5:11.40 (31.59)                                        
 -- Steve Doemland            18 WSY SWIMMING         5:02.51   X4:55.63        
                  25.58       53.70 (28.12)     1:22.96 (29.26)     1:53.25 (30.29)
        2:22.94 (29.69)     2:53.59 (30.65)     3:24.76 (31.17)     3:55.77 (31.01)
        4:26.41 (30.64)     4:55.63 (29.22)                                        
 -- Marc Paulhamus            18 WILLIAMSPORT         4:57.00        SCR        
 
Event 69  Girls 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: & 1:02.25    1/1/1999 C. Clark, Upper Main Line,                 
   East-West: ! 1:03.45        2001 C. Stanchock, Bloomsburg                   
   NAT QUALS: * 1:09.99        2005                                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marianne Flynn            16 WSY SWIMMING         1:05.41    1:05.44*       
                  30.99     1:05.44 (34.45)                                        
  2 Shayna Longacre           17 BOYERTOWN            1:06.29    1:05.86*       
                  30.90     1:05.86 (34.96)                                        
  3 Sara Hartman              15 BOYERTOWN            1:06.96    1:06.38*       
                  31.34     1:06.38 (35.04)                                        
  4 Macey Keath               16 WSY SWIMMING         1:07.97    1:07.14*       
                  32.07     1:07.14 (35.07)                                        
  5 Cookie McIntyre           17 YORK                 1:08.78    1:07.42*       
                  31.95     1:07.42 (35.47)                                        
  6 Laura Gorinski            15 GREENSBURG YMCA      1:07.74    1:07.51*       
                  32.17     1:07.51 (35.34)                                        
  7 Alie Zelenky              15 WSY SWIMMING         1:09.00    1:07.54*       
                  31.55     1:07.54 (35.99)                                        
  8 Caitlin Lehberger         16 NCCY                 1:07.72    1:08.39*       
                  32.39     1:08.39 (36.00)                                        
  9 Meghan Barber             16 POTTSTOWN            1:09.45    1:08.75*       
                  32.56     1:08.75 (36.19)                                        
 10 Ashley Pearson            15 LIONVILLE            1:09.25    1:09.43*       
                  32.18     1:09.43 (37.25)                                        
 11 Bridget Winn              16 KENNETT              1:09.58    1:09.51*       
                  32.83     1:09.51 (36.68)                                        
 12 Sarah Clouse              16 BUTLER               1:09.43    1:09.97*       
                  32.73     1:09.97 (37.24)                                        
 13 Elyse Peterman            18 LOCK HAVEN           1:10.09    1:10.38        
                  31.58     1:10.38 (38.80)                                        
 14 Stephanie Steider         15 MEADVILLE            1:11.85    1:11.27        
                  33.63     1:11.27 (37.64)                                        
 15 Kate Wilt                 15 BELLEFONTE           1:11.16    1:11.37        
                  32.54     1:11.37 (38.83)                                        
 16 Rachelle Barrett          17 GREENSBURG YMCA      1:12.55    1:11.54        
                  33.95     1:11.54 (37.59)                                        
 17 Delanie Bakos             18 NEW KINSINGTON       1:10.47    1:11.95        
                  33.40     1:11.95 (38.55)                                        
 18 Chelsea Grosser           16 LAUREL HIGHLANDS     1:11.85    1:12.08        
                  34.32     1:12.08 (37.76)                                        
 
Event 70  Boys 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: &   54.76    1/1/1994 J. Linn, East Shore, PA                    
   East-West: !   56.60        1994 J. Linn, East Shore                        
   NAT QUALS: * 1:03.09        2005                                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell Scherer          15 POTTSTOWN              59.76      59.42*       
                  27.43       59.42 (31.99)                                        
  2 Cory Schutz               16 PHOENIXVILLE         1:01.64      59.69*       
                  28.02       59.69 (31.67)                                        
  3 Matthew Dello Buono       16 KENNETT              1:00.49    1:00.19*       
                  28.11     1:00.19 (32.08)                                        
  4 Isaac Sharkan             18 BETHLEHEM            1:01.79    1:01.14*       
                  28.64     1:01.14 (32.50)                                        
  5 Ross Buckwalter           16 POTTSTOWN            1:02.74    1:01.32*       
                  28.42     1:01.32 (32.90)                                        
  6 Bennett Keefer            16 WILLIAMSPORT         1:02.04    1:01.51*       
                  29.17     1:01.51 (32.34)                                        
  7 Derek Yeager              17 NORTHERN DAUPHIN     1:03.52    1:01.59*       
                  28.54     1:01.59 (33.05)                                        
  8 Nathan Frye               16 FRANKLIN             1:01.31    1:02.29*       
                  28.81     1:02.29 (33.48)                                        
  9 Eric McAnelly             17 UPPER MAIN LINE      1:03.11    1:02.61*       
                  29.58     1:02.61 (33.03)                                        
 10 Ian Childers              18 LAUREL HIGHLANDS     1:03.53    1:02.65*       
                  30.09     1:02.65 (32.56)                                        
 11 Evan Manning              16 BOYERTOWN            1:02.95    1:03.17        
                  29.67     1:03.17 (33.50)                                        
 12 Steve Hunchuck            17 UNIONTOWN            1:03.47    1:03.39        
                  29.55     1:03.39 (33.84)                                        
 13 Daniel Henning            16 STATE COLLEGE        1:03.09    1:03.93        
                  29.26     1:03.93 (34.67)                                        
 14 Kevin Moran               16 CHAMBERSBURG         1:04.31    1:04.36        
                  29.79     1:04.36 (34.57)                                        
 15 Matthew Bojalad           15 DUBOIS               1:04.84    1:04.38        
                  29.62     1:04.38 (34.76)                                        
 16 Willy Henze               15 MCKEESPORT           1:02.53    1:04.49        
                  30.10     1:04.49 (34.39)                                        
 17 Luke Miller               17 STATE COLLEGE        1:05.08    1:04.58        
                  29.45     1:04.58 (35.13)                                        
 18 Andrew Sabol              16 MON VALLEY           1:04.86    1:05.70        
                  30.43     1:05.70 (35.27)                                        
 -- Sam Goldsmith             16 WSY SWIMMING         1:02.66        SCR        
 
Event 71  Girls 15-18 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: & 3:24.28    1/1/1988 Wilton, CT, Wilson, CT                     
                         Curtis, Porter, Seward, Jorgensen                 
   East-West: ! 3:34.25        2003 Brandywine-Coatesville YMCA                
   NAT QUALS: * 3:43.39        2005                                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UPPER MAIN LINE YMCA                              3:37.21    3:36.41*       
     1) Kristen Keenan 16               2) Anna Munger 15                 
     3) Stephanie Roop 18               4) Stephanie Shupe 17             
                  26.47       55.04 (55.04)     1:21.09 (26.05)     1:49.80 (54.76)
        2:15.41 (25.61)     2:43.50 (53.70)     3:08.92 (25.42)     3:36.41 (52.91)
  2 WSY SWIMMING                                      3:36.14    3:36.57*       
     1) Macey Keath 16                  2) Erin Luley 16                  
     3) Erinne Butler 16                4) Alie Zelenky 15                
                  26.47       55.00 (55.00)     1:21.10 (26.10)     1:49.64 (54.64)
        2:15.17 (25.53)     2:43.56 (53.92)     3:09.17 (25.61)     3:36.57 (53.01)
  3 STATE COLLEGE AREA YMCA                           3:36.94    3:36.75*       
     1) Brittany Beard 17               2) Michele Gingher 15             
     3) Alex Warren 16                  4) Michelle Myers 17              
                  26.90       57.52 (57.52)     1:22.86 (25.34)     1:52.44 (54.92)
        2:18.07 (25.63)     2:46.15 (53.71)     3:10.32 (24.17)     3:36.75 (50.60)
  4 LAUREL HIGHLANDS REGIONAL YMCA                    3:39.65    3:39.71*       
     1) Heidi Halfhill 17               2) Marie Nedley 16                
     3) Chelsea Grosser 16              4) Kelsey Grushecky 16            
                  26.52       54.88 (54.88)     1:21.47 (26.59)     1:50.43 (55.55)
        2:17.81 (27.38)     2:47.84 (57.41)     3:12.21 (24.37)     3:39.71 (51.87)
  5 BOYERTOWN AREA YMCA                               3:40.19    3:40.21*       
     1) Kylie Francis 16                2) Melissa Heintz 16              
     3) Hayli L'Esperance 16            4) Alex Allen 17                  
                  25.91       54.37 (54.37)     1:20.55 (26.18)     1:49.00 (54.63)
        2:16.53 (27.53)     2:46.82 (57.82)     3:12.23 (25.41)     3:40.21 (53.39)
  6 POTTSTOWN FAMILY YMCA                             3:44.20    3:41.46*       
     1) Melissa Cook 15                 2) Brianna Swartley 17            
     3) Meghan Barber 16                4) Aubrey Caldwell 15             
                  26.79       56.00 (56.00)     1:22.30 (26.30)     1:51.50 (55.50)
        2:18.12 (26.62)     2:47.54 (56.04)     3:13.10 (25.56)     3:41.46 (53.92)
  7 BLOOMSBURG AREA YMCA                              3:39.64    3:42.08*       
     1) Ryann Kishbaugh 17              2) Johanna Persing 17             
     3) Caitlyn McCann 17               4) Jillian Hancock 16             
                  26.67       55.58 (55.58)     1:23.28 (27.70)     1:53.43 (57.85)
        2:19.18 (25.75)     2:47.90 (54.47)     3:13.41 (25.51)     3:42.08 (54.18)
  8 PHOENIXVILLE AREA YMCA                            3:44.43    3:44.67        
     1) Meg Smith 15                    2) Dana Keller 16                 
     3) Tara McAdams 17                 4) Kathryn Gerhart 17             
                  25.88       55.72 (55.72)     1:22.91 (27.19)     1:52.24 (56.52)
        2:19.22 (26.98)     2:49.60 (57.36)     3:15.77 (26.17)     3:44.67 (55.07)
  9 KENNETT AREA YMCA                                 3:44.16    3:45.68        
     1) Kayla Andrews 17                2) Megan Holloway 17              
     3) Shelly Parks 15                 4) Kristen McMullan 17            
                  25.45       52.94 (52.94)     1:21.50 (28.56)     1:52.55 (59.61)
        2:21.06 (28.51)   2:52.67 (1:00.12)     3:17.51 (24.84)     3:45.68 (53.01)
 10 BRANDYWINE-COATESVILLE Y                          3:49.85    3:46.83        
     1) Morgan Callaway 18              2) Christine Stern 15             
     3) Morgan Cichewicz 16             4) Kristina Kubala 16             
                  26.37       54.12 (54.12)     1:20.67 (26.55)     1:51.18 (57.06)
        2:17.96 (26.78)     2:47.89 (56.71)     3:15.67 (27.78)     3:46.83 (58.94)
 11 GREATER JOHNSTOWN COMM YMCA                       3:50.31    3:48.47        
     1) Kate Murphy 16                  2) Caitlin Motley 18              
     3) Danielle Michaels 17            4) Allison Tomkowski 17           
                  27.54       57.85 (57.85)     1:25.86 (28.01)     1:55.44 (57.59)
        2:22.28 (26.84)     2:52.68 (57.24)     3:19.07 (26.39)     3:48.47 (55.79)
 12 GREENSBURG YMCA                                   3:48.39    3:48.80        
     1) Chrissy Brant 16                2) Ali Waugaman 15                
     3) Rachel Felice 15                4) Kara Sisley 15                 
                  26.25       56.01 (56.01)     1:23.06 (27.05)     1:53.98 (57.97)
        2:20.85 (26.87)     2:52.19 (58.21)     3:18.93 (26.74)     3:48.80 (56.61)
 13 INDIANA YMCA                                      3:55.28    3:54.70        
     1) Jessica Kennedy 15              2) Danielle Watson 17             
     3) Amber Setlock 16                4) Jennifer Beatty 15             
                  26.94       57.79 (57.79)     1:24.98 (27.19)     1:57.23 (59.44)
        2:26.40 (29.17)   2:59.88 (1:02.65)     3:25.87 (25.99)     3:54.70 (54.82)
 14 ALLEGHENY VALLEY YMCA                             3:54.07    3:57.65        
     1) Katy Screen 15                  2) Chloe Pierre 15                
     3) Gail Erickson 15                4) Bonnie Virag 17                
                  28.32   1:00.23 (1:00.23)     1:29.68 (29.45)   2:02.37 (1:02.14)
        2:30.08 (27.71)     3:00.78 (58.41)     3:27.15 (26.37)     3:57.65 (56.87)
 15 BELLEFONTE FAMILY YMCA STINGRA                    3:58.87    4:01.12        
     1) Laura Mincemoyer 16             2) Amy Hoffman 16                 
     3) Jennifer Rupert 16              4) Kate Wilt 15                   
                  28.87   1:01.39 (1:01.39)     1:30.30 (28.91)   2:03.32 (1:01.93)
        2:31.44 (28.12)   3:03.95 (1:00.63)     3:30.74 (26.79)     4:01.12 (57.17)
 16 MEADVILLE YMCA                                    3:49.22    4:01.64        
     1) Katie Steider 15                2) Megan Rielly 17                
     3) Kristen Hartnett 15             4) Stephanie Steider 15           
                  26.18       55.27 (55.27)     1:24.38 (29.11)   1:57.63 (1:02.36)
        2:13.17 (15.54)   3:04.64 (1:07.01)     3:31.98 (27.34)     4:01.64 (57.00)
 -- TRI-HAMPTON YMCA                                  3:49.16         DQ        
     1) Jackie Smith 16                 2) Caitlin Kirsteier 18           
     3) Melanie Craig 15                4) Adriana Lesiuk 16              
                  28.02       58.22 (58.22)     1:23.67 (25.45)     1:52.14 (53.92)
        2:19.57 (27.43)     2:50.98 (58.84)     3:06.33 (15.35)          DQ (55.64)
 -- HOLLIDAYSBURG YMCA TIGERSHARKS                    3:56.42         DQ        
     1) Bethany Seidel 16               2) Brittany Yingling 17           
     3) Laura McNair 16                 4) Lindsay Cooper 16              
                  27.74       58.50 (58.50)     1:26.56 (28.06)     1:57.88 (59.38)
        2:26.16 (28.28)   2:58.68 (1:00.80)     3:25.86 (27.18)          DQ (57.98)
 -- RIDLEY AREA YMCA                                  3:46.79        SCR        
     1) Alicia Fimple 16                2) Kelly Fleagle 15               
     3) Kate Manning 16                 4) Natasha Hakun 17               
 
Event 72  Boys 15-18 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: & 3:03.68    1/1/1988 Raleigh, NC, Raleigh, NC                   
                         Meehan, Keever, Ledford, Fox                      
   East-West: ! 3:11.37        1989 West Shore                                 
   NAT QUALS: * 3:20.49        2005                                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UPPER MAIN LINE YMCA                              3:18.55    3:16.79*       
     1) Zac Jelinek 16                  2) Gregory Yelovich 17            
     3) Andrew Stoker 16                4) Evan Reed 16                   
                  23.76       49.92 (49.92)     1:13.65 (23.73)     1:39.25 (49.33)
        2:02.98 (23.73)     2:29.79 (50.54)     2:52.28 (22.49)     3:16.79 (47.00)
  2 POTTSTOWN FAMILY YMCA                             3:20.71    3:17.95*       
     1) Al Augustine 15                 2) Alex Cushman 15                
     3) Ben Schwartz 17                 4) Dominic Pavlik 16              
                  24.50       51.19 (51.19)     1:14.42 (23.23)     1:40.83 (49.64)
        2:04.06 (23.23)     2:29.59 (48.76)     2:52.78 (23.19)     3:17.95 (48.36)
  3 GREATER JOHNSTOWN COMM YMCA                       3:18.01    3:18.16*       
     1) Kelly Dorian 15                 2) David Mancinelli 17            
     3) Jon Kofmehl 16                  4) Ryan Thiel 17                  
                  24.17       50.47 (50.47)     1:14.67 (24.20)     1:41.93 (51.46)
        2:05.49 (23.56)     2:31.85 (49.92)     2:53.63 (21.78)     3:18.16 (46.31)
  4 BRANDYWINE-COATESVILLE Y                          3:22.38    3:20.98        
     1) Brandon Hargraves 18            2) Ian Whitney 15                 
     3) Dustin Gibb 16                  4) Matthew Flanders 16            
                  23.72       49.65 (49.65)     1:12.58 (22.93)     1:40.54 (50.89)
        2:03.99 (23.45)     2:30.70 (50.16)     2:54.31 (23.61)     3:20.98 (50.28)
  5 WSY SWIMMING                                      3:19.87    3:21.84        
     1) Steve Doemland 18               2) Drew Soisson 17                
     3) Adam Wenner 15                  4) James Buck 16                  
                  24.23       50.77 (50.77)     1:14.99 (24.22)     1:41.57 (50.80)
        2:05.43 (23.86)     2:32.59 (51.02)     2:55.45 (22.86)     3:21.84 (49.25)
  6 LIONVILLE COMMUNITY YMCA                          3:22.41    3:22.13        
     1) Eric Kunzman 17                 2) Brendan Kessler 17             
     3) Steve LaRosa 18                 4) Andrew Christian 17            
                  23.61       49.99 (49.99)     1:14.92 (24.93)     1:42.56 (52.57)
        2:06.54 (23.98)     2:34.20 (51.64)     2:56.57 (22.37)     3:22.13 (47.93)
  7 BOYERTOWN AREA YMCA                               3:22.57    3:23.62        
     1) Dennis Collins 18               2) Michael Ingram 18              
     3) Daniel Friel 18                 4) Evan Manning 16                
                  24.13       49.86 (49.86)     1:13.95 (24.09)     1:39.93 (50.07)
        2:04.38 (24.45)     2:31.59 (51.66)     2:56.28 (24.69)     3:23.62 (52.03)
  8 SHENANGO VALLEY YMCA SEA LIONS                    3:26.45    3:24.51        
     1) Jeffrey Vasikonis 16            2) James Kunselman 17             
     3) Trent Hovis 17                  4) Ryan Sestak 15                 
                  25.16       52.94 (52.94)     1:17.18 (24.24)     1:44.33 (51.39)
        2:08.32 (23.99)     2:35.25 (50.92)     2:58.92 (23.67)     3:24.51 (49.26)
  9 WARREN DOLPHINS                                   3:24.78    3:24.73        
     1) Brian Collins 18                2) Joshua Corbran 17              
     3) William Bunk 15                 4) Adrian Shodi 15                
                  24.07       49.76 (49.76)     1:13.66 (23.90)     1:41.21 (51.45)
        2:04.94 (23.73)     2:34.06 (52.85)     2:58.31 (24.25)     3:24.73 (50.67)
 10 WILLAMSPORT YMCA RIVERDRAGONS                     3:27.05    3:25.66        
     1) Jake Keiser 17                  2) Bennett Keefer 16              
     3) Rodman Walker 17                4) Nathan Runtas 15               
                  23.68       50.12 (50.12)     1:14.60 (24.48)     1:40.77 (50.65)
        2:05.20 (24.43)     2:32.79 (52.02)     2:58.26 (25.47)     3:25.66 (52.87)
 11 TRI-HAMPTON YMCA                                  3:25.82    3:25.77        
     1) Matt Stanton 15                 2) Ian McCormick 17               
     3) Alex Darr 16                    4) Jeremy Frey 15                 
                  24.20       50.94 (50.94)     1:16.31 (25.37)     1:44.12 (53.18)
        2:08.40 (24.28)     2:35.51 (51.39)     2:59.27 (23.76)     3:25.77 (50.26)
 12 MON VALLEY YMCA                                   3:27.02    3:26.17        
     1) Jonathan Weeks 15               2) Chris Gioia 16                 
     3) John Frey 17                    4) Christopher Marasco 16         
                  24.73       52.21 (52.21)     1:16.13 (23.92)     1:43.47 (51.26)
        2:07.52 (24.05)     2:34.99 (51.52)     2:58.82 (23.83)     3:26.17 (51.18)
 13 RIDLEY AREA YMCA                                  3:25.07    3:27.21        
     1) Justin Gorbey 16                2) Nate Oropollo 15               
     3) Dan English 16                  4) Matt Rhoads 17                 
                  24.62       51.16 (51.16)     1:16.39 (25.23)     1:42.95 (51.79)
        2:07.88 (24.93)     2:36.44 (53.49)     3:00.74 (24.30)     3:27.21 (50.77)
 14 YMCA OF YORK AND YORK COUNTY                      3:26.99    3:27.71        
     1) Jeremy Naylor 17                2) Jonathan Rubritz 16            
     3) Joshua Miller 16                4) Joshua Strine 15               
                  24.58       52.47 (52.47)     1:15.02 (22.55)     1:39.94 (47.47)
        2:05.26 (25.32)     2:34.16 (54.22)     2:59.21 (25.05)     3:27.71 (53.55)
 15 STATE COLLEGE AREA YMCA                           3:27.80    3:27.72        
     1) Brian Kowalski 17               2) Nathaniel Durkin 17            
     3) Dan Miller 15                   4) Brad Woodman 16                
                  25.31       52.84 (52.84)     1:17.19 (24.35)     1:44.39 (51.55)
        2:09.38 (24.99)     2:37.05 (52.66)     3:01.06 (24.01)     3:27.72 (50.67)
 16 CORRY YMCA                                        3:27.39    3:30.84        
     1) Jared Heine 15                  2) Gregg Knapp 16                 
     3) Max Niggel 16                   4) Nico Stresing 17               
                  24.18       50.46 (50.46)     1:15.07 (24.61)     1:42.96 (52.50)
        2:09.39 (26.43)     2:40.34 (57.38)     3:04.40 (24.06)     3:30.84 (50.50)
 17 BUTLER YMCA                                       3:33.33    3:35.39        
     1) Michael Coulter 16              2) Doug Vogus 16                  
     3) Hans Bergh 15                   4) Matt Galante 18                
                  25.40       53.64 (53.64)     1:19.59 (25.95)     1:49.04 (55.40)
        2:14.80 (25.76)     2:44.07 (55.03)     3:08.06 (23.99)     3:35.39 (51.32)
 -- MEADVILLE YMCA                                    3:28.50         DQ        
     1) Camden Coppelli 16              2) Mike Kilburn 15                
     3) John Hartnett 17                4) Kyle Balombini 15              
                  23.63       49.28 (49.28)     1:14.49 (25.21)     1:43.15 (53.87)
        2:11.38 (28.23)   2:44.74 (1:01.59)     3:10.80 (26.06)          DQ (54.81)